Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2013 06:48 PM
            Illinois Wesleyan University Track & Field - 12/7/2013             
                               IWU First Chance                                
                                 Shirk Center                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A  7.09  2/5/2005    Rosemary Okafor, Mckendree Co               
   NCAA Prov: P  7.32                                                          
Shirk Center: @  7.09  2000        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Joiner, Nia            Illinois Wes            7.90       7.90q  1 
  2       Meier, Katlyn          Missouri S&T            8.15       8.04q  4 
  3       Sandson, Katie         Washington U            8.14       8.05q  4 
  4       Campbell, Brittni      Truman                  8.02       8.11q  2 
  5       Shepherd, Na'Kea       Truman                  8.32       8.16q  2 
  6       Herrmann, Angela       Illinois Wes            8.04       8.19q  3 
  7       Godar, Liz             Washington U            8.19       8.21q  2 
  8       Neville, Nicole        Truman                  8.39       8.23q  4 
  9       Tom, Cara              Truman                  8.27       8.23   1 
 10       Perdue, Gabby          Greenville                         8.26   4 
 11       Deberry, Iyeesha       Greenville              8.62       8.33   2 
 12       Guillain, Marie        Millikin                           8.39   1 
 13       Weis, Aryn             Maryville (M            8.40       8.41   4 
 14       Walker, Uriah          Millikin                8.53       8.43   1 
 15       Hudson, Helena         Missouri S&T            8.15       8.45   3 
 16       Ulsas, Haley           Maryville (M                       8.47   3 
 17       Lindsley, Paige        Judson                  8.37       8.48   3 
 18       Simple, Erika          Missouri S&T            8.25       8.52   1 
 19       Esunis, Melissa        Judson                  8.65       8.61   3 
 20       Wright, Ariel          Greenville              8.80       8.63   4 
 21       Staib, Alyssa          Millikin                8.43       8.68   3 
 22       Goth, Sarah            Illinois Wes            8.50       8.74   2 
 23       Zwiers, Maddy          Edgewood                           8.80   2 
 24       Ajayi, Iyin            Illinois Wes            8.95       8.97   4 
 25       Sherman, Cesally       Judson                             9.07   2 
 26       Fargo, Lauren          Edgewood                9.00       9.09   3 
 27       Osademe, Ngozi         Lakeland                           9.27   4 
 28       Lau, Veronica          Lakeland                9.10       9.49   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.09  2/5/2005    Rosemary Okafor, Mckendree Co               
   NCAA Prov: P  7.32                                                          
Shirk Center: @  7.09  2000        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln University          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Joiner, Nia            Illinois Wes            7.90       7.92  
  2       Sandson, Katie         Washington U            8.05       8.02  
  3       Campbell, Brittni      Truman                  8.11       8.03  
  4       Meier, Katlyn          Missouri S&T            8.04       8.10  
  5       Herrmann, Angela       Illinois Wes            8.19       8.20  
  6       Shepherd, Na'Kea       Truman                  8.16       8.21  
  7       Godar, Liz             Washington U            8.21       8.27  
  8       Neville, Nicole        Truman                  8.23       8.37  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 25.15  2/5/2005    , Mckendree Co                              
Shirk Center: @ 25.46  2004        Gianina Taylor, Illinois Wesleyan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Bradshaw, Mary         Missouri S&T           26.76      26.73   6 
  2       Sandson, Katie         Washington U           25.98      26.78   6 
  3       Campbell, Brittni      Truman                 26.34      27.54   6 
  4       Ogede, Daisy           Washington U           28.00      27.58   4 
  5       Lee, Alexis            Missouri S&T           27.50      27.66   5 
  6       Simple, Erika          Missouri S&T           27.20      27.68   5 
  7       Tom, Cara              Truman                 26.92      27.71   6 
  8       Dinyer, Taylor         Truman                 27.99      27.87   4 
  9       Hansen, Sarah          Truman                 28.33      28.10   3 
 10       Deberry, Iyeesha       Greenville             27.80      28.18   4 
 11       Godar, Liz             Washington U           28.36      28.29   3 
 12       Weis, Aryn             Maryville (M           27.50      28.39   5 
 13       Staib, Alyssa          Millikin               28.07      28.44   4 
 14       Hudson, Helena         Missouri S&T           27.00      28.46   6 
 15    22 Piergies, Tonya        Unnattached            27.60      28.54   5 
 16       Esunis, Melissa        Judson                 27.84      28.64   4 
 17       Williams, Jasmine      Washington U           27.34      28.78   5 
 18       Mahoney, Maisie        Washington U           27.25      28.87   5 
 19       Simons, Claire         Washington U                      29.17   1 
 20       Lindsley, Paige        Judson                 28.18      29.31   3 
 21       Schumacher, Kienna     Illinois Wes           29.32      29.39   2 
 22       Stahl, Stephanie       Illinois Wes           29.63      29.84   2 
 23       Ponstein, Michaela     Millikin               29.50      29.91   3 
 24       Osademe, Ngozi         Lakeland                          30.15   1 
 25       Sherman, Cesally       Judson                            30.29   1 
 26       Ajayi, Iyin            Illinois Wes           30.42      30.74   2 
 27       Lau, Veronica          Lakeland               30.25      32.21   2 
 28       Fargo, Lauren          Edgewood               30.81      32.54   2 
 29       Trimuel, Brianna       Millikin                          33.51   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 56.80                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 58.80                                                          
Shirk Center: @ 56.09  2/7/2004    Gena Rawlins, Illinois Wesleyan Univ        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Neville, Nicole        Truman                 43.99      42.39@  5 
  2       Lawal, Rachel          Missouri S&T           43.50      42.90@  5 
  3       Guillain, Marie        Millikin               46.00      43.46@  3 
  4       Lee, Alexis            Missouri S&T           44.50      43.56@  4 
  5       Shepherd, Na'Kea       Truman                 42.84      43.79@  5 
  6       Perdue, Gabby          Greenville                        43.91@  1 
  7       Zwiers, Maddy          Edgewood                          43.93@  1 
  8       Ridderhoff, Rebecc     Washington U           43.50      43.96@  5 
  9       Johnson, Kristen       Illinois Wes           44.50      44.15@  4 
 10       Valdivia, Lali         Illinois Wes           45.70      44.30@  3 
 11       Kirby, Mallory         Illinois Wes           44.50      44.60@  4 
 12       Davis, Nkele           Washington U           45.00      44.69@  3 
 13       Weis, Aryn             Maryville (M           44.00      44.81@  4 
 14       Goodlett, Kaiyla       Truman                 43.39      44.82@  5 
 15       McDougall, Marilyn     Judson                            44.90@  2 
 16       Bailes, Anna           Washington U           43.88      44.97@  5 
 17       Ulsas, Haley           Maryville (M           47.00      45.75@  3 
 18       Brunner, Taylor        Greenville                        46.55@  1 
 19       Walker, Uriah          Millikin               49.03      46.67@  2 
 20       Thomas, Jade           Illinois Wes           44.80      46.72@  4 
 21       Ponstein, Michaela     Millikin               48.90      46.77@  3 
 22       Mohr, Hayley           Edgewood                          46.83@  2 
