Christian Higher Education Since 1892

Homecoming - Panther 5K 2013 Results

0

2013 Champions

Female: Michelle Wolfe
Male: Dakota Myers

Age Group Winners

19 & Under
Female: Cati Funderburk
Male:Jacob Burrel

20-29
Female:Jennifer Oyler
Male: Josh Dees

30-39
Female: Emily Reed
Male:Tim Pehlke

40-49
Female: Dawn Pennington
Male:Mark Myers

50-59
Female: Ann Zahniser
Male: Eugene Dunkley and Dennis Works

60-69
Male: Philip Owsley

70 & Above
Male: Dale Martin

2013 Panther 5k Open

Age Group Results

October 19, 2013

Results By ChampionChip 24/7 (www.mattoonmultisport.com)


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Wolfe

102

25

5

18:42.00

6:02/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cati Funderburk

112

19

7

18:59.15

6:07/M

2

Alivia Powers

54

18

39

23:45.30

7:40/M

3

Jackie Bleisch

56

18

40

23:45.50

7:40/M

4

Bailey Keim

53

19

56

25:45.70

8:18/M

5

Macy Keim

94

13

64

27:19.00

8:49/M

6

Jess DellaRossa

32

19

67

27:28.60

8:52/M

7

Rachel Renshaw

52

19

70

28:00.10

9:02/M

8

Molly Works

58

19

72

28:00.55

9:02/M

9

Emily Rauch

108

19

73

28:00.55

9:02/M

10

Sophie Nelson

139

15

78

28:12.30

9:06/M

11

Emily McMurtrey

18

19

89

29:33.25

9:32/M

12

Mathea Kurtz-Shaw

81

13

92

30:14.95

9:45/M

13

Katie Munshaw

149

16

93

30:16.10

9:46/M

14

Karli Widmer

45

19

99

30:55.25

9:58/M

15

Fadra Coates

113

19

106

31:35.45

10:11/M

16

Ruthie Pierson

145

10

114

32:40.60

10:32/M

17

Talia Thambyrajah

95

13

120

34:40.00

11:11/M

18

Taylor Daniels

97

17

122

34:58.50

11:17/M

19

Karsyn Garrison

90

13

128

38:18.60

12:21/M

20

Haleigh Koppelberger

88

14

129

38:37.65

12:27/M

21

Kayla Miller

129

19

132

41:03.30

13:15/M

22

Brittain Monroe

130

19

133

41:03.30

13:15/M

23

Sarah Koppelberger

86

19

144

45:08.00

14:34/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Oyler

147

25

9

19:01.60

6:08/M

2

Caitly Hazeland

165

21

12

20:29.50

6:36/M

3

Chelsie Evans

118

20

26

22:32.50

7:16/M

4

Rosie Baker

51

21

27

22:39.75

7:18/M

5

Suzanne Ford

50

21

28

22:39.75

7:18/M

6

Mallory Wendling

57

20

33

23:20.50

7:32/M

7

Alyssa Gosselin

76

20

34

23:27.75

7:34/M

8

Taylor Thomas

164

20

42

23:46.10

7:40/M

9

Jessica Przybylski

55

20

50

24:51.60

8:01/M

10

Emily Hagendorn

160

24

52

25:23.70

8:11/M

11

Sylvia Haygood

47

20

55

25:43.40

8:18/M

12

Megan Laune

123

29

57

25:59.65

8:23/M

13

Taylor Brunner

107

21

60

26:52.45

8:40/M

14

Jennifer Whitlock

27

29

62

26:55.60

8:41/M

15

Amber Lanman

7

22

68

27:49.40

8:58/M

16

Jenna Rients

48

22

75

28:03.65

9:03/M

17

Stefanie Bolt

141

23

77

28:04.45

9:03/M

18

Jessica Stein IL

29

29

87

29:07.10

9:24/M

19

Ali Lund

37

20

94

30:17.95

9:46/M

20

Hilarie Combs

24

23

95

30:20.35

9:47/M

21

Snannon Riley

38

24

96

30:21.55

9:47/M

22

Cassandra Rieke

100

20

97

30:25.25

9:49/M

23

Lauren Schwaar

12

22

98

30:44.20

9:55/M

24

Kelly Hollis

125

29

101

30:58.55

9:59/M

25

Kristen Brewer

21

29

102

30:59.45

10:00/M

26

Stephanie Franco

75

21

105

31:32.20

10:10/M

27

Emily Gundy

159

21

107

31:35.45

10:11/M

28

Amy Stoeckley

14

20

113

32:40.15

10:32/M

29

Ayumi Funao

78

22

118

33:37.60

10:51/M

30

Haley Fahnstrom

43

22

119

34:11.50

11:02/M

31

Kara Strathman

109

21

121

34:43.30

11:12/M

32

Maria Koppelberger

111

21

123

36:59.25

11:56/M

33

Jacquelynn Ray

42

20

125

37:14.15

12:01/M

34

Margaret McMurtrey

17

21

127

37:38.25

12:08/M

35

Amanda Webb

31

21

135

41:50.85

13:30/M

36

Bailey Ochs

46

21

136

41:51.65

13:30/M

37

Emily Hodgson

110

21

139

43:31.55

14:02/M

38

Beth Adams

77

23

140

43:32.15

14:03/M

39

Katelyn Kirchner

9

27

142

44:15.90

14:16/M

40

Amanda Hall

178

29

143

44:36.00

14:23/M

41

Rachael Allaman

105

20

145

45:57.25

14:49/M

42

Rachel Gramke

30

20

146

45:57.55

14:49/M

43

Anna Limbaugh

156

26

147

46:56.80

15:08/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Reed

142

30

59

26:40.85

8:36/M

2

Suzanne Davis

152

35

61

26:53.00

8:40/M

3

Laura Miller

