Panther 5K - Panther 5K 2016 Results

0

Jump to Age Group Results

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2016


Results by ChampionChip247

5K

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Sharp 2018 209 20 M 1 Top Fin 16:37.3 5:22/M
2 Nathan S. Allyn 2017 129 22 M 1 20-29 17:55.4 5:47/M
3 Benjamin H. Gabel 2017 123 21 M 2 20-29 17:55.5 5:47/M
4 John Mangold 2019 132 20 M 3 20-29 18:03.9 5:49/M
5 Beau Meredith 2004 228 34 M 1 30-39 18:05.3 5:50/M
6 Dylan Goodyear 2020 131 19 M 1 1-19 18:07.9 5:51/M
7 Nathan Potts 2018 128 21 M 4 20-29 18:15.5 5:53/M
8 Jaylen Shelton 2018 163 20 M 5 20-29 18:15.5 5:53/M
9 Jacob L. Burrell 2017 130 21 M 6 20-29 18:15.8 5:53/M
10 Seth Fankhauser 2009 227 29 M 7 20-29 18:27.5 5:57/M
11 Michael A. Collins 102 25 M 8 20-29 18:30.3 5:58/M
12 Johnathon Goodenow 2019 127 19 M 2 1-19 19:05.2 6:09/M
13 Jackson Winslow 239 17 M 3 1-19 19:06.3 6:10/M
14 Jennifer M. Oyler 2010 147 28 F 1 Top Fin 19:37.9 6:20/M
15 Michelle Wolfe 2010 211 28 F 1 20-29 19:38.0 6:20/M
16 Robert Goin 2017 204 21 M 9 20-29 19:52.5 6:25/M
17 Nate Wieland 2018 224 21 M 10 20-29 19:57.0 6:26/M
18 Cale Jansel 2020 124 18 M 4 1-19 20:08.6 6:30/M
19 Michael Ward 2013 221 25 M 11 20-29 20:30.6 6:37/M
20 Mark E. Scandrett 200 58 M 1 50-59 20:36.8 6:39/M
21 Dylon Niswonger 2020 164 18 M 5 1-19 20:48.1 6:43/M
22 Brooke Goodyear 2018 119 21 F 2 20-29 21:01.3 6:47/M
23 Lia Kruse 2018 117 20 F 3 20-29 21:01.9 6:47/M
24 John M. Swanson 185 0 M 1 0- 0 21:48.7 7:02/M
25 Matt Hughes 2018 135 21 M 12 20-29 22:28.3 7:15/M
26 Tyler Kimes 2019 112 19 M 6 1-19 22:29.0 7:15/M
27 William Zhang 148 25 M 13 20-29 22:53.2 7:23/M
28 David Munshaw 179 15 M 7 1-19 22:56.5 7:24/M
29 Ben Winslow 158 12 M 8 1-19 23:02.9 7:26/M
30 Damien Cantrell 2020 126 18 M 9 1-19 23:29.4 7:35/M
31 Kori Nesbit 2020 114 18 F 1 1-19 23:55.2 7:43/M
32 Sheridan Noll 2019 161 19 F 2 1-19 23:55.7 7:43/M
33 Brianna M. Cox 2017 162 21 F 4 20-29 23:55.7 7:43/M
34 Stuart Richards 188 35 M 2 30-39 24:12.4 7:48/M
35 Amanda E. Swanson 184 34 F 1 30-39 24:19.4 7:51/M
36 Ian W. Wolf 180 26 M 14 20-29 24:20.9 7:51/M
37 Shirley Estes 2019 118 20 F 5 20-29 24:28.3 7:54/M
38 Lucas Field 2027 218 10 M 10 1-19 24:37.8 7:56/M
39 John A. Murrow 197 35 M 3 30-39 24:51.6 8:01/M
40 Jordie File 2018 120 20 F 6 20-29 24:55.3 8:02/M
41 Megan McKee 2018 116 20 F 7 20-29 24:55.8 8:02/M
42 Lisa Sharpe 156 50 F 1 50-59 24:57.2 8:03/M
43 Daniel R. Ellenburg 2017 125 21 M 15 20-29 24:57.6 8:03/M
44 Jacob Wisler 2017 192 21 M 16 20-29 25:08.8 8:06/M
45 Michael Kellan 217 48 M 1 40-49 25:24.1 8:12/M
46 Brianna Anello 2020 121 19 F 3 1-19 25:30.2 8:14/M
47 Jackie Bleisch 2017 113 21 F 8 20-29 25:30.3 8:14/M
48 Rachel Stutzman 2019 115 21 F 9 20-29 25:30.6 8:14/M