 23       Lindsley, Paige        Judson                            46.91@  2 
 24       Osademe, Ngozi         Lakeland                          47.60@  1 
 25       Shapley, Olivia        Judson                            48.10@  2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Warner, Emily          Washington U         1:36.00    1:36.39   5 
  2       Michl, Jamie           Millikin             1:38.98    1:39.51   5 
  3       Wagner, Jordan         Judson               1:40.00    1:39.63   5 
  4       Zimmer, Maddison       Illinois Wes         1:41.20    1:40.07   4 
  5       Kueny, Nora            Truman               1:38.21    1:40.23   5 
  6       Westen, Lauren         Truman               1:39.99    1:40.55   5 
  7       Hering, Denay          Edgewood             1:45.95    1:40.88   4 
  8       Knudson, Ashley        Washington U         1:43.00    1:41.76   4 
  9       Cesarz, Alison         Washington U         1:45.00    1:42.19   4 
 10       Gilles, Chelsea        Greenville                      1:43.96   3 
 11       Porter, Lane           Washington U         1:45.00    1:44.52   4 
 12       Sunshine, Kerrin       Washington U         1:46.00    1:46.01   4 
 13       Palmer, Tyra           Illinois Wes         1:47.50    1:49.70   3 
 14       Zumpf, Tiffany         Illinois Wes         1:51.60    1:50.58   3 
 15       Smith, Brianna         Truman               1:46.99    1:51.51   3 
 16       Sinclair, Hannah       Millikin             1:48.98    1:51.68   3 
 17       Davis, Shelby          Edgewood                        1:52.39   2 
 18       Rothas, Katie          Illinois Wes         1:53.91    1:53.32   2 
 19       Kellner, Emily         Edgewood                        1:54.97   2 
 20       Forneris, Kari         Illinois Wes         2:07.60    2:02.13   2 
 21       Stauch, Kirili         Illinois Wes                    2:15.04   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:55.90                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 5:05.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Macuiba, Amanda        Illinois Wes         5:41.75    5:36.62  
  2       Larson, Jenny          Edgewood                        5:59.37  
  3       Mackler, Elizabeth     Edgewood                        6:03.89  
  4       Brasted, Cara          Edgewood             6:17.09    6:44.42  
  5       Smrstick, Melanie      Edgewood                        7:11.78  
 --       Cahill, Maddie         Illinois Wes         5:32.40        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70  2/5/2005    P.T Moe, Unattached                         
   NCAA Prov: P  8.60                                                          
Shirk Center: @  8.07  2000        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Dinyer, Taylor         Truman                  9.39       9.23q  1 
  2       Harmon, Jill           Illinois Wes            9.48       9.29q  2 
  3       Boudreau, Allie        Illinois Wes            9.64       9.58q  1 
  4       Meier, Katlyn          Missouri S&T            9.70       9.67q  1 
  5       Goodlett, Kaiyla       Truman                 10.33       9.75q  1 
  6       Bradshaw, Mary         Missouri S&T            9.80       9.88q  2 
  7       Ridderhoff, Rebecc     Washington U                       9.95q  1 
  8       Bailes, Anna           Washington U                      10.10q  1 
  9       Ogede, Daisy           Washington U                      10.32   2 
 10       Simons, Claire         Washington U           10.40      10.33   1 
 11    22 Piergies, Tonya        Unnattached             9.80      10.52   2 
 12       Shapley, Olivia        Judson                 10.57      10.54   2 
 13       Stahl, Stephanie       Illinois Wes           10.53      10.76   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70  2/5/2005    P.T Moe, Unattached                         
   NCAA Prov: P  8.60                                                          
Shirk Center: @  8.07  2000        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln University          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Dinyer, Taylor         Truman                  9.23       9.16  
  2       Harmon, Jill           Illinois Wes            9.29       9.35  
  3       Meier, Katlyn          Missouri S&T            9.67       9.37  
  4       Boudreau, Allie        Illinois Wes            9.58       9.62  
  5       Goodlett, Kaiyla       Truman                  9.75       9.88  
  6       Bradshaw, Mary         Missouri S&T            9.88       9.92  
  7       Ridderhoff, Rebecc     Washington U            9.95       9.92  
  8       Bailes, Anna           Washington U           10.10      10.20  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:55.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:01.00                                                        
Shirk Center: @ 3:50.63  2000        Wheaton College                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Missouri S&T  'A'                                 4:05.00    4:05.58   2 
  2 Truman  'A'                                       4:12.12    4:05.96   2 
  3 Washington U.  'A'                                3:58.83    4:06.93   2 
  4 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            4:07.00    4:07.01   2 
  5 Washington U.  'C'                                4:30.00   x4:14.39   1 
  6 Truman  'B'                                       4:20.98   x4:17.23   1 
  7 Millikin  'A'                                     4:38.00    4:17.97   1 
  8 Judson  'A'                                       4:25.00    4:30.00   1 
  9 Edgewood  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:32.24   1 
 -- Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                            4:07.00        DNF   2 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1.71m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.63m                                                          
Shirk Center: @ 1.80m  2000        Kristy Laramee, Middlebury College          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Williams, Jasmine      Washington U           1.72m      1.63mP   5-04.25 
     1.55 1.60 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Nelson, Rebecca        Truman                 1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Baudendistel, Sidn     Truman                 1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Neubauer, Holly        Truman                 1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Cornett, Sydney        Truman                 1.42m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6       Brunner, Taylor        Greenville             1.59m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7       Tesch, Rachel          Edgewood               1.56m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8       Mahoney, Maisie        Washington U           1.56m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9       Evans, Elizabeth       Edgewood                         J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10    15 Bernardoni, Brooke     Eye Woo Alum                      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 10       Beck, Erica            Truman                 1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 10    14 Banks, Ice Tea         Eye Woo Alum                      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 --       Tune, Alison           Washington U           1.55m         NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 --       Rabel, Kaitlyn         Edgewood                             NH            
     1.35 
       XX 
 --    16 LaRocca, Aamnda        Eye Woo Alum                         NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3.71m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.30m                                                          