126

35

63

27:00.35

8:43/M

4

Heather Patton

83

35

71

28:00.35

9:02/M

5

Kelly Dunnill

124

34

85

29:04.20

9:23/M

6

Chrissy Wollery

96

31

100

30:58.45

9:59/M

7

Stacey Ritter

11

33

108

31:49.50

10:16/M

8

Laura Pierson

143

39

115

32:40.70

10:32/M

9

Ginger Coakley

161

32

124

37:04.05

11:57/M

10

Kim Peppler

150

37

134

41:49.70

13:29/M

11

Lisa Renner

146

35

137

42:04.80

13:34/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dawn Pennington

153

48

80

28:22.30

9:09/M

2

Christy Hemken

170

40

83

28:36.55

9:14/M

3

Susan Corbus

25

43

86

29:06.70

9:23/M

4

Barb Tackett

119

43

88

29:12.75

9:25/M

5

Robert McMurtrey

19

47

90

29:36.90

9:33/M

6

Della Field

120

47

110

32:08.35

10:22/M

7

Cherie Keim

93

44

117

33:23.80

10:46/M

8

Spring Gibson

172

41

130

38:49.65

12:31/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Zahniser

134

50

69

27:50.00

8:59/M

2

Terri Mackey

98

56

131

39:27.25

12:44/M

3

Georgann Kurtz-Shaw

80

54

138

43:30.75

14:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dakota Myers

122

14

1

17:39.55

5:42/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jacob Burrell

61

18

2

17:54.95

5:46/M

2

Ben Gabel

67

18

3

18:27.45

5:57/M

3

Ray Hingson Montrose IL

73

19

4

18:37.10

6:00/M

4

Nathan Allyn

65

19

15

20:59.15

6:46/M

5

Daniel Ellenburg

163

18

17

21:03.10

6:47/M

6

Joshua Phipps

68

19

22

21:20.20

6:53/M

7

Dylan Antila

115

18

25

22:26.95

7:14/M

8

Unknown Partic. 171

171

31

23:16.30

7:30/M

9

Gregory Pierson

144

12

35

23:40.00

7:38/M

10

Unknown Partic. 181

181

36

23:43.65

7:39/M

11

Unknown Partic. 176

176

41

23:46.00

7:40/M

12

Unknown Partic. 173

173

43

24:00.70

7:45/M

13

David Munshaw

79

12

58

26:18.80

8:29/M

14

William Sussenbach

106

10

66

27:23.35

8:50/M

15

Willem Pennington

154

17

79

28:21.20

9:09/M

16

Grant Koppelberger

87

17

103

31:22.50

10:07/M

17

Lucas Field

121

7

109

32:02.65

10:20/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Josh Dees

59

23

6

18:42.50

6:02/M

2

Ben Barber

62

21

8

19:00.45

6:08/M

3

Lucas Miller

13

21

10

19:20.55

6:14/M

4

Paul Gandy

128

21

11

20:23.10

6:35/M

5

Ross Baker

64

22

14

20:58.90

6:46/M

6

Peter Huston

70

20

16

20:59.40

6:46/M

7

Noah Marsh

49

27

18

21:12.85

6:50/M

8

Gabe Buttram

71

22

19

21:16.50

6:52/M

9

Tony Briscoe

63

21

20

21:17.15

6:52/M

10

Bryant Simpson

60

22

21

21:18.25

6:52/M

11

Brian Limbaugh

155

26

23

21:26.60

6:55/M

12

Dan Smith

135

23

24

22:06.70

7:08/M

13

Dane Sample

137

29

30

23:06.70

7:27/M

14

Ryan Cole

103

21

32

23:18.05

7:31/M

15

Luke Osborne

116

21

37

23:43.80

7:39/M

16

Spencer Jaquet

72

20

38

23:44.90

7:39/M

17

Koby Kizzire

138

27

44

24:02.35

7:45/M

18

Chad Lawrence

33

26

45

24:13.35

7:49/M

19

Andrew Maurer

114

21

48

24:48.85

8:00/M

20

Chris Hohm

140

26

76

28:04.30

9:03/M

21

Ethan Taylor

162

23

84

29:00.70

9:21/M

22

Adam Brooks

1

26

91

30:00.85

9:41/M

23

Zach Griffey

15

21

112

32:39.95

10:32/M

24

Kevin Kirchner

10

28

141

44:04.20

14:13/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Pehlke

5

32

13

20:33.50

6:38/M

2

Geoff Whitlock

26

30

29

22:40.50

7:19/M

3

Jared Smith

36

34

54

25:35.95

8:15/M

4

Patrick Miller

127

36

111

32:22.35

10:26/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Myers

35

48

46

24:18.60

7:50/M

2

Mark McCusker

44

42

47

24:34.75

7:55/M

3

George Barber

174

49

65

27:19.80

8:49/M

4

Rick Koppelberger

84

47

104

31:31.35

10:10/M

5

Robert Garrison

91

43

116

32:50.15

10:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eugene Dunkley

158

54

49

24:50.80

8:01/M

2

Brian Hartley

22

56

74

28:02.40

9:03/M

3

Bob Barrows

131

57

81

28:24.90

9:10/M

4

John Lieb

2

53

82

28:25.35

9:10/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Philip Owsley

8

62

51

24:59.85

8:04/M

2

Michael Gray

157

63

53

25:26.00

8:12/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dale Martin

4

72

126

37:33.05

12:07/M