49 Emily Hasselbusch 2020 223 19 F 4 1-19 25:31.0 8:14/M
50 John Starbuck 106 59 M 2 50-59 26:00.4 8:23/M
51 Robert Evans 2007 212 30 M 4 30-39 26:17.0 8:29/M
52 Jerry Houd 1982 231 56 M 3 50-59 26:37.1 8:35/M
53 Kellie Steele 2018 165 21 F 10 20-29 26:39.1 8:36/M
54 Josh Wood 2018 139 20 M 17 20-29 27:16.8 8:48/M
55 Erin Lawinger 2017 166 20 F 11 20-29 27:17.0 8:48/M
56 Anne Bornich 1993 222 45 F 1 40-49 27:37.0 8:55/M
57 Maria Reinhard 2018 133 20 F 12 20-29 27:52.8 8:59/M
58 Claire V. Schmitt 2018 134 21 F 13 20-29 27:53.1 9:00/M
59 Megan Sexton 190 20 F 14 20-29 27:59.8 9:02/M
60 Sylvia Haygood 159 23 F 15 20-29 28:02.7 9:03/M
61 Barbara A. Tackett 110 46 F 2 40-49 28:03.0 9:03/M
62 Kelsey Cayo 2010 233 28 F 16 20-29 28:20.2 9:08/M
63 Paul Cayo 232 27 M 18 20-29 28:21.0 9:09/M
64 Mitzi Spinhour 210 F 1 0- 0 28:28.0 9:11/M
65 Kelsey R. Groves 198 27 F 17 20-29 28:32.5 9:12/M
66 Megan Fankhauser 2010 226 28 F 18 20-29 28:33.3 9:13/M
67 Corinne Weber 2018 181 19 F 5 1-19 28:36.8 9:14/M
68 Miranda Prichard 2017 142 21 F 19 20-29 28:37.2 9:14/M
69 Kearsta Ornellas 2018 191 20 F 20 20-29 28:53.8 9:19/M
70 Karli Widmer 2017 136 22 F 21 20-29 28:56.9 9:20/M
71 Ben Perry 2018 230 20 M 19 20-29 29:23.0 9:29/M
72 Claire Sattler 2017 111 20 F 22 20-29 29:47.0 9:36/M
73 David C. Minner 177 51 M 4 50-59 29:53.4 9:38/M
74 Brian T. Hartley 109 59 M 5 50-59 30:11.5 9:44/M
75 Rodney A. Winslow 157 42 M 2 40-49 30:28.2 9:50/M
76 Dawn Pennington 213 51 F 2 50-59 30:35.7 9:52/M
77 Allison Hall 215 47 F 3 40-49 30:58.1 9:59/M
78 Lisa Barber 234 51 F 3 50-59 30:58.8 9:59/M
79 Rachel Wayman 2004 214 34 F 2 30-39 31:06.1 10:02/M
80 Melissa Murrow 216 36 F 3 30-39 31:22.5 10:07/M
81 Dawn R. Minner 176 51 F 4 50-59 31:27.1 10:09/M
82 Anne L. Gemmer 174 53 F 5 50-59 31:33.7 10:11/M
83 Walter C. Brannon 178 54 M 6 50-59 31:36.2 10:12/M
84 George Barber 229 52 M 7 50-59 31:37.1 10:12/M
85 Mark W. Winslow 108 50 M 8 50-59 31:37.2 10:12/M
86 Kim Michels 195 52 F 6 50-59 32:04.9 10:21/M
87 Lisa J. Amundson 193 39 F 4 30-39 32:25.9 10:27/M
88 Grace Balkhaus 2017 237 21 F 23 20-29 32:52.5 10:36/M
89 Andrea Schreder 2017 238 21 F 24 20-29 32:52.7 10:36/M
90 Leanna G. Westerhof 2017 146 21 F 25 20-29 32:55.9 10:37/M
91 Michael Kellow 175 48 M 3 40-49 33:10.4 10:42/M
92 Erin Gilmore 151 20 F 26 20-29 34:00.6 10:58/M
93 Kelsey Knoploh 140 21 F 27 20-29 34:00.6 10:58/M
94 Kirsten Norsworthy 138 20 F 28 20-29 34:20.2 11:05/M
95 Unknown Partic. 240 240 M 2 0- 0 34:20.3 11:05/M
96 Male Spencer 196 62 M 1 60-69 34:20.9 11:05/M
97 Faith Camarata 2019 149 19 F 6 1-19 35:53.4 11:35/M
98 Grace Waterfield 153 19 F 7 1-19 35:53.7 11:35/M
99 Amanda M. Shaw 160 24 F 29 20-29 36:11.8 11:40/M
100 Madeline Sims 2020 143 19 F 8 1-19 37:13.9 12:00/M
 
Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sarah Parks 2020 144 18 F 9 1-19 38:21.6 12:22/M
102 Darrell Simmermaker 220 57 M 9 50-59 39:36.7 12:46/M
103 Tina Simmermaker 219 57 F 7 50-59 39:37.3 12:47/M
104 Unknown Partic. 207 207 M 3 0- 0 43:05.2 13:54/M
105 Rebecca F. Weinhandl 172 64 F 1 60-69 43:12.9 13:56/M
106 Richard H. Weinhandl 101 64 M 2 60-69 43:13.9 13:56/M
107 Stephen L. Piercy 107 64 M 3 60-69 43:16.2 13:57/M
108 Steven Birky 1971 241 67 M 4 60-69 43:16.6 13:57/M
109 Cameron Tanzyus 2020 122 18 F 10 1-19 43:24.9 14:00/M
110 Rebecca J. Wilding 202 32 F 5 30-39 43:56.5 14:10/M
111 Mary Ashley Barber 2020 235 20 F 30 20-29 45:23.4 14:38/M
112 Marissa Wagley 2017 168 20 F 31 20-29 45:23.6 14:38/M
113 Sydney Porter 2019 167 20 F 32 20-29 45:23.8 14:38/M
114 Hannah M. Gerdt 152 21 F 33 20-29 45:30.6 14:41/M
115 Tiffany Neff 2017 154 21 F 34 20-29 45:54.3 14:48/M
116 Victoria Bledsoe 2018 141 21 F 35 20-29 46:16.2 14:55/M
117 Lauren Michels 2017 194 22 F 36 20-29 46:16.8 14:55/M
118 Heather A. Rinderer 173 45 F 4 40-49 47:05.6 15:11/M
119 Sara J. Josephson 189 48 F 5 40-49 48:09.8 15:32/M
120 Ken Mudge 206 82 M 1 70-99 50:12.8 16:12/M
121 Leora Mudge 225 80 F 1 70-99 50:13.3 16:12/M
122 Lenora Keegan 2018 145 21 F 37 20-29 50:37.8 16:20/M
123 Laura Rayson 2020 155 19 F 11 1-19 50:38.4 16:20/M
124 Rachel E. Heston-Davis 183 32 F 6 30-39 51:33.4 16:38/M
125 Laura K. Hinrichsen 201 30 F 7 30-39 51:33.5 16:38/M
126 Kathie S. Filby 182 0 F 2 0- 0 51:33.6 16:38/M
127 Jessica Sanders 2018 236 20 F 38 20-29 51:58.6 16:46/M
128 Rochelle White 2018 186 20 F 39 20-29 51:59.3 16:46/M
129 Karen Krieg 187 49 F 6 40-49 52:07.4 16:49/M
130 Mary Krauss 208 F 3 0- 0 52:54.9 17:04/M
131 Jessica N. Chenoweth 103 28 F 40 20-29 56:02.1 18:05/M
132 Karen L. Gilmore 104 54 F 8 50-59 56:02.5 18:05/M