Shirk Center: @ 3.76m  2000        Laura Rosenberger, Eastern Menonite         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Cipicchio, Taylor      Missouri S&T           3.50m      3.80m@  12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2       Etherington, Anna      Washington U           4.05m     J3.80m@  12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Ederle, Rachel         Missouri S&T           3.50m      3.65mP  11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Simons, Claire         Washington U           3.68m      3.50mP  11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Gradishar, Jamie       Illinois Wes                      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6       Schram, Sydnee         Missouri S&T           3.10m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7       Stark, Laura           Truman                 3.05m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8       Mitchell, Natalie      Missouri S&T           3.20m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9       Killoran, Moira        Washington U           3.35m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 10       Kennedy, Katie         Maryville (M           2.50m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.45 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11       McGuire, Kelly         Missouri S&T           3.20m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.45 2.75 2.90 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12       Schneider, Isabell     Illinois Wes                      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.45 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 13       Newman, Natalie        Washington U                     J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.45 2.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13       Beck, Erica            Truman                 2.70m     J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.45 2.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15       Diemer, Lizzie         Washington U           3.05m     J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.45 2.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --       Callahan, Kaitlyn      Millikin                             NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 --       Wilder-Corrigan, B     Lakeland                             NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.73m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.40m                                                          
Shirk Center: @ 5.81m  2000        Muneerah Malik, Illinois Wesleyan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Williams, Jasmine      Washington U           5.58m      5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.08m  5.28m  FOUL  5.16m  FOUL  5.11m
  2       Bradshaw, Mary         Missouri S&T           5.29m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      4.86m  5.13m  5.06m  4.93m  5.05m  5.24m
  3       Harmon, Jill           Illinois Wes           5.40m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.15m  FOUL  4.87m  5.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Joiner, Nia            Illinois Wes           5.36m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.97m  5.08m  PASS  4.57m  4.51m  4.85m
  5       Keene, Beth            Truman                 4.88m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.82m  4.98m  4.96m  5.01m  4.89m  4.85m
  6       Boudreau, Allie        Illinois Wes           5.13m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  4.90m  4.99m  4.57m  4.92m  4.69m
  7       Renk, Ellen            Illinois Wes           5.20m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.26m  4.89m  4.73m  FOUL  4.95m
  8       Ulsas, Haley           Maryville (M                      4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.66m  4.90m  4.66m  4.79m  4.04m  4.81m
  9       Brunner, Taylor        Greenville             5.07m      4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.54m  4.60m  4.72m  4.50m  4.82m  4.83m
 10       Livengood, Kathryn     Truman                 4.65m      4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.51m  4.71m  4.48m           
 11    14 Banks, Ice Tea         Eye Woo Alum                      4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12    20 Wenzel, Heather        Unnattached                       4.31m   14-01.75 
      3.98m  4.21m  4.31m           
 13    22 Piergies, Tonya        Unnattached            4.89m     J4.31m   14-01.75 
      FOUL  4.10m  4.31m            
 14    17 Matajcak, Julie        Eye Woo Alum                      3.66m   12-00.25 
      3.50m  3.53m  3.66m           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 11.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 11.18m                                                         
Shirk Center: @ 11.81m  2000        Jill Kincaid, Wisocnsin-Oshkosh            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Herlitz, Kelli         Illinois Wes          10.60m     11.19mP  36-08.50 
      10.98m  11.00m  FOUL  FOUL  11.19m  FOUL
  2       Keene, Beth            Truman                10.52m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  10.54m  10.58m  FOUL  10.79m  10.90m
  3       Renk, Ellen            Illinois Wes          10.70m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  10.92m  10.42m  10.63m  FOUL  10.80m
  4       Livengood, Kathryn     Truman                10.03m     10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  10.50m  9.96m  10.41m  FOUL  10.09m
  5       Nimrick, Taylor        Illinois Wes                      9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.75m  9.97m  9.85m  9.81m  9.61m  9.67m
  6    13 Gorasge, Krsity        Eye Woo Alum                      9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.56m  9.75m  FOUL  FOUL  9.15m  9.38m
  7    20 Wenzel, Heather        Unnattached                       9.58m   31-05.25 
      8.89m  9.58m  FOUL  8.98m  9.07m  8.85m
 --    21 Kimbro, Carolyn        Unnattached            8.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    17 Matajcak, Julie        Eye Woo Alum                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.84m                                                         
Shirk Center: @ 13.32m  2000        Healy Thompson, Williams College           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Katzer, Jessica        Truman                12.32m     13.22mP  43-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.90m  13.22m  FOUL  13.02m
  2       Barnaby, Alisha        Judson                13.10m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.25m  11.55m  11.01m  10.40m  10.03m  11.79m
  3       Arnett, Marie          Truman                11.19m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.86m  11.13m  9.77m  10.11m  10.20m  10.19m
  4       Hoffman, Kilee         Judson                10.74m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.03m  10.44m  11.01m  8.07m  FOUL  9.70m
  5       Nelson, Rebecca        Truman                10.39m     10.56m   34-07.75 
      9.74m  10.34m  10.32m  10.45m  10.56m  FOUL
  6       Boudreau, Allie        Illinois Wes          10.22m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.09m  10.54m  10.32m  9.96m  10.28m  10.44m
  7       Del Re, Jessica        Judson                11.87m     10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.27m  10.08m  9.94m  10.52m  10.22m  FOUL
  8       Hager, Alicia          Maryville (M          11.00m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.29m  FOUL  FOUL  10.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Morgan, Amanda         Millikin              11.09m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.20m  9.34m  10.11m  9.93m  10.21m  10.13m
 10       Brunner, Taylor        Greenville            10.11m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.69m  FOUL  9.98m           
 11       Taylor, Ketyra         Millikin                          9.78m   32-01.00 
      8.90m  9.52m  9.78m           
 12       Robinson, Elizabet     Missouri S&T          10.00m      9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.34m  9.17m  9.04m          
 13       Smithback, Paige       Edgewood                          9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.32m  9.31m  9.21m            
 14       Harley, Kayla          Washington U                      8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.97m  8.14m  8.86m            
 15       Wiener, Elisabeth      Washington U                      8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.88m  8.46m  8.85m           
 16       Critten, Karina        Truman                10.69m     J8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.88m  8.46m  6.21m            
 17       Emberson, Cassie       Maryville (M           8.00m      8.32m   27-03.75 
      8.32m  7.94m  7.36m          
 18       Brkovic, Tina          Illinois Wes                      8.25m   27-01.00 
      7.91m  8.25m  FOUL           
 19       Boyer, Emily           Lakeland                          8.14m   26-08.50 
      8.14m  8.05m  7.36m            
 20    22 Piergies, Tonya        Unnattached                       7.79m   25-06.75 
      7.27m  7.79m  7.51m            
 21       Kendzierski, Annie     Edgewood                          7.41m   24-03.75 
      7.08m  7.41m  7.05m            
 22       Ulsas, Haley           Maryville (M           6.00m      6.14m   20-01.75 
      5.54m  6.14m  5.57m           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 15.77m  2/5/2005    Alicia Wiese, Lewis Univer                 
   NCAA Prov: P 14.85m                                                         
Shirk Center: @ 17.24m  2000        April Felt, Hamline University             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Barnaby, Alisha        Judson                13.08m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      13.66m  FOUL  14.50m  13.45m  13.81m  14.62m
  2       McMurtrey, Maggie      Greenville            14.73m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.03m  FOUL  FOUL  13.85m  14.07m  FOUL
  3       Arnett, Marie          Truman                12.45m     12.83m   42-01.25 
      11.61m  11.57m  12.83m  11.51m  12.27m  12.32m
  4       Schmid, Christine      Missouri S&T          13.50m     12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.55m  12.58m  FOUL  12.64m  12.75m  FOUL
  5       Morgan, Amanda         Millikin              11.17m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.44m  12.46m  12.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Del Re, Jessica        Judson                12.98m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.15m  12.38m  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  11.01m
  7       Hoffman, Kilee         Judson                11.23m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.69m  11.38m  11.31m  FOUL  11.34m  FOUL
  8       Katzer, Jessica        Truman                12.19m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.50m  FOUL  10.19m  FOUL
  9       Boyer, Emily           Lakeland                         11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.23m  FOUL  6.89m  7.75m  FOUL  7.43m
 10       Harley, Kayla          Washington U                     10.88m   35-08.50 
      8.94m  10.88m  FOUL           
 11       Critten, Karina        Truman                11.40m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      9.96m  10.17m  10.85m            
 12       Wiener, Elisabeth      Washington U                      9.99m   32-09.50 
      FOUL  9.99m  9.90m           
 13       Andrews, Rachel        Illinois Wes                      9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.81m  9.23m  9.02m            
 14       Robinson, Elizabet     Missouri S&T          10.00m      9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.73m  9.78m  FOUL           
 --       Potthast, Ali          Greenville            10.14m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A  6.34  2/5/2005    , Lindenwood U                              
   NCAA Prov: P  6.50                                                          
Shirk Center: @  6.15  1999        James Duncan, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Hawkins, Adriel        Missouri S&T            7.05       7.00q  3 
  2       Gray, Bruce            Greenville              6.82       7.02q  1 
  3       Anderson, Nicholas     Truman                  7.19       7.10q  7 
  4       Holman, Dmitri         Greenville              7.15       7.12q  7 
  5       St. Hill, Ryan         Greenville              7.12       7.15q  5 
  6    33 Wills, Michael         Unnattached                        7.16q  3 
  7       Komorowski, Alan       Washington U                       7.18q  1 
  8       Alaniva, Nick          Washington U            7.14       7.19q  6 
  9       Hallwood, James        Washington U            7.34       7.19   3 
 10       Garcia, Josh           Greenville              7.10       7.20   4 
 11       Boyd, Jared            Truman                  7.27       7.21   4 
 12       Makous, Troy           Washington U            7.29       7.23   1 
 13       Bailey, Doel           Untouchables            6.90       7.28   2 
 14       Long, Richard          Millikin                7.25       7.29   5 
 15       Norfleet, Trace        Missouri S&T            7.40       7.33   7 
 16       Morrison, Javier       Millikin                7.50       7.35   1 
 17       Hunt, Darrell          Millikin                7.30       7.38   2 
 18       Lohr, Nicholas         Edgewood                7.29       7.40   2 
 19       Kemp, Alex             Millikin                7.30       7.41   1 
 20       Lloyd, Troy            Judson                  7.48       7.42   2 
 21       Smith, Chris           Missouri S&T            7.20       7.44   6 
 22       Vetter, Brady          Missouri S&T            7.38       7.46   5 
 23       Williams, Ben          Millikin                7.45       7.47   5 
 24       Idialu, Wellington     Judson                  7.46       7.49   4 
 25       Boyce, Chayce          Missouri S&T            7.40       7.50   7 
 26       Johnson, Isaac         Judson                  7.62       7.52   7 
 27       McCall, Jordan         Millikin                7.55       7.53   3 
 28       Hall, Steven           Missouri S&T            7.55       7.54   2 
 29       Clay, Aavante          Edgewood                           7.57   7 
 30       Broch, Jeffrey         Millikin                7.51       7.57   1 
 31       Schreiber, Jordan      Lakeland                7.58       7.59   5 
 32       DeVriendt, Mitch       Edgewood                7.65       7.60   7 
 33       Harvey, Yaphay         Lakeland                7.60       7.62   6 
 34       Bowers, Dillon         Maryville (M            7.40       7.63   6 
 35       Taylor, Ryan           Maryville (M                       7.64   6 
 36       Yates, Anthony         Greenville              7.47       7.65   3 
 37       French, Cyrus          Judson                             7.66   2 
 38       Zilewicz, Zaniel       Millikin                7.44       7.68   6 
 39       Fleagle, Gavin         Judson                  7.72       7.69   6 
 40       Arteaga, Alex          Washington U            7.35       7.72   4 
 41       Domann, Paul           Edgewood                           7.72   1 
 42       Luer, William          Washington U                       7.73   7 
 43       Saunders, Devin        Maryville (M                       7.83   4 
 44       Stubbs, AJ             Edgewood                           7.92   5 
 45       Nieberle, Matthew      Edgewood                           8.04   4 
 46       Callahan, Aaron        Maryville (M                       8.06   5 
 47       Metter, Robert         Lakeland                           8.13   3 
 48       Twining, Christoph     Judson                             8.14   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.34  2/5/2005    , Lindenwood U                              
   NCAA Prov: P  6.50                                                          