Age Group Results

October 22, 2016


Results by ChampionChip247


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer M. Oyler 2010 147 28 14 19:37.9 6:20/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitzi Spinhour 210 64 28:28.0 9:11/M
2 Kathie S. Filby 182 0 126 51:33.6 16:38/M
3 Mary Krauss 208 130 52:54.9 17:04/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kori Nesbit 2020 114 18 31 23:55.2 7:43/M
2 Sheridan Noll 2019 161 19 32 23:55.7 7:43/M
3 Brianna Anello 2020 121 19 46 25:30.2 8:14/M
4 Emily Hasselbusch 2020 223 19 49 25:31.0 8:14/M
5 Corinne Weber 2018 181 19 67 28:36.8 9:14/M
6 Faith Camarata 2019 149 19 97 35:53.4 11:35/M
7 Grace Waterfield 153 19 98 35:53.7 11:35/M
8 Madeline Sims 2020 143 19 100 37:13.9 12:00/M
9 Sarah Parks 2020 144 18 101 38:21.6 12:22/M
10 Cameron Tanzyus 2020 122 18 109 43:24.9 14:00/M
11 Laura Rayson 2020 155 19 123 50:38.4 16:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Wolfe 2010 211 28 15 19:38.0 6:20/M
2 Brooke Goodyear 2018 119 21 22 21:01.3 6:47/M
3 Lia Kruse 2018 117 20 23 21:01.9 6:47/M
4 Brianna M. Cox 2017 162 21 33 23:55.7 7:43/M
5 Shirley Estes 2019 118 20 37 24:28.3 7:54/M
6 Jordie File 2018 120 20 40 24:55.3 8:02/M
7 Megan McKee 2018 116 20 41 24:55.8 8:02/M
8 Jackie Bleisch 2017 113 21 47 25:30.3 8:14/M
9 Rachel Stutzman 2019 115 21 48 25:30.6 8:14/M
10 Kellie Steele 2018 165 21 53 26:39.1 8:36/M
11 Erin Lawinger 2017 166 20 55 27:17.0 8:48/M
12 Maria Reinhard 2018 133 20 57 27:52.8 8:59/M
13 Claire V. Schmitt 2018 134 21 58 27:53.1 9:00/M
14 Megan Sexton 190 20 59 27:59.8 9:02/M
15 Sylvia Haygood 159 23 60 28:02.7 9:03/M
16 Kelsey Cayo 2010 233 28 62 28:20.2 9:08/M
17 Kelsey R. Groves 198 27 65 28:32.5 9:12/M
18 Megan Fankhauser 2010 226 28 66 28:33.3 9:13/M
19 Miranda Prichard 2017 142 21 68 28:37.2 9:14/M
20 Kearsta Ornellas 2018 191 20 69 28:53.8 9:19/M
21 Karli Widmer 2017 136 22 70 28:56.9 9:20/M
22 Claire Sattler 2017 111 20 72 29:47.0 9:36/M
23 Grace Balkhaus 2017 237 21 88 32:52.5 10:36/M
24 Andrea Schreder 2017 238 21 89 32:52.7 10:36/M
25 Leanna G. Westerhof 2017 146 21 90 32:55.9 10:37/M
26 Erin Gilmore 151 20 92 34:00.6 10:58/M
27 Kelsey Knoploh 140 21 93 34:00.6 10:58/M
28 Kirsten Norsworthy 138 20 94 34:20.2 11:05/M
29 Amanda M. Shaw 160 24 99 36:11.8 11:40/M
30 Mary Ashley Barber 2020 235 20 111 45:23.4 14:38/M
31 Marissa Wagley 2017 168 20 112 45:23.6 14:38/M
32 Sydney Porter 2019 167 20 113 45:23.8 14:38/M
33 Hannah M. Gerdt 152 21 114 45:30.6 14:41/M
34 Tiffany Neff 2017 154 21 115 45:54.3 14:48/M
35 Victoria Bledsoe 2018 141 21 116 46:16.2 14:55/M
36 Lauren Michels 2017 194 22 117 46:16.8 14:55/M
37 Lenora Keegan 2018 145 21 122 50:37.8 16:20/M
38 Jessica Sanders 2018 236 20 127 51:58.6 16:46/M
39 Rochelle White 2018 186 20 128 51:59.3 16:46/M
40 Jessica N. Chenoweth 103 28 131 56:02.1 18:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda E. Swanson 184 34 35 24:19.4 7:51/M
2 Rachel Wayman 2004 214 34 79 31:06.1 10:02/M
3 Melissa Murrow 216 36 80 31:22.5 10:07/M
4 Lisa J. Amundson 193 39 87 32:25.9 10:27/M
5 Rebecca J. Wilding 202 32 110 43:56.5 14:10/M
6 Rachel E. Heston-Davis 183 32 124 51:33.4 16:38/M
7 Laura K. Hinrichsen 201 30 125 51:33.5 16:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Bornich 1993 222 45 56 27:37.0 8:55/M
2 Barbara A. Tackett 110 46 61 28:03.0 9:03/M
3 Allison Hall 215 47 77 30:58.1 9:59/M
4 Heather A. Rinderer 173 45 118 47:05.6 15:11/M
5 Sara J. Josephson 189 48 119 48:09.8 15:32/M
6 Karen Krieg 187 49 129 52:07.4 16:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Sharpe 156 50 42 24:57.2 8:03/M
2 Dawn Pennington 213 51 76 30:35.7 9:52/M