Shirk Center: @  6.15  1999        James Duncan, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Hawkins, Adriel        Missouri S&T            7.00       6.95  
  2       Anderson, Nicholas     Truman                  7.10       7.06   7.051
  3       Gray, Bruce            Greenville              7.02       7.06   7.059
  4       St. Hill, Ryan         Greenville              7.15       7.12  
  5       Komorowski, Alan       Washington U            7.18       7.14  
  6       Holman, Dmitri         Greenville              7.12       7.15  
  7       Alaniva, Nick          Washington U            7.19       7.18  
  8    33 Wills, Michael         Unnattached             7.16       7.19  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.77  2/5/2005    , Lindenwood U                              
Shirk Center: @ 21.97  1999        James Duncan, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Hawkins, Adriel        Missouri S&T           22.50      22.25   8 
  2       Peoples, Jonah         Greenville             23.40      22.70   6 
  3       Major, Keith           Untouchables           22.40      22.98   8 
  4       Anderson, Nicholas     Truman                 23.03      23.04   8 
  5       Komorowski, Alan       Washington U           24.65      23.33   4 
  6       Hallwood, James        Washington U           23.25      23.35   6 
  7    33 Wills, Michael         Unnattached                       23.40   3 
  8       Gonzales, Trevor       Truman                 24.19      23.51   4 
  9       Gonzales, Travis       Truman                 24.19      23.66   4 
 10       Holman, Dmitri         Greenville             23.25      23.72   6 
 11       Clay, Aavante          Edgewood                          23.81   3 
 12       Toraason, Jeff         Illinois Wes           24.00      23.99   5 
 13       Williams, Ben          Millikin               23.90      24.22   5 
 14       Lloyd, Troy            Judson                 24.76      24.26   3 
 15       Vetter, Brady          Missouri S&T           23.30      24.40   6 
 16       Boyce, Chayce          Missouri S&T           23.30      24.46   6 
 17       Harvey, Yaphay         Lakeland               24.14      24.47   4 
 18       MacCarthy, Jack        Washington U                      24.61   2 
 19       Morrison, Javier       Millikin               23.95      24.79   5 
 20       Taylor, Ryan           Maryville (M                      24.98   1 
 21       Idialu, Wellington     Judson                 24.28      25.01   4 
 22       Ingham, Tyler          Missouri S&T           23.50      25.08   5 
 23     6 Hughes, Eric           Eye Woo Alum                      25.43   1 
 24       Luer, William          Washington U                      25.70   2 
 25       Johnson, Isaac         Judson                 25.96      25.89   3 
 26       Truog, Nick            Millikin               25.85      25.92   3 
 27       Farmer, Brandon        Lakeland                          26.18   2 
 28       Stubbs, AJ             Edgewood                          26.29   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 48.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 49.70                                                          
Shirk Center: @ 48.68  2000        Rich Dixon, Rowan University                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Fitzhugh, James        Washington U           37.00      35.86@  6 
  2       Major, Keith           Untouchables           36.80      35.97@  6 
  3       Thomas, Zachary        Truman                 37.01      36.40@  5 
  4       Gray, Bruce            Greenville                        36.41@  2 
  5       Bryant, Jairus         Truman                 37.39      36.76@  5 
  6       Gonzales, Trevor       Truman                 38.01      37.06@  4 
  7       Townsend, Arthur       Washington U           37.00      37.34@  6 
  8       Collins, Jordan        Illinois Wes           36.80      37.39@  6 
  9       Furlong, Connor        Washington U           37.00      37.45@  6 
 10       McCall, Jordan         Millikin               37.75      37.48@  5 
 11       Kemp, Alex             Millikin               38.20      37.51@  4 
 12       Segrest, Jacob         Millikin                          37.77@  2 
 13       Lohr, Nicholas         Edgewood               41.42      38.18@  3 
 14       Niehaus, Branden       Greenville                        38.27@  2 
 15       Lewis, Michael         Missouri S&T           38.00      38.40@  5 
 16       Hall, Steven           Missouri S&T           38.50      38.71@  4 
 17       Long, Richard          Millikin               38.00      38.75@  4 
 18       DeRenzo, Phillip       Washington U           38.00      38.89@  5 
 19    18 Jones-Jenkins, Kyl     Unnattached            37.00      38.93@  6 
 20       Williams, Bobby        Greenville                        38.93@  2 
 21       Tomes, Don             Illinois Wes           39.50      39.14@  3 
 22       Taylor, Ryan           Maryville (M                      39.21@  2 
 23       Kasten, Sam            Illinois Wes           38.40      39.24@  4 
 24       Broch, Jeffrey         Millikin               39.97      39.28@  3 
 25       Hershberger, David     Missouri S&T           38.50      39.59@  4 
 26       Blair, Jesse           Millikin               40.67      39.83@  3 
 27       Saunders, Devin        Maryville (M                      40.53@  1 
 28       Zilewicz, Zaniel       Millikin               40.23      40.73@  3 
 29       Barrera, Benigno       Edgewood                          41.50@  1 
 30       Hawkinson, Zack        Edgewood                          41.68@  2 
 31       Truog, Nick            Millikin               41.20      42.29@  3 
 32       Callahan, Aaron        Maryville (M                      42.79@  1 
 33     1 Niemon, Alex           Unnattached                       43.97@  1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Henderson, Britt       Washington U         1:24.50    1:22.43   5 
  2       Schaefer, Matthew      Truman               1:21.90    1:22.81   5 
  3       McCoy, Michael         Truman               1:24.99    1:23.62   5 
  4       Bastian, Alex          Washington U         1:24.50    1:23.75   5 
  5       Percy, Tyler           Missouri S&T         1:25.00    1:24.90   5 
  6       Krob, Dan              Illinois Wes         1:27.00    1:26.97   4 
  7       Tribble, Louis         Missouri S&T         1:25.00    1:27.04   5 
  8       French, Cyrus          Judson               1:25.11    1:27.25   4 
  9       O'Malley, Kyle         Washington U         1:26.00    1:27.34   4 
 10       Anderson, Carl         Illinois Wes         1:28.00    1:27.75   4 
 11       Stone, Brendan         Washington U         1:26.00    1:28.10   4 
 12       Wainwright, Mitch      Missouri S&T         1:31.00    1:28.56   3 
 13       Manning, Treyvon       Greenville                      1:29.08   1 
 14       Domann, Paul           Edgewood                        1:29.31   1 
 15       Pixler, Zachary        Missouri S&T         1:31.00    1:29.54   3 
 16       Martin, Kevin          Millikin                        1:29.66   2 
 17    25 Barber, Beau           Unnattached          1:38.00    1:30.16   2 
 18       Shartzer, Kyle         Millikin                        1:30.48   1 
 19       Shartzer, Cole         Millikin                        1:30.53   2 
 20       Frank, Alex            Missouri S&T         1:36.00    1:31.12   3 
 21       Parham, Melton         Missouri S&T         1:36.00    1:31.23   2 
 22       Alden, Nathan          Missouri S&T         1:31.00    1:31.50   3 
 23    28 Seske, Kevin           Eye Woo Alum                    1:31.88   1 
 24       McCoy, Brendan         Illinois Wes         1:31.40    1:32.61   3 
 25       Farmer, Brandon        Lakeland                        1:34.12   2 
 26       Ingram, Ryan           Illinois Wes         1:31.00    1:38.59   3 
 27     1 Niemon, Alex           Unnattached                     1:43.46   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:11.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:16.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    11 Lustick, Max           Eye Woo Alum                    4:43.40  
  2     2 Mortimer, Jace         Unnattached          4:35.00    4:45.01  
  3       Witters-Hicks, Sha     Principia                       4:46.32  
  4       Richards, Nate         Principia                       4:46.41  
  5    23 Hill, Eli              Unnattached          4:35.00    4:46.78  
  6       Pavey, Brice           Truman               4:49.99    4:48.03  
  7     9 Heller, Nick           Eye Woo Alum                    4:57.99  
  8       Peterson, Tyler        Illinois Wes         4:55.55    5:03.11  
  9       Hyde, Dan              Edgewood                        5:11.01  
 10       Manning, Craig         Lakeland             6:26.11    6:02.26  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Schmitt, Drew          unattached           9:07.00    8:58.43  
  2       Smith, Aaron           Illinois Wes         9:00.00    9:06.71  
  3       Williams, Josh         Edgewood             9:05.00    9:13.47  
  4       Yeiser, Alex           Edgewood             9:45.00    9:47.52  
  5    19 Torres, Justin         Unnattached          9:51.00    9:52.24  
  6       Haberland, Sam         Edgewood            10:00.00   10:19.88  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A  7.55  2/5/2005    , Lindenwood U                              
   NCAA Prov: P  7.75                                                          
Shirk Center: @  7.33  2000        Christopher Cobbs, Lincoln University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Archibald, Jusean      Missouri S&T            8.38       8.43q  2 
  2       Toraason, Jeff         Illinois Wes            8.71       8.63q  2 
  3     7 Gorsage, Zach          Eye Woo Alum                       8.83q  1 
  4       Gonzales, Travis       Truman                  9.91       8.87q  1 
  5       MacCarthy, Jack        Washington U                       8.94q  2 
  6       Gal, Piotr             Missouri S&T            8.95       8.94q  1 
  7       Arteaga, Alex          Washington U            8.97       9.03q  2 
  8       King, Trevor           Missouri S&T            8.95       9.43q  1 
  9    18 Jones-Jenkins, Kyl     Unnattached             8.20       9.90   1 
 10       Sheedlo, Trevor        Judson                            10.30   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.55  2/5/2005    , Lindenwood U                              
   NCAA Prov: P  7.75                                                          
Shirk Center: @  7.33  2000        Christopher Cobbs, Lincoln University       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Archibald, Jusean      Missouri S&T            8.43       8.28  
  2       Toraason, Jeff         Illinois Wes            8.63       8.51  
  3       MacCarthy, Jack        Washington U            8.94       8.66  
  4       King, Trevor           Missouri S&T            9.43       8.83  
  5       Gonzales, Travis       Truman                  8.87       8.85  
  6       Gal, Piotr             Missouri S&T            8.94       9.06  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:17.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:21.20                                                        
Shirk Center: @ 3:16.97  2000        Nebraska Wesleyan                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                3:19.68    3:26.63   4 
  2 Truman  'A'                                       3:27.99    3:27.80   4 
  3 Missouri S&T  'B'                                 3:32.00   x3:36.01   4 
  4 Missouri S&T  'A'                                 3:32.00    3:36.86   4 
  5 Millikin  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:37.92   3 
  6 Washington U.  'B'                                3:34.00   x3:38.49   4 
  7 Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                            3:50.00   x3:40.58   2 
  8 Missouri S&T  'C'                                 3:38.00   x3:47.63   3 
  9 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            3:45.00    3:49.18   2 
 10 Illinois Wesleyan  'C'                            3:45.00   x3:50.69   2 
 11 Millikin  'B'                                     3:42.00   x3:50.78   3 
 12 Eye Woo Alum  'A'                                            3:56.24   2 
 -- Edgewood  'A'                                     3:43.01        DNF   2 
 -- Millikin  'C'                                     3:53.00        DNF   2 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.10m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.02m                                                          
Shirk Center: @ 2.13m  1999        Steve Adams, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Stewart, Austen        Aurora                            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2       Iwanicki, Loren        Aurora                 1.98m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Rydell, Eric           Illinois Wes                      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Moehlenbrock, Luke     Missouri S&T           1.80m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    P    P    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5       Toraason, Jeff         Illinois Wes           1.75m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Littlefield, Spenc     Aurora                            1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  7       Terng, Mark            Washington U                      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8    35 Johnson, Phil          Unnattached                       1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.10m              , Unattached                                
   NCAA Prov: P 4.64m                                                          
Shirk Center: @ 5.15m  2000        Brad Paris, McMurray                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       McGuire, Ryan          Missouri S&T           4.60m      4.81mP  15-09.25 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.86 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Bollinger, Conrad      Principia                         4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3    34 Walsh, Jon             Unnattached            4.75m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4     5 Lambert, Alex          Eye Woo Alum                     J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Alaniva, Nick          Washington U           4.58m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6       Sills, Tim             Missouri S&T           4.36m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.80 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Makous, Troy           Washington U           4.53m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.80 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Jones-Richardson,      Missouri S&T           4.63m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O  XXO    P  XXX 
  9       Miller, Jack           Missouri S&T           4.40m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 4.10 4.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  9       LaPointe, Matthew      Truman                 4.31m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 4.10 4.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 11       Fleagle, Gavin         Judson                 4.13m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12       Elliott, Tim           Washington U           4.25m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 4.10 
        O  XXX 
 12       Horowitz, Ben          Washington U                      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.80 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 12       Manzanares, Andres     Washington U                      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.80 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 12       Maley, Dominic         Washington U                      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.80 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 16       Metter, Robert         Lakeland                         J3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.90 3.20 3.50 3.80 4.10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXP 