3 Lisa Barber 234 51 78 30:58.8 9:59/M
4 Dawn R. Minner 176 51 81 31:27.1 10:09/M
5 Anne L. Gemmer 174 53 82 31:33.7 10:11/M
6 Kim Michels 195 52 86 32:04.9 10:21/M
7 Tina Simmermaker 219 57 103 39:37.3 12:47/M
8 Karen L. Gilmore 104 54 132 56:02.5 18:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca F. Weinhandl 172 64 105 43:12.9 13:56/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leora Mudge 225 80 121 50:13.3 16:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Sharp 2018 209 20 1 16:37.3 5:22/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John M. Swanson 185 0 24 21:48.7 7:02/M
2 Unknown Partic. 240 240 95 34:20.3 11:05/M
3 Unknown Partic. 207 207 104 43:05.2 13:54/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Goodyear 2020 131 19 6 18:07.9 5:51/M
2 Johnathon Goodenow 2019 127 19 12 19:05.2 6:09/M
3 Jackson Winslow 239 17 13 19:06.3 6:10/M
4 Cale Jansel 2020 124 18 18 20:08.6 6:30/M
5 Dylon Niswonger 2020 164 18 21 20:48.1 6:43/M
6 Tyler Kimes 2019 112 19 26 22:29.0 7:15/M
7 David Munshaw 179 15 28 22:56.5 7:24/M
8 Ben Winslow 158 12 29 23:02.9 7:26/M
9 Damien Cantrell 2020 126 18 30 23:29.4 7:35/M
10 Lucas Field 2027 218 10 38 24:37.8 7:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan S. Allyn 2017 129 22 2 17:55.4 5:47/M
2 Benjamin H. Gabel 2017 123 21 3 17:55.5 5:47/M
3 John Mangold 2019 132 20 4 18:03.9 5:49/M
4 Nathan Potts 2018 128 21 7 18:15.5 5:53/M
5 Jaylen Shelton 2018 163 20 8 18:15.5 5:53/M
6 Jacob L. Burrell 2017 130 21 9 18:15.8 5:53/M
7 Seth Fankhauser 2009 227 29 10 18:27.5 5:57/M
8 Michael A. Collins 102 25 11 18:30.3 5:58/M
9 Robert Goin 2017 204 21 16 19:52.5 6:25/M
10 Nate Wieland 2018 224 21 17 19:57.0 6:26/M
11 Michael Ward 2013 221 25 19 20:30.6 6:37/M
12 Matt Hughes 2018 135 21 25 22:28.3 7:15/M
13 William Zhang 148 25 27 22:53.2 7:23/M
14 Ian W. Wolf 180 26 36 24:20.9 7:51/M
15 Daniel R. Ellenburg 2017 125 21 43 24:57.6 8:03/M
16 Jacob Wisler 2017 192 21 44 25:08.8 8:06/M
17 Josh Wood 2018 139 20 54 27:16.8 8:48/M
18 Paul Cayo 232 27 63 28:21.0 9:09/M
19 Ben Perry 2018 230 20 71 29:23.0 9:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beau Meredith 2004 228 34 5 18:05.3 5:50/M
2 Stuart Richards 188 35 34 24:12.4 7:48/M
3 John A. Murrow 197 35 39 24:51.6 8:01/M
4 Robert Evans 2007 212 30 51 26:17.0 8:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kellan 217 48 45 25:24.1 8:12/M
2 Rodney A. Winslow 157 42 75 30:28.2 9:50/M
3 Michael Kellow 175 48 91 33:10.4 10:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark E. Scandrett 200 58 20 20:36.8 6:39/M
2 John Starbuck 106 59 50 26:00.4 8:23/M
3 Jerry Houd 1982 231 56 52 26:37.1 8:35/M
4 David C. Minner 177 51 73 29:53.4 9:38/M
5 Brian T. Hartley 109 59 74 30:11.5 9:44/M
6 Walter C. Brannon 178 54 83 31:36.2 10:12/M
7 George Barber 229 52 84 31:37.1 10:12/M
8 Mark W. Winslow 108 50 85 31:37.2 10:12/M
9 Darrell Simmermaker 220 57 102 39:36.7 12:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Male Spencer 196 62 96 34:20.9 11:05/M
2 Richard H. Weinhandl 101 64 106 43:13.9 13:56/M
3 Stephen L. Piercy 107 64 107 43:16.2 13:57/M
4 Steven Birky 1971 241 67 108 43:16.6 13:57/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name CLASS Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Mudge 206 82 120 50:12.8 16:12/M

315 E. College Avenue
Greenville, Illinois 62246-1145
800.345.4440 / 618.664.7100
Contact Us © 2000-18 Greenville University. All rights reserved.
Greenville University is authorized to operate as a postsecondary educational institution by the Illinois Board of Higher Education
Accreditation | IBHE Complaint Form