 17       Olsen, Mitchel         Greenville                       J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.80 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18       King, Trevor           Missouri S&T           3.45m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.50 3.80 4.10 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
 19       Arteaga, Alex          Washington U                     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.80 4.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 20       Yates, Anthony         Greenville             3.58m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 21       Staton, Alex           Greenville             3.85m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 22       Moore, Billy           Millikin                          3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.20 3.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 --       Durand, Cody           Missouri S&T           4.60m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 --       Gal, Piotr             Missouri S&T           3.75m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 --       Hackett, Alec          Missouri S&T           4.40m         NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 --       Cain, Brian            Millikin                             NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.95m                                                          
Shirk Center: @ 7.38m  2000        Martez Clark, Illinois Wesleyan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Norfleet, Trace        Missouri S&T           6.70m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.60m  5.44m  6.40m  6.12m  6.28m  6.47m
  2       Segrest, Jacob         Millikin               6.40m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.46m  FOUL  5.96m  6.12m
  3       Archibald, Jusean      Missouri S&T           6.86m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.42m  FOUL  FOUL  6.29m
  4       Gal, Piotr             Missouri S&T           6.60m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.19m  6.16m  PASS  6.32m  6.16m  6.30m
  5       Peoples, Jonah         Greenville                        6.29m   20-07.75 
      PASS  6.26m  6.20m  6.14m  6.29m  6.06m
  6       King, Trevor           Missouri S&T           6.34m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  6.27m  6.04m  FOUL  6.08m  6.08m
  7       Arteaga, Alex          Washington U           6.76m      6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.03m  6.24m  6.14m           
  8       Alaniva, Nick          Washington U           6.51m     J6.24m   20-05.75 
      5.97m  6.11m  0.05m  FOUL  6.24m  5.89m
  9       Hunt, Darrell          Millikin               6.40m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  6.13m  FOUL  5.70m  FOUL  5.78m
 10       Williams, Bobby        Greenville             6.22m      6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.93m  6.10m  6.07m           
 11       Pacione, Joey          Illinois Wes           6.50m      5.98m   19-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.98m            
 12       Norfleet, Artis        Missouri S&T           6.40m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  5.96m  FOUL           
 13       Wall, Brenden          Illinois Wes           6.50m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      FOUL  5.80m  5.90m            
 14       Winter, Ryan           Illinois Wes           6.32m      5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.42m  5.34m  5.87m           
 15       Yates, Anthony         Greenville             6.03m      5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.77m  5.86m  5.70m           
 16       Bowers, Dillon         Maryville (M           6.00m      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.58m  5.65m  5.78m           
 17       Thebeau, Jacob         Missouri S&T           6.15m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.73m  5.75m  4.45m           
 18       Fleagle, Gavin         Judson                 5.85m      5.74m   18-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.74m           
 19       Francis, Aaron         Missouri S&T           6.15m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  5.69m  FOUL           
 20       Bracey, David          Truman                 6.40m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      FOUL  5.27m  5.60m            
 21       Luer, William          Washington U                      5.42m   17-09.50 
      FOUL  5.42m  FOUL           
 22       Sheedlo, Trevor        Judson                            5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  4.93m  4.93m           
 23     1 Niemon, Alex           Unnattached                       4.14m   13-07.00 
      PASS  4.14m  FOUL          
 --       Schreiber, Jordan      Lakeland               6.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14.68m              , Mckendree Co                             
   NCAA Prov: P 14.00m                                                         
Shirk Center: @ 15.42m  1999        Dion Simmons, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Thebeau, Jacob         Missouri S&T          13.00m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.51m  12.59m  12.71m  12.63m  11.21m  FOUL
  2       Francis, Aaron         Missouri S&T          13.00m     12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  12.59m  12.43m  12.29m  12.56m  12.40m
  3       Terng, Mark            Washington U                     12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  12.07m  11.56m  12.28m  11.62m  FOUL
  4       Winter, Ryan           Illinois Wes          12.52m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.11m  11.77m  12.06m  2.04m  12.16m  12.48m
  5       MacCarthy, Jack        Washington U                     12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.44m  FOUL  11.48m  12.18m  FOUL  12.12m
  6    24 Del Rio, Manny         Unnattached           12.00m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.16m  12.13m  12.08m  12.21m  12.10m  11.96m
  7       Bracey, David          Truman                12.80m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.77m  11.47m  FOUL  PASS
  8       Luer, William          Washington U                     11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  11.61m  11.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Talbot, Drew           Judson                           11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.55m  FOUL  FOUL  11.31m  11.45m
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16.75m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.54m                                                         
Shirk Center: @ 17.57m  2000        Jason Dennis, Illinois Wesleyan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    36 Senanifin, Greg        unattached                       15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Johnson, Drennan       Truman                12.28m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      8.89m  12.94m  12.86m  13.55m  13.83m  FOUL
  3       Smith, Matthew         Truman                14.56m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      12.27m  12.88m  13.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Leonard, Max           Illinois Wes                     13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.83m  FOUL  12.95m  11.75m  13.41m  13.07m
  5       Cross, Alexander       Truman                13.41m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.43m  12.75m  13.04m  12.83m  12.23m  FOUL
  6       Mull, Stephen          Missouri S&T          13.00m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.20m  12.35m  12.53m  12.28m  12.92m  12.96m
  7     3 Cook, Kindred          Eye Woo Alum                     12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.34m  FOUL  12.44m  12.03m  11.77m  11.79m
  8       Boner, Alex            Missouri S&T          11.60m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.36m  12.28m  12.10m  11.55m  12.20m  FOUL
  9       Montague, Ian          Washington U          11.97m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.04m  FOUL  12.20m  11.63m  11.77m  FOUL
 10       Burton, Taylor         Greenville                       12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.52m  11.92m  11.60m  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL
 11       Varchetto, Michael     Illinois Wes                     11.90m   39-00.50 
      10.97m  11.90m  FOUL           
 12       Vellella, Joseph       Missouri S&T          13.40m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  11.60m  11.80m            
 13       Yancey, Daniel         Edgewood                         11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  11.39m  11.61m            
 14       Cornish, Morgan        Missouri S&T          11.40m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      10.96m  10.86m  11.70m            
 15       Viehmann, John         Truman                13.81m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      FOUL  11.69m  FOUL          
 16       Banks, Dane            Edgewood                         11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  11.60m  FOUL            
 17       Stokes, Darnez         Greenville            13.52m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.41m           
 18       Barrett, Nickolas      Missouri S&T          11.60m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  11.31m  FOUL           
 19       Laneve, Vincent        Judson                11.45m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.07m  FOUL  11.13m           
 20    12 Joria, Terry           Eye Woo Alum                     11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  11.07m  FOUL            
 21       Schreiber, Jordan      Lakeland               9.91m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  10.48m  FOUL           
 22       Branch, Malcolm        Millikin                         10.83m   35-06.50 
      9.87m  9.69m  10.83m           
 23       Johnson, Isaac         Judson                10.68m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  10.65m  10.42m            
 24       Perkins, Ronald        Millikin                         10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  9.90m  10.24m           
 25       Toraason, Jeff         Illinois Wes          10.03m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.76m  10.03m  10.06m            
 26       Hale, Quinton          Lakeland                          9.96m   32-08.25 
      8.77m  9.96m  9.93m           
 27       Yates, Anthony         Greenville             9.54m      9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.92m  9.90m  9.32m           
 28       Bedford, Terence       Lakeland                          9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.08m  9.84m  9.86m            
 29       Van Doorn, Tim         Lakeland              10.00m      8.33m   27-04.00 
      8.33m  FOUL  8.13m            
 30       Bowers, Dillon         Maryville (M                      8.21m   26-11.25 
      8.21m  7.37m  7.63m            
 31       Saunders, Devin        Maryville (M                      7.66m   25-01.75 
      7.16m  FOUL  7.66m           
 32       Callahan, Aaron        Maryville (M                      7.30m   23-11.50 
      FOUL  7.30m  6.85m            
 33     1 Niemon, Alex           Unnattached                       5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.52m  4.32m  5.34m          
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 18.34m              , Southern Ill                             
   NCAA Prov: P 16.20m                                                         
Shirk Center: @ 17.82m  2000        Colin Smith, DePauw University             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Kuusisto, Josh         Greenville            17.94m     17.49mP  57-04.75 
      16.93m  FOUL  FOUL  1.64m  17.49m  17.09m
  2     8 Kurke, Esteban         Eye Woo Alum                     17.10mP  56-01.25 
      15.13m  FOUL  17.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Vellella, Joseph       Missouri S&T          17.02m     16.15m   53-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Waugh, Bryan           Greenville            13.07m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      12.83m  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m  FOUL
  5       Rhee, Victor           Illinois Wes          14.00m     14.11m   46-03.50 
      12.67m  FOUL  13.45m  13.39m  FOUL  14.11m
  6     3 Cook, Kindred          Eye Woo Alum                     14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  13.09m  13.91m  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Viehmann, John         Truman                13.81m     13.88m   45-06.50 
      12.37m  11.90m  12.94m  12.96m  13.56m  13.88m
  8       Montague, Ian          Washington U          13.81m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9    26 Summers, Bill          Unnattached           14.87m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  12.69m  13.21m  13.50m  FOUL  13.20m
 10       Johnson, Drennan       Truman                12.00m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.43m  13.01m  12.12m  12.82m  13.09m  12.70m
 11       Mull, Stephen          Missouri S&T          13.50m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  FOUL  12.18m         
 12       Barrett, Nickolas      Missouri S&T          13.00m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  12.38m  12.31m         
 13       Mitchell, James        Illinois Wes                     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.43m  12.29m  11.29m           
 14       Leonard, Max           Illinois Wes                     11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  10.94m  11.90m           
 15       Flores, Rodolfo        Illinois Wes                     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  FOUL  11.64m           
 16       Schreiber, Jordan      Lakeland                         11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.14m  FOUL  11.52m           
 17       Cornish, Morgan        Missouri S&T          13.00m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.29m  FOUL  11.51m         
 18       Johnson, Isaac         Judson                12.05m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  10.26m  10.80m         
 19       Cross, Alexander       Truman                13.23m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.67m  11.02m  11.25m         
 20       Atteberry, Dusty       Greenville                       11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.10m  11.13m  FOUL          
 21       Laneve, Vincent        Judson                11.72m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  10.30m  9.89m           
 22       Bedford, Terence       Lakeland                         10.15m   33-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.15m            
 23       Stokes, Darnez         Greenville                        9.27m   30-05.00 
      9.27m  9.01m  FOUL            
 24       Hale, Quinton          Lakeland                          7.95m   26-01.00 
      FOUL  6.81m  7.95m           
 25       Van Doorn, Tim         Lakeland                          6.77m   22-02.50 
      FOUL  6.68m  6.77m           
 --       Varchetto, Michael     Illinois Wes                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Fraker, Luke           Greenville                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Branch, Malcolm        Millikin                           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Smith, Matthew         Truman                11.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL