Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 08:08 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2013 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 11.71  2002        Muffy Israel, Carthage                      
     Stadium: ! 11.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    35 Sasha Henry         SR Buffalo Stat             11.84Q  1.6  1 
  2    25 Tiarra Goode        JR Birmingham-S             11.86Q  3.0  2 
  3   146 Tobi Alli           JR Lehman                   11.99Q  1.2  3  11.984
  4   108 Zakiyyah Richardso  FR Gwynedd-Merc             11.92q  3.0  2 
  5   383 Jaime Ludwigson     SO Wis.-La Cros             11.98q  3.0  2 
  6   284 Monique Anderson    JR Texas Luther             11.99q  1.6  1  11.990
  7   181 Camille Coklow      FR Mount Holyok             12.04q  3.0  2 
  8   155 Alexandria Allen    FR Marietta                 12.05q  3.0  2 
  9   421 Lexie Sondgeroth    SO Wis.-Whitewa             12.07q  1.6  1 
 10    11 Danisha Higgs       JR Albright                 12.11   1.2  3  12.101
 11   387 Maya Vazquez        SO Wis.-La Cros             12.11   1.6  1  12.110
 12   267 Liz LeCaptain       FR St. Norbert              12.13   3.0  2 
 13    56 Felicia Coleman     SR Central Coll             12.21   1.6  1 
 14   305 Sarah Boraas        JR Wartburg                 12.22   3.0  2 
 15   246 Shailah Williams    FR Rowan                    12.24   1.2  3 
 16   255 Laurie Jenkins      SR Springfield              12.28   1.2  3  12.277
 17   428 Briana Wise         SR Worcester St             12.28   1.6  1  12.280
 18    74 Sarah Bonnell       JR Cortland St.             12.32   1.2  3 
 19    23 Felicia Carlson     JR Beloit                   12.40   1.2  3  12.393
 20   195 Elana Ainsley       FR North Centra             12.40   3.0  2  12.397
 21    88 Debora Adjibaba     SO Emory                    12.40   1.6  1  12.400
 22   335 Amanda Claflin      SR Wheaton (Mas             12.42   1.2  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 11.71  2002        Muffy Israel, Carthage                      
     Stadium: ! 11.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    35 Sasha Henry         SR Buffalo Stat             12.01  -1.5  10   
  2   146 Tobi Alli           JR Lehman                   12.16  -1.5   8   
  3    25 Tiarra Goode        JR Birmingham-S             12.29  -1.5   6    12.281
  4   421 Lexie Sondgeroth    SO Wis.-Whitewa             12.29  -1.5   5    12.286
  5   155 Alexandria Allen    FR Marietta                 12.32  -1.5   4   
  6   383 Jaime Ludwigson     SO Wis.-La Cros             12.35  -1.5   3   
  7   108 Zakiyyah Richardso  FR Gwynedd-Merc             12.38  -1.5   2   
  8   284 Monique Anderson    JR Texas Luther             12.47  -1.5   1   
 --   181 Camille Coklow      FR Mount Holyok               DNS  -1.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)                
     Stadium: ! 23.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    25 Tiarra Goode        JR Birmingham-S             23.96Q  3.8  3 
  2    34 Jazmin Dunham       JR Buffalo Stat             24.02Q  4.2  2 
  3   383 Jaime Ludwigson     SO Wis.-La Cros             24.36Q  1.3  1 
  4    35 Sasha Henry         SR Buffalo Stat             24.26q  3.8  3 
  5   421 Lexie Sondgeroth    SO Wis.-Whitewa             24.28q  4.2  2 
  6    11 Danisha Higgs       JR Albright                 24.32q  4.2  2 
  7   379 Meg Heafy           FR Wis.-La Cros             24.53q  3.8  3 
  8   428 Briana Wise         SR Worcester St             24.57q  3.8  3 
  9   186 Mary Mahoney        SR Mount Union              24.58q  1.3  1  24.571
  9   403 Alyssa Rasmussen    SR Wis.-River F             24.58q  3.8  3  24.571
 11   246 Shailah Williams    FR Rowan                    24.59   1.3  1 
 12   284 Monique Anderson    JR Texas Luther             24.62   1.3  1 
 13   118 Melissa Norville    SR Illinois Col             24.64   4.2  2 
 14   250 Kara Tolson         JR Salisbury                24.65   4.2  2 
 15   387 Maya Vazquez        SO Wis.-La Cros             24.70   4.2  2 
 16    56 Felicia Coleman     SR Central Coll             24.83   1.3  1 
 17    88 Debora Adjibaba     SO Emory                    24.84   3.8  3 
 18    16 Ashley Carney       SR Augsburg                 24.88   1.3  1 
 19    83 Tiffany Davis       JR Denison                  24.92   4.2  2 
 20   366 Megan Mulligan      SO Wis.-Eau Cla             25.16   1.3  1 
 21    75 Africa Harper       JR Cortland St.             25.24   3.8  3 
 22   211 Chelsea Clark       JR Ramapo                   25.81   4.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)                
     Stadium: ! 23.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    34 Jazmin Dunham       JR Buffalo Stat             24.34  -1.3  10   
  2    35 Sasha Henry         SR Buffalo Stat             24.43  -1.3   8   
  3   421 Lexie Sondgeroth    SO Wis.-Whitewa             24.61  -1.3   6   
  4   383 Jaime Ludwigson     SO Wis.-La Cros             24.70  -1.3   5   
  5    11 Danisha Higgs       JR Albright                 24.73  -1.3   4   
  6   403 Alyssa Rasmussen    SR Wis.-River F             25.01  -1.3   3   
  7   379 Meg Heafy           FR Wis.-La Cros             25.10  -1.3   2   
  8    25 Tiarra Goode        JR Birmingham-S             25.11  -1.3   1   
  9   428 Briana Wise         SR Worcester St             25.22  -1.3 
 --   186 Mary Mahoney        SR Mount Union                DNS  -1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 53.45  1988        Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston                
     Stadium: ! 53.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   338 Ashante Little      JR Wheaton (Mas             55.85Q  1 
  2    92 Kaele Leonard       SR Emory                    56.00Q  3 
  3   221 Vainayaki Sivaji    SR Redlands                 56.19Q  2 
  4   298 Hulerie McGuffie    FR UMass Boston             56.01q  1 
  5   240 Brianna Crofton     SO Rowan                    56.14q  3  56.135
  6   313 Kendra Kregel       SR Wartburg                 56.14q  1  56.138
  7   340 Meredith Scannell   JR Wheaton (Mas             56.21q  3 
  8   319 Cheyenne Mangold    JR Washington a             56.33q  3 
  9   403 Alyssa Rasmussen    SR Wis.-River F             56.34q  2  56.331
 10   229 Jaimee Dorsey       FR RIC                      56.34   2  56.333
 11    55 Patti Laufenberg    JR Carthage                 56.45   1 
 12    75 Africa Harper       JR Cortland St.             56.59   2 
 13   235 Alexis Janney       FR Roanoke                  56.70   2 
 14   220 Ashley Lively       SR Redlands                 56.71   2 
 15   375 Claire Elliott      SO Wis.-La Cros             56.79   2 
 16   432 Noelle Richard      SR WPI                      56.82   3 
 17   180 Brielle Sutter      SO Moravian                 56.97   1 
 18   378 Jenna Halvorson     JR Wis.-La Cros             56.99   1 
 19   228 Daria Brayboy       SO RIC                      57.57   1 
 20   187 Courtney Reese      SO Mount Union              57.94   1 
 21   325 Emily Warner        FR Washington U             58.26   3 
 --   186 Mary Mahoney        SR Mount Union                DNS   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 53.45  1988        Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston                
     Stadium: ! 53.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   338 Ashante Little      JR Wheaton (Mas             54.79   10   
  2   221 Vainayaki Sivaji    SR Redlands                 55.44    8   
  3   240 Brianna Crofton     SO Rowan                    55.68    6   
  4   298 Hulerie McGuffie    FR UMass Boston             55.73    5   
  5   319 Cheyenne Mangold    JR Washington a             55.75    4   
  6   313 Kendra Kregel       SR Wartburg                 55.79    3   
  7    92 Kaele Leonard       SR Emory                    55.85    2   
  8   403 Alyssa Rasmussen    SR Wis.-River F             55.93    1   
  9   340 Meredith Scannell   JR Wheaton (Mas             56.10  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
  DIII Champ: # 2:06.87  2010        Marie Borner, Bethel (MN)                 
     Stadium: ! 2:05.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   135 Annie Monagle       SR Johns Hopkin           2:08.73Q  1 
  2   122 Tara Clemens        SR Illinois Wes           2:09.99Q  3 
  3   390 Christy Cazzola     JR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:11.63Q  2 
  4   158 Juliet Ryan-Davis   SR Middlebury             2:09.12Q  1 
  5   137 Maggie Shelton      JR Johns Hopkin           2:10.55Q  3 
  6   254 Gabriella Gaudreau  JR Springfield            2:12.14Q  2 
  7   234 Carmen Graves       SR Roanoke                2:09.56q  1 
  8   152 Tricia Serres       FR Luther                 2:11.28q  3 
  9   129 Jennifer Randall    SR Ithaca                 2:11.57q  1 
 10   304 Kelly Holmes        SR Vassar                 2:11.88   1 
 11   145 Cynthia Adams       JR Lebanon Vall           2:12.48   3 
 12   101 Keira Wood          SO Geneseo St.            2:12.52   1 
 13   402 Brittany Nordland   SR Wis.-River F           2:12.56   2 
 14   400 Kylee Verhasselt    FR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:12.60   3 
 15   139 Maggie Fitter       SR Keene State            2:12.78   2 
 16   413 Amanda Brom         SO Wis.-Whitewa           2:12.87   2 
 17    95 Anna Murdock        SO Franklin               2:13.50   2 
 18   315 Taylor Moore        JR Wartburg               2:14.39   2 
 19   160 Kindra Emberton     SO Millikin               2:15.03   1 
 20   385 Rebecca Scheuerman  SR Wis.-La Cros           2:15.68   3 
 21   401 Lynea Axelson       SO Wis.-Plattev           2:16.04   3 
 22   206 Katie Reid          SO Ohio Wesleya           2:21.13   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
  DIII Champ: # 2:06.87  2010        Marie Borner, Bethel (MN)                 
     Stadium: ! 2:05.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   390 Christy Cazzola     JR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:05.93#  10   
  2   122 Tara Clemens        SR Illinois Wes           2:06.79#   8   
  3   135 Annie Monagle       SR Johns Hopkin           2:09.09    6   
  4   254 Gabriella Gaudreau  JR Springfield            2:09.80    5   
  5   234 Carmen Graves       SR Roanoke                2:09.99    4   
  6   137 Maggie Shelton      JR Johns Hopkin           2:11.55    3   
  7   158 Juliet Ryan-Davis   SR Middlebury             2:11.95    2   
  8   129 Jennifer Randall    SR Ithaca                 2:12.05    1   
  9   152 Tricia Serres       FR Luther                 2:12.07  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh               
     Stadium: ! 4:24.42                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   135 Annie Monagle       SR Johns Hopkin           4:31.09Q  2 
  2   390 Christy Cazzola     JR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:35.08Q  1 
  3    97 Sheena Crawley      SR Franklin & M           4:31.14Q  2 
  4   273 Taylor Berg         SR St. Thomas (           4:35.44Q  1 
  5   395 McKenzie Kelly      SR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:31.34Q  2 
  6   152 Tricia Serres       FR Luther                 4:35.73Q  1 
  7    19 Sarahbeth Jones     SR Augustana (I           4:31.47Q  2 
  8   166 Brooke Johnson      JR MIT                    4:36.27Q  1 
  9    29 Molly Rouillard     SR Bridgewater            4:31.88q  2 
 10   170 Sarah Quinn         FR MIT                    4:32.19q  2 
 11    17 Jessica Bacon       SO Augustana (I           4:35.74q  2 
 12   282 Rebecca Hammond     SR Swarthmore             4:36.37q  1 
 13    99 Cailin Kowalewski   SR Geneseo St.            4:37.13   1 
 14   115 Sheri McCormack     JR Hope                   4:37.79   1 
 15   129 Jennifer Randall    SR Ithaca                 4:38.51   2 
 16   328 Cristina Lucas      SR Wellesley              4:39.98   2 
 17   433 Marina Capalbo      SO Babson                 4:41.73   2 
 18   208 Amanda Schermerhor  SR Plattsburgh            4:43.37   1 
 19    77 Jordyn Naylon       SR Cortland St.           4:44.27   1 
 20    39 Ashley Frese        JR Cal Lutheran           4:45.07   1 
 21    84 Mary Nolte          SR Dickinson              4:45.73   1 
 22   404 Ana Breit           SO Wis.-Stevens           4:51.99   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh               
     Stadium: ! 4:24.42                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   390 Christy Cazzola     JR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:17.22!  10   
  2   273 Taylor Berg         SR St. Thomas (           4:18.10!   8   
  3    97 Sheena Crawley      SR Franklin & M           4:21.23!   6   
  4   135 Annie Monagle       SR Johns Hopkin           4:22.95!   5   
  5   152 Tricia Serres       FR Luther                 4:23.46!   4   
  6   395 McKenzie Kelly      SR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:24.42!   3   
  7    29 Molly Rouillard     SR Bridgewater            4:27.87    2   
  8   282 Rebecca Hammond     SR Swarthmore             4:28.09    1   
  9    19 Sarahbeth Jones     SR Augustana (I           4:29.29  
 10    17 Jessica Bacon       SO Augustana (I           4:32.55  
 11   170 Sarah Quinn         FR MIT                    4:34.30  
 12   166 Brooke Johnson      JR MIT                    4:45.29  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 7)
  DIII Champ: # 15:51.23  2003        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   
     Stadium: ! 16:43.38                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   390 Christy Cazzola     JR Wis.-Oshkosh          16:31.17!  10   
  2   273 Taylor Berg         SR St. Thomas (          16:33.15!   8   
  3    46 Melissa Skiba       SO Cal Lutheran          16:40.91!   6   
  4   247 Vanessa Wright      SR Rowan                 16:41.24!   5   
  5   159 Addie Tousley       SR Middlebury            16:42.19!   4   
  6   357 Kaleigh Kenny       JR Williams              16:42.83!   3   
  7   189 Samantha Mayden     SR Muhlenberg            16:51.06    2   
  8   136 Hannah Oneda        FR Johns Hopkin          16:54.96    1   
  9   296 Catherine Young     FR U. of Chicag          16:57.89  
 10   281 Amy Regan           FR Stevens Inst          17:04.69  
 11    19 Sarahbeth Jones     SR Augustana (I          17:06.48  
 12    47 Nicole Michmerhuiz  JR Calvin                17:09.15  
 13   318 Kristen Galligan    SO Washington a          17:12.45  
 14   100 Alyssa Smith        SR Geneseo St.           17:17.22  
 15    29 Molly Rouillard     SR Bridgewater           17:19.15  
 16   295 Julia Sizek         SR U. of Chicag          17:22.33  
 17   365 Ashlyn Mauer        SR Wis.-Eau Cla          17:24.11  
 18   264 Caroline Raue       SR St. Lawrence          17:36.99  
 19   166 Brooke Johnson      JR MIT                   17:46.19  
 20    87 Traci Tempone       JR Elizabethtow          17:48.77  
 21    28 Olivia Mills        SR Bridgewater           17:55.37  
 22   202 Molly Martorella    JR Oberlin               17:58.19  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 7)
  DIII Champ: # 33:50.32  1983        Debra Thometz, St. Thomas (MN)           
     Stadium: ! 34:52.87                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    47 Nicole Michmerhuiz  JR Calvin                35:45.08   10   
  2   415 Alyssa Duncan       SR Wis.-Whitewa          35:51.23    8   
  3   169 Elaine McVay        SO MIT                   35:53.33    6   
  4   295 Julia Sizek         SR U. of Chicag          35:54.67    5   
  5   318 Kristen Galligan    SO Washington a          35:56.72    4   
  6   270 Emma Lee            SR St. Olaf              35:57.12    3   
  7    14 Sarah Daly          SR Amherst               35:59.12    2   
  8   143 Lenore Moreno       SO La Verne              36:08.59    1   
  9   332 Emma Gilbertson     JR Wheaton (Ill          36:10.85  
 10   202 Molly Martorella    JR Oberlin               36:17.22  
 11   120 Elise Anderson      SR Illinois Wes          36:20.19  
 12   136 Hannah Oneda        FR Johns Hopkin          36:20.33  
 13    33 Kristina Kronauer   SR Bryn Mawr             36:40.15  
 14   261 Elizabeth Edwards   SR St. Lawrence          36:59.43  
 15    53 Megan O'Grady       SR Carroll               37:23.70  
 16   134 Frances Loeb        SO Johns Hopkin          37:27.89  
 17    31 Rachel Malone       SO Brockport St          37:30.08  
 18   289 Vanessa Moreno      JR Trinity (Tex          37:41.52  
 19   163 Marina Orrson       SR Misericordia          39:00.94  
 --   374 Corissa Conard      SO Wis.-La Cros               DNF  
 --   268 Rebecca Bevans      SR St. Olaf                   DNF  
 --   201 Kirsten Keller      JR NYU                        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: # 13.60  1998        Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport             
     Stadium: ! 13.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   118 Melissa Norville    SR Illinois Col             13.78Q  2.1  2 
  2   338 Ashante Little      JR Wheaton (Mas             14.01Q  3.2  3 
  3   314 Tashina McAllister  JR Wartburg                 14.23Q  0.7  1 
  4    34 Jazmin Dunham       JR Buffalo Stat             14.05q  2.1  2 
  5   245 Jamie Thompson      JR Rowan                    14.15q  3.2  3 
  6   302 Victoria Goodenoug  JR Ursinus                  14.26q  3.2  3  14.257
  7    25 Tiarra Goode        JR Birmingham-S             14.26q  0.7  1  14.260
  8   383 Jaime Ludwigson     SO Wis.-La Cros             14.31q  0.7  1  14.302
  9   309 Camesha Goods       JR Wartburg                 14.31q  0.7  1  14.309
 10    93 Morgan Monroe       JR Emory                    14.36   2.1  2 
 11   194 Taylor Tacha        SR Nebraska Wes             14.38   2.1  2 
 12   370 Erin Schoenfelder   SR Wis.-Eau Cla             14.39   3.2  3 
 13   251 Kirsten Silfvenius  SR Smith Colleg             14.41   2.1  2 
 14   425 Christy Deininger   JR Worcester St             14.46   0.7  1 
 15   305 Sarah Boraas        JR Wartburg                 14.53   0.7  1 
 16    59 Reny Colton         SR Claremont-Mu             14.54   2.1  2  14.532
 17   406 Erin Kline          SR Wis.-Stevens             14.54   2.1  2  14.534
 18   291 Marilyn Allen       FR Tufts                    14.61   3.2  3 
 19   128 Tammia Hubbard      SR Ithaca                   14.64   0.7  1 
 20    52 Jacqueline Guevel   JR Carnegie Mel             14.70   3.2  3 
 21   429 Adrianna Davis      SR WPI                      14.83   2.1  2 
 22   382 Addie Korb          FR Wis.-La Cros             15.01   3.2  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: # 13.60  1998        Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport             
     Stadium: ! 13.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   118 Melissa Norville    SR Illinois Col             13.93  -1.8  10   
  2    25 Tiarra Goode        JR Birmingham-S             14.24  -1.8   8   
  3   338 Ashante Little      JR Wheaton (Mas             14.31  -1.8   6   
  4    34 Jazmin Dunham       JR Buffalo Stat             14.40  -1.8   5   
  5   314 Tashina McAllister  JR Wartburg                 14.42  -1.8   4   
  6   245 Jamie Thompson      JR Rowan                    14.67  -1.8   3   
  7   383 Jaime Ludwigson     SO Wis.-La Cros             14.75  -1.8   2   
  8   302 Victoria Goodenoug  JR Ursinus                  14.77  -1.8   1   
 --   309 Camesha Goods       JR Wartburg                   DNS  -1.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: #   58.99  1989        Carolyn Ross, Augsburg                    
     Stadium: ! 1:00.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   177 Heather Gearity     JR Montclair St           1:00.30Q  3 
  2   314 Tashina McAllister  JR Wartburg               1:00.45Q  1 
  3   319 Cheyenne Mangold    JR Washington a           1:01.23Q  2 
  4   156 Liz Martin          JR Messiah                1:00.80q  1 
  5   370 Erin Schoenfelder   SR Wis.-Eau Cla           1:00.91q  1 
  6   293 Jana Hieber         JR Tufts                  1:01.10q  3 
  7   116 Sarah Venlet        SR Hope                   1:01.40q  1 
  8    98 Allison Hoh         SO Geneseo St.            1:01.49q  2 
  9    20 Kierra Smith        JR Augustana (I           1:01.70q  1 
 10   244 Melirah Searcy      SO Rowan                  1:01.88   3 
 11   251 Kirsten Silfvenius  SR Smith Colleg           1:02.29   3 
 12   185 Daryn Herman        SR Mount Union            1:02.33   1 
 13   265 Carly Stine         SO St. Lawrence           1:02.65   1 
 14   227 Sadie Yanckello     SO Rhodes                 1:02.96   2 
 15    52 Jacqueline Guevel   JR Carnegie Mel           1:03.17   3 
 16   263 Jessica Marini      SR St. Lawrence           1:03.19   2 
 17   197 Amanda Coglianese   SO North Centra           1:03.46   2 
 18   269 Dani Larson         SO St. Olaf               1:03.78   2 
 19   104 Rachael Kraske      SO George Fox             1:04.06   3 
 20   236 Cameron Edwards     FR Rochester              1:04.24   2 
 21   384 Marissa Mahr        SO Wis.-La Cros           1:04.25   2 
 22   320 Janey Fugate        SO Washington a           1:05.78   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: #   58.99  1989        Carolyn Ross, Augsburg                    
     Stadium: ! 1:00.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   177 Heather Gearity     JR Montclair St             59.31!  10   
  2   314 Tashina McAllister  JR Wartburg                 59.65!   8   
  3   319 Cheyenne Mangold    JR Washington a           1:00.18!   6   
  4   293 Jana Hieber         JR Tufts                  1:00.26    5   
  5    98 Allison Hoh         SO Geneseo St.            1:00.73    4   
  6   370 Erin Schoenfelder   SR Wis.-Eau Cla           1:01.61    3   
  7    20 Kierra Smith        JR Augustana (I           1:01.63    2   
  8   116 Sarah Venlet        SR Hope                   1:02.10    1   
 --   156 Liz Martin          JR Messiah                    DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 10:13.33  2007        Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst               
     Stadium: !  9:56.51                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    15 Keri Lambert        SR Amherst               10:37.13Q  2 
  2   100 Alyssa Smith        SR Geneseo St.           10:38.47Q  1 
  3   348 Michaela Freeby     SO Willamette            10:37.36Q  2 
  4   133 Emily Mapes         SO John Carroll          10:42.69Q  1 
  5   306 Sammi Bruett        JR Wartburg              10:42.12Q  2 
  6   359 Brianne Mirecki     JR Williams              10:43.83Q  1 
  7   365 Ashlyn Mauer        SR Wis.-Eau Cla          10:42.87Q  2 
  8   264 Caroline Raue       SR St. Lawrence          10:44.14Q  1 
  9   371 Alyssa Sybilrud     SR Wis.-Eau Cla          10:44.26Q  1 
 10    50 Emma McCarron       SR Capital               10:46.39Q  2 
 11    49 Alyssa Penning      SR Calvin                10:46.67q  1 
 12    58 Allison Barnwell    JR Claremont-Mu          10:47.08q  2 
 13    22 Kallie Nixon        JR Bates                 10:51.20q  2 
 14    21 Perry Scheetz       SR Bard                  10:54.82q  1 
 15   333 Annie Shults        SR Wheaton (Ill          10:55.21   1 
 16    61 Beth Gollin         SO Coast Guard           11:01.15   1 
 17   423 Erin Plews-Ogan     SR Wooster               11:05.85   2 
 18   233 Michelle Matter     SR Ripon                 11:08.39   2 
 19   165 Martina de Geus     JR MIT                   11:12.12   1 
 20    48 Alyssa Oram         JR Calvin                11:13.15   2 
 21   153 Christina Storlie   SR Luther                11:16.86   1 
 22   349 Taylor Ostrander    FR Willamette            11:22.31   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 10:13.33  2007        Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst               
     Stadium: !  9:56.51                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   100 Alyssa Smith        SR Geneseo St.           10:17.38   10   
  2   306 Sammi Bruett        JR Wartburg              10:26.60    8   
  3    15 Keri Lambert        SR Amherst               10:27.14    6   
  4   348 Michaela Freeby     SO Willamette            10:33.34    5   
  5   365 Ashlyn Mauer        SR Wis.-Eau Cla          10:34.84    4   
  6   264 Caroline Raue       SR St. Lawrence          10:36.72    3   
  7    50 Emma McCarron       SR Capital               10:39.93    2   
  8   371 Alyssa Sybilrud     SR Wis.-Eau Cla          10:42.06    1   
  9   133 Emily Mapes         SO John Carroll          10:49.12  
 10    58 Allison Barnwell    JR Claremont-Mu          10:54.69  
 11    21 Perry Scheetz       SR Bard                  10:57.44  
 12    49 Alyssa Penning      SR Calvin                11:00.19  
 13    22 Kallie Nixon        JR Bates                 11:16.75  
 --   359 Brianne Mirecki     JR Williams                   DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.65  5/26/2012   Methodist, Methodist                        
                       A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson         
     Stadium: ! 46.02                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wis.-La Crosse                                      ! 45.97Q  1 
     1) 383 Jaime Ludwigson SO          2) 379 Meg Heafy FR               
     3) 375 Claire Elliott SO           4) 387 Maya Vazquez SO            
  2 Rowan                                                 47.13Q  2 
     1) 246 Shailah Williams FR         2) 245 Jamie Thompson JR          
     3) 238 Shantel Beckford SO         4) 240 Brianna Crofton SO         
  3 Buffalo State                                         46.30Q  1 
     1) 36 Patrice Johnson SR           2) 34 Jazmin Dunham JR            
     3) 38 Shuntone Pricher FR          4) 35 Sasha Henry SR              
  4 Wartburg                                              47.37Q  2 
     1) 314 Tashina McAllister JR       2) 308 Monique Davisson SR        
     3) 305 Sarah Boraas JR             4) 316 Libbey Schubert JR         
  5 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                    47.35q  1 
     1) 274 Mallory Burnham JR          2) 280 Emily Van Heel JR          
     3) 277 Christina Rozeske JR        4) 279 Erika Tipp SO              
  6 Ramapo                                                47.56q  1 
     1) 214 Gina Germinario SR          2) 211 Chelsea Clark JR           
     3) 215 Jasmine Hammonds SO         4) 216 Anita Rogers SR            
  7 Rhodes                                                47.73q  2 
     1) 227 Sadie Yanckello SO          2) 225 Lindsay Svehla SR          
     3) 226 Chelsea Temple SO           4) 224 Mary Kate Mullen JR        
  8 Wheaton (Mass.)                                       47.75q  2 
     1) 341 Amber Spencer JR            2) 338 Ashante Little JR          
     3) 335 Amanda Claflin SR           4) 336 Francesca Flynn FR         
  9 Mount Union                                           47.76q  2 
     1) 188 Taylor Ruffing JR           2) 184 Taylor Coghlan SO          
     3) 182 Lisa Brasdovich JR          4) 183 Veronica Clutter FR        
 10 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       47.90   2 
     1) 366 Megan Mulligan SO           2) 362 Carly Fehler SO            
     3) 367 Brooke Patterson SO         4) 369 Jess Rupnow FR             
 11 Springfield                                           48.04   1 
     1) 255 Laurie Jenkins SR           2) 258 Elizabeth Saia SO          
     3) 252 Darian Dailey FR            4) 253 Crystal Davis SR           
 12 Worcester State                                       48.06   1 
     1) 425 Christy Deininger JR        2) 426 Brittany Hodgerney SO      
     3) 424 Elisabeth Bodensieck SO     4) 428 Briana Wise SR             
 13 UMass Boston                                          48.12   2 
     1) 300 Anisha Trappier FR          2) 297 Samara Faustin SR          
     3) 299 Renee OBrien JR             4) 298 Hulerie McGuffie FR        
 14 Texas Lutheran                                        48.18   1 
     1) 288 Brittany Steubing SO        2) 287 Vanecia Spencer JR         
     3) 286 Sarah Randall FR            4) 284 Monique Anderson JR        
 15 Cal Lutheran                                          48.31   2 
     1) 45 Kendall Sauter JR            2) 44 Lauren Rohach JR            
     3) 42 Amanda Hamilton FR           4) 40 Amy Galipeau JR             
 16 Emory                                                 48.45   1 
     1) 89 Pollara Cobb FR              2) 92 Kaele Leonard SR            
     3) 93 Morgan Monroe JR             4) 88 Debora Adjibaba SO          
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.65  5/26/2012   Methodist, Methodist                        
                       A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson         
     Stadium: ! 46.02                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wis.-La Crosse                                        45.98!  10   
     1) 383 Jaime Ludwigson SO          2) 379 Meg Heafy FR               
     3) 375 Claire Elliott SO           4) 387 Maya Vazquez SO            
  2 Buffalo State                                         46.22    8   
     1) 36 Patrice Johnson SR           2) 34 Jazmin Dunham JR            
     3) 38 Shuntone Pricher FR          4) 35 Sasha Henry SR              
  3 Wheaton (Mass.)                                       46.85    6   
     1) 341 Amber Spencer JR            2) 338 Ashante Little JR          
     3) 335 Amanda Claflin SR           4) 336 Francesca Flynn FR         
  4 Rowan                                                 46.99    5   
     1) 246 Shailah Williams FR         2) 245 Jamie Thompson JR          
     3) 238 Shantel Beckford SO         4) 240 Brianna Crofton SO         
  5 Ramapo                                                47.12    4    47.115
     1) 214 Gina Germinario SR          2) 211 Chelsea Clark JR           
     3) 215 Jasmine Hammonds SO         4) 216 Anita Rogers SR            
  6 Wartburg                                              47.12    3    47.118
     1) 314 Tashina McAllister JR       2) 308 Monique Davisson SR        
     3) 305 Sarah Boraas JR             4) 316 Libbey Schubert JR         
  7 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                    47.14    2   
     1) 274 Mallory Burnham JR          2) 280 Emily Van Heel JR          
     3) 277 Christina Rozeske JR        4) 279 Erika Tipp SO              
  8 Mount Union                                           47.45    1   
     1) 188 Taylor Ruffing JR           2) 184 Taylor Coghlan SO          
     3) 182 Lisa Brasdovich JR          4) 183 Veronica Clutter FR        
 -- Rhodes                                                   DQ   Out of zone 3
     1) 227 Sadie Yanckello SO          2) 225 Lindsay Svehla SR          
     3) 226 Chelsea Temple SO           4) 224 Mary Kate Mullen JR        
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston                
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                      
     Stadium: ! 3:42.67                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:44.34Q  1 
     1) 378 Jenna Halvorson JR          2) 385 Rebecca Scheuermann SR     
     3) 381 Shannon Klein SO            4) 375 Claire Elliott SO          
  2 Illinois Wesleyan                                   3:46.11Q  2 
     1) 125 Jenna Loynachan SR          2) 127 Lauren Rock SR             
     3) 121 Allie Boudreau SO           4) 122 Tara Clemens SR            
  3 Rowan                                               3:45.24Q  1 
     1) 240 Brianna Crofton SO          2) 243 Joyce Perry FR             
     3) 246 Shailah Williams FR         4) 244 Melirah Searcy SO          
  4 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  3:46.37Q  2 
     1) 278 Angela Tipp SO              2) 279 Erika Tipp SO              
     3) 275 Kayla Goeman SO             4) 280 Emily Van Heel JR          
  5 Colby                                               3:46.13q  1 
     1) 63 Emily Doyle FR               2) 66 Frances Onyilagha JR        
     3) 67 Emily Tolman FR              4) 62 Brittney Bell SR            
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:46.99q  2 
     1) 338 Ashante Little JR           2) 335 Amanda Claflin SR          
     3) 334 Samantha Bennett SR         4) 340 Meredith Scannell JR       
  7 Wartburg  'B'                                       3:47.19q  2 
     1) 307 Karly Cochrane JR           2) 314 Tashina McAllister JR      
     3) 315 Taylor Moore JR             4) 313 Kendra Kregel SR           
  8 Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                3:47.87q  2 
     1) 368 Steph Rouse SO              2) 367 Brooke Patterson SO        
     3) 370 Erin Schoenfelder SR        4) 369 Jess Rupnow FR             
  9 Williams                                            3:50.23q  1 
     1) 354 Ashley Graves SO            2) 358 Annie Lynch JR             
     3) 352 Desiree Daring SR           4) 360 Amanda Murashige JR        
 10 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:50.79   2 
     1) 414 Beth Dreikosen SO           2) 413 Amanda Brom SO             
     3) 418 Simone Koenen SR            4) 416 Kelsey Jones JR            
 11 RIC                                                 3:50.97   1 
     1) 229 Jaimee Dorsey FR            2) 231 Autmn Wosencroft FR        
     3) 230 Natasha Miller JR           4) 228 Daria Brayboy SO           
 12 Redlands                                            3:51.42   1 
     1) 222 Lihini Weerasinghe JR       2) 219 Alexandra Blalock SO       
     3) 221 Vainayaki Sivaji SR         4) 220 Ashley Lively SR           
 13 Emory                                               3:51.58   2 
     1) 88 Debora Adjibaba SO           2) 91 Electra Korn SO             
     3) 94 Julie Williamson FR          4) 92 Kaele Leonard SR            
 14 Wis.-Oshkosh                                        3:54.95   1 
     1) 397 Alesha Malueg SO            2) 393 Becklyn Hunter FR          
     3) 399 Tessa Thurs * FR            4) 394 Stephanie Jahn JR          
 15 St. Lawrence                                        3:55.33   2 
     1) 263 Jessica Marini SR           2) 262 Hannah Kinsey JR           
     3) 266 Marisa Turner FR            4) 265 Carly Stine SO             
 -- Mount Union                                             DNS   1 
     1) 182 Lisa Brasdovich JR          2) 187 Courtney Reese SO          
     3) 185 Daryn Herman SR             4) 186 Mary Mahoney SR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston                
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                      
     Stadium: ! 3:42.67                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:43.52   10   
     1) 378 Jenna Halvorson JR          2) 385 Rebecca Scheuermann SR     
     3) 381 Shannon Klein SO            4) 375 Claire Elliott SO          
  2 Colby                                               3:44.74    8   
     1) 63 Emily Doyle FR               2) 66 Frances Onyilagha JR        
     3) 67 Emily Tolman FR              4) 62 Brittney Bell SR            
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  3:44.92    6   
     1) 278 Angela Tipp SO              2) 279 Erika Tipp SO              
     3) 275 Kayla Goeman SO             4) 280 Emily Van Heel JR          
  4 Illinois Wesleyan                                   3:45.21    5   
     1) 125 Jenna Loynachan SR          2) 127 Lauren Rock SR             
     3) 121 Allie Boudreau SO           4) 122 Tara Clemens SR            
  5 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:46.75    4   
     1) 338 Ashante Little JR           2) 335 Amanda Claflin SR          
     3) 334 Samantha Bennett SR         4) 340 Meredith Scannell JR       
  6 Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                3:46.76    3   
     1) 368 Steph Rouse SO              2) 369 Jess Rupnow FR             
     3) 367 Brooke Patterson SO         4) 370 Erin Schoenfelder SR       
  7 Williams                                            3:47.94    2   
     1) 354 Ashley Graves SO            2) 358 Annie Lynch JR             
     3) 352 Desiree Daring SR           4) 360 Amanda Murashige JR        
  8 Rowan                                               3:48.02    1   
     1) 240 Brianna Crofton SO          2) 243 Joyce Perry FR             
     3) 246 Shailah Williams FR         4) 244 Melirah Searcy SO          
  9 Wartburg  'B'                                       3:51.70  
     1) 307 Karly Cochrane JR           2) 314 Tashina McAllister JR      
     3) 315 Taylor Moore JR             4) 313 Kendra Kregel SR           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.55-1.60-1.64-1.67-1.70-1.73-1.76 +3cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 1.81m  1999        Laramee/Menin, Middlebury/Hartwick          
     Stadium: ! 1.79m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   237 Elizabeth Evans     SR Rose-Hulman              1.79m!   5-10.50  10   
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   430 Julie Eagle         SR WPI                      1.73m    5-08.00   7   
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   431 Laura Pumphrey      SO WPI                      1.73m    5-08.00   7   
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4    90 Theresa Ford        SR Emory                    1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  5   326 Jasmine Williams    JR Washington U             1.70m    5-07.00   3.50
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   176 Emily Tysma         JR Monmouth (Il             1.70m    5-07.00   3.50
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7   269 Dani Larson         SO St. Olaf                 1.70m    5-07.00   2   
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   203 Emily Amburgey      SR Ohio Wesleya             1.70m    5-07.00   1   
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9   130 Amanda Rissmeyer    SR Ithaca                   1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   392 Kasey Ederer        FR Wis.-Oshkosh             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11   342 Christina Dobbins   SO Whitworth                1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   422 Abena Boamah-Achea  SR Wooster                  1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13   337 Mollie Lane         JR Wheaton (Mas             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 14   232 Jenna Breaker       SO Ripon                    1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15   311 Kailey Kladivo      SO Wartburg                 1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16    76 Taylor Hudson       SO Cortland St.             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17   283 Brigit Roemer       SO TCNJ                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 17   164 Ashlee Ward         JR Misericordia             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 17   149 Caitlin Groeper     SR Loras                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 20    71 Chelsea Klemetson   SO Concordia-Mo             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20   303 Celina Sooksatan    SR Ursinus                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.64 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --   150 Katie Langmeier     JR Loras                       NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.45-3.60-3.70-3.75-3.80-3.85-3.90-3.95 +5cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 4.20m  5/26/2012   Catherine Street, Linfield                  
     Stadium: ! 4.21m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   212 Michelle Favre      SR Ramapo                   4.10m   13-05.25  10   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2   322 Anna Etherington    JR Washington U             4.05m   13-03.50   8   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3   350 Jenna Adams         JR Williams                 3.90m   12-09.50   6   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   217 Emily Shipley       FR Ramapo                   3.75m   12-03.50   5   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 
       XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   331 Marissa Kalsey      FR Westminster              3.75m   12-03.50   4   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6   178 Hailey Kester       SO Moravian                 3.75m   12-03.50   3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 
      XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   204 Sarah Bechtel       JR Ohio Wesleya             3.70m   12-01.50   1.50
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7    27 Erin Silva          SO Bowdoin                  3.70m   12-01.50   1.50
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   198 Elizabeth Composto  SO North Centra             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9   172 Cimran Virdi        FR MIT                      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 11   420 Melanie Pilon       JR Wis.-Whitewa             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O   XO  PPP  XXX 
 12   142 Taylor Bernhard     SO La Verne                 3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13   408 Andrea Krueger      JR Wis.-Stout               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14   380 Meaghan Howell      FR Wis.-La Cros             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 15    18 Taelar Hillyer      JR Augustana (I             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
 15   144 Katie Yeager        JR La Verne                 3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
 --    12 Melissa Fellenbaum  SR Alvernia                    NH            
     3.45 3.60 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   175 Morgan Ryan         JR Monmouth (Il                NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --   168 Lauren Kuntz        SR MIT                         NH            
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   344 Kierstie Shellman   FR Whitworth                   NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --   324 Claire Simons       SO Washington U                NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --   107 Allyson Voss        SR Gustavus Ado                NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 6.17m  5/26/2011   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                   
     Stadium: ! 6.07m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   118 Melissa Norville    SR Illinois Col             6.22m   4.1  20-05.00  10   
     FOUL      5.91m(5.0) 6.22m(4.1) 6.12m(2.5) 6.04m(2.3) 5.92m(2.7)
  2   421 Lexie Sondgeroth    SO Wis.-Whitewa             6.10m   4.3  20-00.25   8   
     6.10m(4.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3   216 Anita Rogers        SR Ramapo                   5.97m   3.2  19-07.00   6   
     5.01m(1.1) 5.43m(3.2) 5.67m(5.7) 5.93m(2.0) 5.85m(3.3) 5.97m(3.2)
  4   387 Maya Vazquez        SO Wis.-La Cros             5.85m   3.4  19-02.50   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.85m(3.4) 5.55m(4.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  5    74 Sarah Bonnell       JR Cortland St.             5.81m   3.0  19-00.75   4   
     FOUL      5.56m(2.0) 5.81m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.70m(1.2)
  6   321 Anne Diaz-Arrastia  SR Washington U             5.78m   5.2  18-11.75   3   
     FOUL      5.78m(5.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.49m(1.6) FOUL     
  7   112 Marian Bevington    SR Heidelberg               5.76m   2.0  18-10.75   2   
     5.36m(2.3) 5.69m(3.7) 5.26m(3.5) 5.54m(3.2) 5.76m(2.0) FOUL     
  8   190 Taylor Pierson      FR Nazareth                 5.73m   4.3  18-09.75   1   
     5.73m(4.3) 5.45m(3.0) 5.59m(2.6) FOUL      5.47m(2.0) 5.59m(3.9)
  9   106 Emily Wyatt         SR George Fox               5.71m   3.0  18-09.00 
     5.71m(3.0) 5.39m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10   245 Jamie Thompson      JR Rowan                    5.66m   4.1  18-07.00 
     5.52m(3.6) 5.64m(3.4) 5.66m(4.1)            
 11    45 Kendall Sauter      JR Cal Lutheran             5.62m   3.1  18-05.25 
     4.72m(2.0) 5.24m(4.6) 5.62m(3.1)            
 12   373 Bailey Alston       SO Wis.-La Cros             5.60m   1.0  18-04.50 
     5.34m(3.7) 5.60m(1.0) FOUL                 
 13    13 Naomi Bates         JR Amherst                  5.51m   3.3  18-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.51m(3.3)            
 14   146 Tobi Alli           JR Lehman                   5.46m   4.4  17-11.00 
     5.44m(4.3) 5.43m(2.7) 5.46m(4.4)            
 15    44 Lauren Rohach       JR Cal Lutheran             5.43m   4.5  17-09.75 
     5.43m(4.5) 5.42m(4.2) 5.25m(4.8)            
 16    79 Amber Stephens      SR Cortland St.             5.31m   2.5  17-05.25 
     5.27m(4.7) 5.22m(2.8) 5.31m(2.5)            
 17    37 Cypher McCloud      FR Buffalo Stat             5.29m   1.7  17-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.29m(1.7)            
 18   308 Monique Davisson    SR Wartburg                 5.26m   4.0  17-03.25 
     5.26m(4.0) 5.22m(1.4) FOUL                 
 19   256 Amanda Martin       SO Springfield              5.25m   2.8  17-02.75 
     5.18m(5.0) 5.25m(2.8) FOUL                 
 20   329 Alexis Walker       FR Wesleyan                 5.17m   1.5  16-11.50 
     5.08m(3.4) 5.17m(1.5) 5.15m(3.5)            
 21   209 Ailene Nguyen       FR Pomona-Pitze             5.14m   3.4  16-10.50 
     5.14m(3.4) 4.94m(4.2) 4.93m(4.1)            
 22   111 Kami Bellah         SR Hardin-Simmo             4.67m   5.5  15-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.67m(5.5)            
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 12.82m  2003        Darcell Edwards, McMurry                   
     Stadium: ! 13.77m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   118 Melissa Norville    SR Illinois Col            12.78m   2.6  41-11.25  10   
     12.78m(2.6) 12.59m(1.4) 12.10m(1.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.6)
  2   179 Micah Leonard       SR Moravian                12.47m   2.6  40-11.00   8   
     12.32m(0.9) 12.40m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 12.06m(0.1) 12.47m(2.6) 12.22m(+0.0)
  3    59 Reny Colton         SR Claremont-Mu            12.47m   2.1  40-11.00   6   
     12.29m(1.7) 12.18m(0.7) 12.25m(0.7) 12.15m(-0.9) 12.47m(2.1) FOUL(3.3)
  4   216 Anita Rogers        SR Ramapo                  12.36m   2.4  40-06.75   5   
     11.15m(1.6) 12.33m(1.6) 12.17m(1.7) 11.64m(0.3) 11.94m(0.9) 12.36m(2.4)
  5   355 Tanasia Hoffler     SR Williams                12.27m   0.1  40-03.25   4   
     11.62m(0.8) 11.82m(1.7) 12.22m(0.4) 12.27m(0.1) 12.23m(2.0) FOUL(2.1)
  6   308 Monique Davisson    SR Wartburg                12.15m   1.1  39-10.50   3   
     11.78m(2.2) 11.88m(0.4) FOUL(1.9) 11.96m(1.0) 12.15m(1.1) 11.35m(0.8)
  7   147 Jasmine Springer    SR Lehman                  11.98m   1.3  39-03.75   2   
     FOUL      11.98m(1.3) 11.93m(2.4) FOUL(1.1) 11.73m(0.8) 11.85m(2.0)
  8   260 Divya Biswal        SO St. Lawrence            11.93m   1.4  39-01.75   1   
     11.93m(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 11.84m(1.0) 11.72m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 11.82m(1.4)
  9    42 Amanda Hamilton     FR Cal Lutheran            11.86m   1.6  38-11.00 
     11.56m(0.5) 11.12m(2.4) 11.86m(1.6) FOUL      11.51m(+0.0) 11.49m(2.3)
 10    60 Ellyn Erving        JR Claremont-Mu            11.76m   1.3  38-07.00 
     FOUL      11.51m(1.9) 11.76m(1.3)            
 11    86 Jenna Niedermayer   SR Elizabethtow            11.60m   1.0  38-00.75 
     11.54m(3.2) 11.26m(0.6) 11.60m(1.0)         
 12    79 Amber Stephens      SR Cortland St.            11.55m   2.1  37-10.75 
     11.23m(3.4) 11.54m(1.6) 11.55m(2.1)            
 13   256 Amanda Martin       SO Springfield             11.55m   3.1  37-10.75 
     11.22m(3.3) 10.95m(1.9) 11.55m(3.1)         
 14   280 Emily Van Heel      JR St. Thomas (            11.42m   1.3  37-05.75 
     11.31m(1.3) 11.42m(1.3) 11.01m(1.2)            
 15    24 Rachel Kalk         JR Bethel (Minn            11.40m   2.1  37-05.00 
     10.59m(1.8) 11.40m(2.1) 10.65m(2.4)            
 16   239 Jewel Brown         FR Rowan                   11.38m   1.3  37-04.00 
     11.19m(0.6) 11.37m(1.3) 11.38m(1.3)           
 17    73 Hilary Thompson     JR Concordia-Mo            11.38m   1.2  37-04.00 
     FOUL      11.38m(1.2) 10.09m(1.6)           
 18   356 Brooke Johnson      SR Williams                11.37m   0.3  37-03.75 
     FOUL      11.37m(0.3) FOUL                 
 19   272 Rachel Miller       SR St. Scholast            11.34m   1.7  37-02.50 
     10.89m(2.2) 11.11m(0.9) 11.34m(1.7)           
 20   124 Jill Harmon         FR Illinois Wes            11.29m   1.0  37-00.50 
     FOUL      11.29m(1.0) FOUL                 
 21   131 Emilia Scheemaker   SO Ithaca                  11.09m   1.8  36-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.09m(1.8)            
 22   111 Kami Bellah         SR Hardin-Simmo            10.81m   0.8  35-05.75 
     FOUL      10.81m(0.8) 10.65m(1.5)            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 16.77m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                
     Stadium: ! 16.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   249 Chelsea Tavik       SR Salisbury               15.32m   50-03.25  10   
      14.91m  14.49m  15.29m  14.80m  15.32m  FOUL
  2   310 Kayla Hemann        SO Wartburg                14.68m   48-02.00   8   
      13.56m  14.05m  13.91m  14.10m  14.68m  FOUL
  3    72 Cherae Reeves       SO Concordia-Mo            14.49m   47-06.50   6   
      14.12m  14.05m  14.39m  13.48m  13.75m  14.49m
  4   200 Ebony Stallworth    SO North Centra            14.12m   46-04.00   5   
      13.48m  14.12m  13.57m  13.47m  13.15m  12.78m
  5   109 Becky Culp          SR Hamline                 13.98m   45-10.50   4   
      13.31m  13.98m  FOUL  13.21m  13.87m  13.29m
  6   191 Deanna Dirkschneid  SR Nebraska Wes            13.89m   45-07.00   3   
      13.44m  13.43m  13.78m  FOUL  13.75m  13.89m
  7   173 Allison Devor       SR Monmouth (Il            13.89m   45-07.00   2   
      13.01m  13.46m  13.76m  13.89m  FOUL  13.58m
  8    30 Nicole Jones        SR Brockport St            13.70m   44-11.50   1   
      12.91m  13.34m  13.70m  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   347 Erica Szpynda       JR Widener                 13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.37m  12.75m  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  13.58m
 10    70 Olivia Johnson      FR Concordia-Mo            13.66m   44-09.75 
      12.80m  13.66m  13.51m            
 11   330 Naloti Palma-Kalum  FR Westfield St            13.57m   44-06.25 
      12.76m  13.44m  13.57m            
 12   317 Britlyn Sieck       SR Wartburg                13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  12.72m  FOUL            
 13   174 Raven Robinson      JR Monmouth (Il            13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.22m  13.01m  13.04m            
 14   290 Kelly Allen         SR Tufts                   13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.05m  13.19m  12.87m            
 15   113 Mary Beth Boyden    FR Heidelberg              13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  12.56m  13.18m            
 16   294 Ronke Oyekunle      SR Tufts                   13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.87m  13.09m  12.59m            
 17   161 LeAnn Spesard       SR Millikin                13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.96m  13.02m  12.80m            
 18   398 Abby Martin         JR Wis.-Oshkosh            12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.47m  12.98m  12.29m            
 19   141 Losa Akauola        SR La Verne                12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.89m  12.71m  FOUL            
 20   271 Becky Huberty       JR St. Scholast            12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.32m  12.82m  12.88m            
 21   389 Melanie Brickner    SO Wis.-Oshkosh            12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.60m            
 22   419 Shelby Mahr         SO Wis.-Whitewa            12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  12.30m  12.12m            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 55.02m  1992        Kristin Kuehl, Concordia-M'head            
     Stadium: ! 57.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   109 Becky Culp          SR Hamline                 47.11m     154-07  10   
      45.42m  45.08m  47.11m  FOUL  FOUL  46.02m
  2   290 Kelly Allen         SR Tufts                   46.79m     153-06   8   
      46.79m  FOUL  45.33m  43.29m  45.52m  FOUL
  3   213 Taylor Furman       JR Ramapo                  45.23m     148-05   6   
      FOUL  45.23m  39.94m  FOUL  41.52m  41.59m
  4   317 Britlyn Sieck       SR Wartburg                45.13m     148-01   5   
      36.94m  45.13m  43.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   310 Kayla Hemann        SO Wartburg                44.88m     147-03   4   
      38.45m  44.88m  43.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   205 Hannah Benzing      SR Ohio Wesleya            44.25m     145-02   3   
      FOUL  44.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   192 Samantha Dolezal    FR Nebraska Wes            43.78m     143-08   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  42.83m  43.78m  25.25m  43.52m
  8   351 Amina Avril         JR Williams                43.45m     142-07   1   
      43.45m  41.75m  41.87m  40.30m  39.37m  42.91m
  9   391 Heather Clankie     FR Wis.-Oshkosh            43.42m     142-05 
      39.17m  FOUL  43.42m  37.04m  35.82m  43.07m
 10   110 Shawny Kramer       SO Hamline                 42.79m     140-05 
      39.77m  42.17m  42.79m            
 11   285 Allie Beach         SR Texas Luther            41.90m     137-06 
      FOUL  38.75m  41.90m            
 12   151 Jackie Hoyme        FR Luther                  41.34m     135-07 
      40.84m  41.34m  40.96m            
 13   405 Kadie Flynn         FR Wis.-Stevens            41.18m     135-01 
      FOUL  41.18m  FOUL            
 14   411 Victoria Vinokur    SO Wis.-Superio            40.73m     133-07 
      40.73m  39.22m  FOUL            
 15   207 Samantha Potter     JR Pacific Luth            40.70m     133-06 
      40.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16   174 Raven Robinson      JR Monmouth (Il            40.42m     132-07 
      38.95m  38.29m  40.42m            
 17   193 Bailey Soucie       SR Nebraska Wes            39.99m     131-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.99m            
 18    96 Amanda Owen         SR Franklin                39.94m     131-00 
      FOUL  39.94m  FOUL            
 19    68 Hillary Birchem     JR Concordia-Mo            39.64m     130-01 
      39.19m  39.64m  FOUL            
 20    51 Emily Sheets        SR Capital                 39.49m     129-07 
      39.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21    54 Lindsey Thomas      SO Carroll                 39.05m     128-01 
      39.05m  32.55m  31.09m            
 22    32 Courtney White      SO Brockport St            37.19m     122-00 
      37.19m  FOUL  35.93m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 62.92m  2006        Kelly Godsey, Bates                        
     Stadium: ! 63.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   396 Samantha Loew       SR Wis.-Oshkosh            58.21m     191-00  10   
      52.55m  55.87m  54.55m  56.05m  56.60m  58.21m
  2   173 Allison Devor       SR Monmouth (Il            58.18m     190-10   8   
      FOUL  54.69m  FOUL  FOUL  57.03m  58.18m
  3   351 Amina Avril         JR Williams                56.58m     185-07   6   
      FOUL  56.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   271 Becky Huberty       JR St. Scholast            55.41m     181-09   5   
      49.63m  54.25m  FOUL  FOUL  55.41m  FOUL
  5   301 Krista Chauvin      JR UMass Dartmo            54.41m     178-06   4   
      53.22m  54.19m  FOUL  51.50m  FOUL  54.41m
  6   174 Raven Robinson      JR Monmouth (Il            53.50m     175-06   3   
      52.35m  52.59m  48.01m  53.50m  51.09m  53.05m
  7   196 Lina Baker          SO North Centra            52.74m     173-00   2   
      50.63m  51.77m  52.74m  48.02m  51.34m  50.09m
  8    26 Katherine Harmon    JR Bowdoin                 52.58m     172-06   1   
      50.75m  52.58m  50.93m  49.38m  51.86m  50.98m
  9   292 Sabienne Brutus     SR Tufts                   52.19m     171-03 
      52.19m  FOUL  49.98m  48.35m  FOUL  FOUL
 10   410 Katie Capriglione   SR Wis.-Superio            51.89m     170-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.89m            
 11   389 Melanie Brickner    SO Wis.-Oshkosh            51.79m     169-11 
      50.41m  FOUL  51.79m            
 12   205 Hannah Benzing      SR Ohio Wesleya            51.58m     169-03 
      51.58m  48.67m  49.64m            
 13   290 Kelly Allen         SR Tufts                   51.44m     168-09 
      51.42m  51.44m  50.63m            
 14   398 Abby Martin         JR Wis.-Oshkosh            50.81m     166-08 
      48.32m  50.81m  50.36m            
 15   110 Shawny Kramer       SO Hamline                 50.48m     165-07 
      48.82m  50.14m  50.48m            
 16   361 Caitlin Brendum     SR Wis.-Eau Cla            49.90m     163-08 
      47.08m  49.09m  49.90m            
 17   376 Nicole Flackey      JR Wis.-La Cros            49.83m     163-06 
      47.27m  49.83m  48.05m            
 18    64 Abbott Matthews     SR Colby                   49.49m     162-04 
      48.62m  49.49m  47.85m            
 19   294 Ronke Oyekunle      SR Tufts                   49.12m     161-02 
      47.14m  47.48m  49.12m            
 20   343 Dakota Kliamovich   FR Whitworth               48.16m     158-00 
      46.82m  48.16m  46.01m            
 21   248 Lydia Frangos       JR RPI                     47.62m     156-03 
      43.54m  FOUL  47.62m            
 22   148 Anna LaBeaume       JR Linfield                44.64m     146-05 
      FOUL  44.64m  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 55.34m  2003        Christina Scherwin, Moravian               
     Stadium: ! 46.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   105 Beth Stam           SR George Fox              47.60m!    156-02  10   
      43.06m  43.16m  47.60m  46.74m  46.23m  44.39m
  2   346 Kerry Wright        FR Whitworth               45.23m     148-05   8   
      44.93m  38.68m  45.23m  42.16m  40.09m  44.86m
  3   323 Melissa Gilkey      SO Washington U            44.24m     145-02   6   
      FOUL  40.29m  39.68m  44.24m  38.18m  39.39m
  4   210 Alexis Appezzato    SO Ramapo                  43.82m     143-09   5   
      42.79m  FOUL  41.85m  41.02m  43.82m  43.03m
  5   138 Emily Swenson       JR Johns Hopkin            43.64m     143-02   4   
      39.31m  43.64m  41.37m  40.52m  38.64m  42.00m
  6   162 Kaylie Clark        JR Minnesota-Mo            43.07m     141-04   3   
      39.14m  41.74m  43.07m  40.10m  39.99m  39.51m
  7    41 Allie Hadley        FR Cal Lutheran            42.16m     138-04   2   
      39.32m  42.14m  42.16m  37.97m  39.12m  40.24m
  8   242 Melissa Lake        SO Rowan                   41.92m     137-06   1   
      39.12m  41.04m  41.92m  40.50m  41.65m  41.73m
  9   117 Brittney Burgess    SO Illinois Col            40.85m     134-00 
      35.52m  40.85m  34.67m  39.01m  40.15m  39.50m
 10   193 Bailey Soucie       SR Nebraska Wes            40.14m     131-08 
      39.70m  40.14m  38.16m            
 11   171 Tilly Taylor        SO MIT                     40.13m     131-08 
      39.07m  40.13m  38.20m            
 12   427 Alyssa Jasper       SO Worcester St            40.01m     131-03 
      35.92m  39.10m  40.01m            
 13   241 Sarah Dores         JR Rowan                   39.75m     130-05 
      33.45m  37.61m  39.75m            
 14    85 Casey Meier         SO Elizabethtow            38.76m     127-02 
      38.76m  38.31m  38.72m            
 15   249 Chelsea Tavik       SR Salisbury               38.50m     126-04 
      FOUL  33.60m  38.50m            
 16   123 Maddie Greybar      FR Illinois Wes            37.75m     123-10 
      37.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17   345 Cassidy Stevick     JR Whitworth               37.47m     122-11 
      36.59m  34.70m  37.47m            
 18   327 Megan Sowers        JR Waynesburg              37.30m     122-04 
      37.30m  35.62m  FOUL            
 19   412 Jacky Bigger        SO Wis.-Whitewa            37.00m     121-05 
      32.31m  37.00m  FOUL            
 20   140 KateLynn Strickler  JR Keystone                36.97m     121-03 
      FOUL  36.69m  36.97m            
 21   132 Brooke Zimmerman    FR Ithaca                  36.74m     120-06 
      35.06m  32.94m  36.74m            
 22   154 Leah Heal           SR Lynchburg               34.78m     114-01 
      34.66m  34.30m  34.78m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   114 Elizabeth Krug      JR Hendrix                  25.31   2.2  3    859
  2   183 Veronica Clutter    FR Mount Union              25.53   2.2  3    839
  3   121 Allie Boudreau      SO Illinois Wes             25.74   1.3  2    820
  4   199 Jocelyn Redlinski   JR North Centra             25.88   1.3  2    808
  5    76 Taylor Hudson       SO Cortland St.             25.92   1.3  2    804
  6    57 Enuma Ezenwa        SO Christopher              25.99   2.2  3    798
  7    81 Alexis Maylor       JR Delaware Val             26.02   1.3  2    795
  8    69 Kaari Jensen        SR Concordia-Mo             26.04   2.2  3    794
  9    78 Nicole Schafer      SR Cortland St.             26.07   2.9  1    791
 10   372 Kelsey Weigel       JR Wis.-Eau Cla             26.11   2.2  3    788 26.104
 10    90 Theresa Ford        SR Emory                    26.11   2.2  3    788 26.104
 12   409 Meagan Ward         SO Wis.-Stout               26.17   2.2  3    782
 13   103 Maria Green         FR George Fox               26.32   1.3  2    769
 14    10 Kristin Nelson      SR Albion                   26.49   1.3  2    755
 15   105 Beth Stam           SR George Fox               26.53   2.9  1    751
 16   388 Jena Weigel         SR Wis.-La Cros             26.57   2.9  1    748
 17    82 Aedin Brennan       FR Denison                  26.68   1.3  2    739
 18   167 Jaclyn Konopka      JR MIT                      26.77   2.2  3    731
 19   119 Megan Stringer      SR Illinois Col             26.81   2.9  1    728
 20   407 Heather Inczauskis  SR Wis.-Stout               26.89   2.9  1    721
 21    80 Kim Bingley         JR Defiance                 27.04   2.9  1    708
 22   102 Charity Arn         SO George Fox               27.28   2.9  1    689
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    82 Aedin Brennan       FR Denison                2:20.21   2    821
  2   121 Allie Boudreau      SO Illinois Wes           2:22.99   1    783
  3    10 Kristin Nelson      SR Albion                 2:24.99   1    757
  4    80 Kim Bingley         JR Defiance               2:25.93   1    745
  5   114 Elizabeth Krug      JR Hendrix                2:26.17   2    742
  6   102 Charity Arn         SO George Fox             2:27.54   1    724
  7    69 Kaari Jensen        SR Concordia-Mo           2:28.71   2    709
  8   407 Heather Inczauskis  SR Wis.-Stout             2:29.28   1    702
  9    57 Enuma Ezenwa        SO Christopher            2:30.92   1    681
 10   119 Megan Stringer      SR Illinois Col           2:32.25   2    665
 11   372 Kelsey Weigel       JR Wis.-Eau Cla           2:32.47   2    662
 12   388 Jena Weigel         SR Wis.-La Cros           2:33.13   2    654
 13   409 Meagan Ward         SO Wis.-Stout             2:33.17   2    654
 14   103 Maria Green         FR George Fox             2:34.07   2    643
 15   167 Jaclyn Konopka      JR MIT                    2:34.67   1    636
 16    81 Alexis Maylor       JR Delaware Val           2:35.05   1    631
 17   105 Beth Stam           SR George Fox             2:35.99   2    620
 18   199 Jocelyn Redlinski   JR North Centra           2:36.81   2    610
 19    78 Nicole Schafer      SR Cortland St.           2:37.95   1    597
 20    90 Theresa Ford        SR Emory                  2:46.40   2    502
 21    76 Taylor Hudson       SO Cortland St.           2:47.55   2    489
 22   183 Veronica Clutter    FR Mount Union            2:57.74   1    386
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 6 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
 Even numbered lanes. Hurdles in all lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   119 Megan Stringer      SR Illinois Col             14.77   3.0  6    872
  2   199 Jocelyn Redlinski   JR North Centra             14.79   3.0  6    870
  3   167 Jaclyn Konopka      JR MIT                      14.83   4.3  5    864
  4    78 Nicole Schafer      SR Cortland St.             14.93   4.3  5    851
  5    90 Theresa Ford        SR Emory                    14.94   3.0  6    850
  6   388 Jena Weigel         SR Wis.-La Cros             14.96   3.5  4    847
  7   102 Charity Arn         SO George Fox               14.98   4.3  5    844
  8    57 Enuma Ezenwa        SO Christopher              14.99   3.0  6    843
  9    69 Kaari Jensen        SR Concordia-Mo             15.04   3.5  4    836
 10    81 Alexis Maylor       JR Delaware Val             15.08   4.3  5    831
 11   114 Elizabeth Krug      JR Hendrix                  15.12   2.2  1    826
 12    10 Kristin Nelson      SR Albion                   15.14   2.3  3    823
 13    76 Taylor Hudson       SO Cortland St.             15.37   3.5  4    793
 14   121 Allie Boudreau      SO Illinois Wes             15.41   3.5  4    788
 15   409 Meagan Ward         SO Wis.-Stout               15.47   2.3  3    781
 16    80 Kim Bingley         JR Defiance                 15.49   2.3  3    778
 17   105 Beth Stam           SR George Fox               15.57   2.2  1    768
 18   103 Maria Green         FR George Fox               15.71   2.3  3    750
 19    82 Aedin Brennan       FR Denison                  15.73   4.2  2    748
 20   372 Kelsey Weigel       JR Wis.-Eau Cla             15.79   4.2  2    740
 21   183 Veronica Clutter    FR Mount Union              15.87   2.2  1    730
 22   407 Heather Inczauskis  SR Wis.-Stout               15.99   4.2  2    715
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits by starting height. Random order.
 No five-alive
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    90 Theresa Ford        SR Emory                    1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2    76 Taylor Hudson       SO Cortland St.             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   103 Maria Green         FR George Fox               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   199 Jocelyn Redlinski   JR North Centra             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   167 Jaclyn Konopka      JR MIT                      1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   102 Charity Arn         SO George Fox               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   409 Meagan Ward         SO Wis.-Stout               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8    78 Nicole Schafer      SR Cortland St.             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   119 Megan Stringer      SR Illinois Col             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8    57 Enuma Ezenwa        SO Christopher              1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11    82 Aedin Brennan       FR Denison                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11    69 Kaari Jensen        SR Concordia-Mo             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11   105 Beth Stam           SR George Fox               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 14   388 Jena Weigel         SR Wis.-La Cros             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14   114 Elizabeth Krug      JR Hendrix                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      OPP    O    O  XXX 
 14    10 Kristin Nelson      SR Albion                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14   407 Heather Inczauskis  SR Wis.-Stout               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 14    81 Alexis Maylor       JR Delaware Val             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 19    80 Kim Bingley         JR Defiance                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 19   372 Kelsey Weigel       JR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 19   183 Veronica Clutter    FR Mount Union              1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 22   121 Allie Boudreau      SO Illinois Wes             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
       XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
 One pit. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   119 Megan Stringer      SR Illinois Col             5.51m   2.9  18-01.00    703
     5.19m(3.7) 5.51m(2.9) 5.19m(2.1)            
  2    90 Theresa Ford        SR Emory                    5.49m   2.5  18-00.25    697
     5.08m(1.2) 5.30m(2.7) 5.49m(2.5)            
  3   388 Jena Weigel         SR Wis.-La Cros             5.42m   1.6  17-09.50    677
     5.42m(1.6) 5.36m(2.1) FOUL                 
  4   199 Jocelyn Redlinski   JR North Centra             5.30m   2.9  17-04.75    643
     5.30m(2.9) 5.26m(-0.2) FOUL                 
  5   409 Meagan Ward         SO Wis.-Stout               5.26m   1.8  17-03.25    631
     4.76m(2.4) 5.01m(0.2) 5.26m(1.8)            
  6    82 Aedin Brennan       FR Denison                  5.24m   3.3  17-02.25    626
     4.81m(3.1) 5.24m(3.3) 5.06m(3.1)            
  6   105 Beth Stam           SR George Fox               5.24m   1.3  17-02.25    626
     4.96m(1.4) 5.24m(1.3) 5.12m(1.7)            
  6    76 Taylor Hudson       SO Cortland St.             5.24m   3.4  17-02.25    626
     5.24m(3.4) 5.22m(0.7) 4.89m(2.2)            
  9    10 Kristin Nelson      SR Albion                   5.23m   3.2  17-02.00    623
     FOUL      FOUL      5.23m(3.2)            
  9   102 Charity Arn         SO George Fox               5.23m   2.1  17-02.00    623
     5.22m(2.2) FOUL(3.9) 5.23m(2.1)            
 11   183 Veronica Clutter    FR Mount Union              5.19m   4.2  17-00.50    612
     5.09m(2.2) 4.88m(2.9) 5.19m(4.2)            
 12    69 Kaari Jensen        SR Concordia-Mo             5.18m   1.3  17-00.00    609
     5.05m(3.6) 5.14m(3.8) 5.18m(1.3)            
 12   114 Elizabeth Krug      JR Hendrix                  5.18m   2.2  17-00.00    609
     FOUL      5.17m(0.6) 5.18m(2.2)            
 14   372 Kelsey Weigel       JR Wis.-Eau Cla             5.13m   1.3  16-10.00    595
     4.87m(3.3) 5.01m(2.2) 5.13m(1.3)            
 15   407 Heather Inczauskis  SR Wis.-Stout               5.05m   1.2  16-07.00    573
     5.05m(1.2) 4.88m(1.7) 4.80m(2.9)            
 16   103 Maria Green         FR George Fox               5.01m   2.0  16-05.25    562
     5.01m(2.0) 4.88m(2.3) 5.01m(2.2)            
 17   121 Allie Boudreau      SO Illinois Wes             4.99m   2.1  16-04.50    557
     FOUL      4.82m(0.4) 4.99m(2.1)            
 18    80 Kim Bingley         JR Defiance                 4.96m   2.4  16-03.25    548
     4.91m(0.7) 4.96m(2.4) 3.80m(2.2)            
 18   167 Jaclyn Konopka      JR MIT                      4.96m   1.2  16-03.25    548
     4.94m(2.2) 4.67m(-0.7) 4.96m(1.2)            
 20    81 Alexis Maylor       JR Delaware Val             4.94m   1.5  16-02.50    543
     4.86m(1.3) 4.78m(2.5) 4.94m(1.5)            
 21    78 Nicole Schafer      SR Cortland St.             4.80m   1.1  15-09.00    506
     4.63m(2.3) 4.80m(1.1) 4.78m(0.4)            
 22    57 Enuma Ezenwa        SO Christopher              4.67m   2.0  15-04.00    472
     4.56m(2.8) 4.67m(2.0) 4.20m(1.9)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   388 Jena Weigel         SR Wis.-La Cros            12.11m   39-08.75    668
      11.58m  12.11m  FOUL            
  2   105 Beth Stam           SR George Fox              11.87m   38-11.50    653
      11.45m  11.47m  11.87m            
  3   372 Kelsey Weigel       JR Wis.-Eau Cla            11.45m   37-06.75    625
      11.44m  FOUL  11.45m            
  4   409 Meagan Ward         SO Wis.-Stout              11.25m   36-11.00    612
      9.84m  10.89m  11.25m            
  5   114 Elizabeth Krug      JR Hendrix                 10.64m   34-11.00    571
      10.64m  9.24m  10.11m            
  6   119 Megan Stringer      SR Illinois Col            10.50m   34-05.50    562
      10.09m  10.35m  10.50m            
  7    82 Aedin Brennan       FR Denison                 10.40m   34-01.50    556
      9.67m  9.54m  10.40m            
  8    69 Kaari Jensen        SR Concordia-Mo            10.22m   33-06.50    544
      10.22m  9.68m  9.50m            
  9   407 Heather Inczauskis  SR Wis.-Stout              10.17m   33-04.50    541
      9.76m  FOUL  10.17m            
 10    80 Kim Bingley         JR Defiance                10.14m   33-03.25    539
      9.34m  10.14m  FOUL            
 11    76 Taylor Hudson       SO Cortland St.            10.12m   33-02.50    537
      9.35m  10.12m  8.31m            
 12    90 Theresa Ford        SR Emory                    9.90m   32-05.75    523
      8.94m  9.90m  9.37m            
 13    81 Alexis Maylor       JR Delaware Val             9.76m   32-00.25    514
      9.76m  9.67m  9.04m            
 14   103 Maria Green         FR George Fox               9.73m   31-11.25    512
      9.73m  9.48m  FOUL            
 15   121 Allie Boudreau      SO Illinois Wes             9.70m   31-10.00    510
      9.70m  FOUL  9.44m            
 16   199 Jocelyn Redlinski   JR North Centra             9.66m   31-08.50    507
      8.96m  9.66m  8.01m            
 17   167 Jaclyn Konopka      JR MIT                      9.47m   31-01.00    495
      8.85m  FOUL  9.47m            
 18   183 Veronica Clutter    FR Mount Union              9.34m   30-07.75    486
      9.26m  FOUL  9.34m            
 19   102 Charity Arn         SO George Fox               9.16m   30-00.75    475
      8.46m  9.16m  9.00m            
 20    78 Nicole Schafer      SR Cortland St.             8.97m   29-05.25    462
      8.82m  8.97m  8.64m            
 21    10 Kristin Nelson      SR Albion                   8.42m   27-07.50    427
      8.42m  8.10m  FOUL            
 22    57 Enuma Ezenwa        SO Christopher              7.85m   25-09.25    390
      7.70m  7.54m  7.85m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One runway. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   105 Beth Stam           SR George Fox              42.71m     140-01    719
      42.71m  36.68m  41.38m            
  2   103 Maria Green         FR George Fox              40.71m     133-07    681
      36.94m  37.76m  40.71m            
  3   114 Elizabeth Krug      JR Hendrix                 36.30m     119-01    596
      34.79m  33.04m  36.30m            
  4   119 Megan Stringer      SR Illinois Col            36.02m     118-02    591
      36.02m  35.96m  33.23m            
  5    69 Kaari Jensen        SR Concordia-Mo            36.01m     118-02    591
      35.71m  36.01m  35.95m            
  6    90 Theresa Ford        SR Emory                   35.91m     117-10    589
      35.91m  33.56m  35.02m            
  7    82 Aedin Brennan       FR Denison                 34.70m     113-10    566
      34.70m  31.53m  33.99m            
  8   121 Allie Boudreau      SO Illinois Wes            34.26m     112-05    558
      32.24m  31.84m  34.26m            
  9   407 Heather Inczauskis  SR Wis.-Stout              31.30m     102-08    501
      26.84m  31.30m  30.36m            
 10   372 Kelsey Weigel       JR Wis.-Eau Cla            31.28m     102-07    501
      31.28m  30.13m  30.50m            
 11    10 Kristin Nelson      SR Albion                  31.18m     102-03    499
      31.04m  FOUL  31.18m            
 12    80 Kim Bingley         JR Defiance                31.00m     101-08    496
      30.21m  31.00m  25.51m            
 13   409 Meagan Ward         SO Wis.-Stout              30.74m     100-10    491
      FOUL  30.74m  FOUL            
 14   388 Jena Weigel         SR Wis.-La Cros            30.03m      98-06    477
      28.28m  30.03m  FOUL            
 15    76 Taylor Hudson       SO Cortland St.            28.08m      92-01    440
      25.29m  27.69m  28.08m            
 16    78 Nicole Schafer      SR Cortland St.            28.01m      91-11    439
      25.99m  28.01m  25.69m            
 17    81 Alexis Maylor       JR Delaware Val            27.51m      90-03    430
      22.80m  23.17m  27.51m            
 18   102 Charity Arn         SO George Fox              23.43m      76-10    353
      FOUL  FOUL  23.43m            
 19    57 Enuma Ezenwa        SO Christopher             21.37m      70-01    314
      21.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20   199 Jocelyn Redlinski   JR North Centra            20.17m      66-02    292
      20.04m  FOUL  20.17m            
 21   167 Jaclyn Konopka      JR MIT                     19.08m      62-07    272
      19.08m  17.04m  18.94m            
 --   183 Veronica Clutter    FR Mount Union               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  DIII Champ: #  5244  2009        Ashley Hutson                               
     Stadium: !  4878                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   114 Elizabeth Krug      JR Hendrix                   4835   10   
  2    90 Theresa Ford        SR Emory                     4828    8   
  3   119 Megan Stringer      SR Illinois Col              4822    6   
  4   105 Beth Stam           SR George Fox                4803    5   
  5    69 Kaari Jensen        SR Concordia-Mo              4749    4   
  6   103 Maria Green         FR George Fox                4723    3   
  7    82 Aedin Brennan       FR Denison                   4722    2   
  8   388 Jena Weigel         SR Wis.-La Cros              4703    1   
  9   409 Meagan Ward         SO Wis.-Stout                4687  
 10   121 Allie Boudreau      SO Illinois Wes              4582  
 11    76 Taylor Hudson       SO Cortland St.              4531  
 12    10 Kristin Nelson      SR Albion                    4516  
 13   372 Kelsey Weigel       JR Wis.-Eau Cla              4510  
 14   199 Jocelyn Redlinski   JR North Centra              4466  
 15   102 Charity Arn         SO George Fox                4444  
 16    80 Kim Bingley         JR Defiance                  4413  
 17   407 Heather Inczauskis  SR Wis.-Stout                4385  
 18    81 Alexis Maylor       JR Delaware Val              4376  
 19    78 Nicole Schafer      SR Cortland St.              4347  
 20   167 Jaclyn Konopka      JR MIT                       4282  
 21    57 Enuma Ezenwa        SO Christopher               4199  
 22   183 Veronica Clutter    FR Mount Union               3652  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                  
     Stadium: ! 10.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   793 Thurgood Dennis     SO Wis.-Eau Cla             10.42Q  2.5  1 
  2   654 Sean Bernstein      SR Oneonta                  10.47Q  1.6  3 
  3   560 Bruce Gray          SO Greenville               10.49Q  1.5  2 
  4   544 Aaron Pannell       JR Dickinson                10.59q  2.5  1 
  5   816 Alex Koenen         SO Wis.-La Cros             10.61q  2.5  1 
  6   644 Jonathan Padron     JR Occidental               10.62q  1.5  2 
  7   519 Thierry Diessongo   SO CCNY                     10.69q  1.5  2 
  8   665 Ackeme Brown        SR Ramapo                   10.77q  1.5  2  10.764
  9   780 Gavin Colley        SO Widener                  10.77q  2.5  1  10.766
 10   823 David Sikorski      SR Wis.-La Cros             10.77   1.6  3  10.769 no adv Jury
 11   854 Aaron Hrubes        SR Wis.-Plattev             10.78   1.6  3  10.771
 12   767 Kimble Tillman      SR Whittier                 10.78   1.6  3  10.772
 13   539 Melique Garcia      SO Cortland St.             10.82   2.5  1 
 14   593 Reginald Scales     SR Methodist                10.83   2.5  1 
 15   709 Cody Jerabek        SR St. Thomas (             10.86   1.5  2  10.857
 16   695 Tyler Austin        SO Salisbury                10.86   1.5  2  10.858
 17   739 Randy Lott          JR Virginia Wes             10.87   1.6  3 
 18   546 Corey Broussard     FR Dubuque                  10.94   1.6  3 
 19   576 Michael Beidleman   SO Hood                     15.61   1.6  3 
 20   804 Troy Brooks         SR Wis.-La Cros             20.79   2.5  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                  
     Stadium: ! 10.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   793 Thurgood Dennis     SO Wis.-Eau Cla             10.77  -3.2  10    10.761
  2   654 Sean Bernstein      SR Oneonta                  10.77  -3.2   8    10.768
  3   560 Bruce Gray          SO Greenville               10.94  -3.2   6   
  4   544 Aaron Pannell       JR Dickinson                10.99  -3.2   5   
  5   519 Thierry Diessongo   SO CCNY                     11.01  -3.2   4   
  6   816 Alex Koenen         SO Wis.-La Cros             11.02  -3.2   3   
  7   665 Ackeme Brown        SR Ramapo                   11.15  -3.2   2   
  8   644 Jonathan Padron     JR Occidental               11.16  -3.2   1   
  9   780 Gavin Colley        SO Widener                  11.21  -3.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 20.80  5/26/2012   Sean Bernstein, Oneonta                     
     Stadium: ! 20.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   654 Sean Bernstein      SR Oneonta                  20.87Q  2.5  2 
  2   793 Thurgood Dennis     SO Wis.-Eau Cla             21.03Q  2.6  3 
  3   524 Daulton Teaford     SO Christopher              21.26Q  2.0  1  21.255
  4   870 Dylan Crafton       JR Wis.-Whitewa             21.26q  2.6  3  21.260
  5   560 Bruce Gray          SO Greenville               21.31q  2.0  1 
  6   585 Chancise Watkins    JR La Verne                 21.43q  2.0  1 
  7   854 Aaron Hrubes        SR Wis.-Plattev             21.49q  2.5  2 
  8   668 Taylor Browning     SO Redlands                 21.53q  2.5  2 
  9   655 Joe Carr            FR Oneonta                  21.56q  2.5  2 
 10   603 Tyler Singer-Clark  JR MIT                      21.57   2.6  3 
 11   733 Demetrios Brizzola  SR U. of Chicag             21.69   2.6  3 
 12   493 Cory Cox            FR Buffalo Stat             21.70   2.6  3 
 13   640 Dan McKinney        SR NYU                      21.73   2.0  1 
 14   462 Ricky Bruno         FR Alvernia                 21.77   2.6  3 
 15   739 Randy Lott          JR Virginia Wes             21.82   2.6  3 
 16   752 Jared Jones         SR Washington a             21.90   2.0  1  21.894
 17   508 Cooper Witt         SO Carroll                  21.90   2.5  2  21.897
 18   695 Tyler Austin        SO Salisbury                21.97   2.5  2 
 --   683 Ali Ejaz            SR Rowan                       FS   2.0  1 
 --   664 Daryl Ansley        SO Ramapo                     DNF   2.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 20.80  5/26/2012   Sean Bernstein, Oneonta                     
     Stadium: ! 20.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   654 Sean Bernstein      SR Oneonta                  20.81  -1.2  10   
  2   793 Thurgood Dennis     SO Wis.-Eau Cla             20.86  -1.2   8   
  3   870 Dylan Crafton       JR Wis.-Whitewa             21.45  -1.2   6    21.441
  4   560 Bruce Gray          SO Greenville               21.45  -1.2   5    21.445
  5   524 Daulton Teaford     SO Christopher              21.58  -1.2   4   
  6   854 Aaron Hrubes        SR Wis.-Plattev             21.77  -1.2   3   
  7   585 Chancise Watkins    JR La Verne                 21.79  -1.2   2   
  8   655 Joe Carr            FR Oneonta                  21.80  -1.2   1   
 --   668 Taylor Browning     SO Redlands                   DNF  -1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.29  2003        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                 
     Stadium: ! 45.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   765 Kevin Curbelo       JR Whittier                 47.40Q  2 
  2   529 Jeff Macdonald      SR Claremont-Mu             47.97Q  1 
  3   587 Josh Goerdt         JR Loras                    48.00Q  3  47.997
  4   766 German Fabela       FR Whittier                 47.77q  2 
  5   470 Alex Rindone        SR Augustana (I             48.00q  1  47.999
  6   798 Cody Prince         SO Wis.-Eau Cla             48.03q  3 
  7   861 Matthew Ziegler     SR Wis.-Plattev             48.04q  1 
  8   640 Dan McKinney        SR NYU                      48.10q  2 
  9   718 Tyler Bourdo        SO Trine                    48.15q  2 
 10   585 Chancise Watkins    JR La Verne                 48.18   3 
 11   650 Silas Jolliff       SR Ohio Wesleya             48.33   2 
 12   601 William Lee         FR MIT                      48.34   2 
 13   469 Greg Patton         SR Augustana (I             48.44   1 
 14   680 Tyler Hannan        SR Rose-Hulman              48.53   3 
 15   794 Jake Dennis-Oehlin  JR Wis.-Eau Cla             48.87   3 
 16   741 John Haley          SR Wabash                   48.90   1 
 17   658 Matthew Wagenhause  SO Oswego State             49.25   2 
 18   884 Stephan Linton      JR Cortland St.             49.53   3 
 19   691 Matthew Curtis      JR Rutgers-Camd             56.35   1 
 --   768 Andres Vega         FR Whittier                   DNS   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.29  2003        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                 
     Stadium: ! 45.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   765 Kevin Curbelo       JR Whittier                 47.26   10   
  2   766 German Fabela       FR Whittier                 47.41    8   
  3   587 Josh Goerdt         JR Loras                    47.55    6   
  4   640 Dan McKinney        SR NYU                      47.79    5   
  5   798 Cody Prince         SO Wis.-Eau Cla             47.96    4   
  6   529 Jeff Macdonald      SR Claremont-Mu             48.00    3   
  7   470 Alex Rindone        SR Augustana (I             48.10    2   
  8   718 Tyler Bourdo        SO Trine                    48.17    1   
  9   861 Matthew Ziegler     SR Wis.-Plattev             48.20  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)            
     Stadium: ! 1:48.26                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   485 Robert Willett      SR Birmingham-S           1:50.31Q  3 
  2   763 Luke Vance          SR Wheaton (Ill           1:50.79Q  2 
  3   701 Thomas Feichtinger  FR St. John's (           1:52.44Q  1 
  4   602 Patrick Marx        SR MIT                    1:50.87Q  2 
  5   486 Jacob Ellis         FR Bowdoin                1:51.50Q  3 
  6   822 Sean Royer          JR Wis.-La Cros           1:52.53Q  1 
  7   748 Daniel Bonthius     SO Wartburg               1:50.97q  2 
  8   577 Joel Rietsema       SR Hope                   1:51.10q  2 
  9   726 Mitchell Black      FR Tufts                  1:51.55q  3 
 10   676 Cory Zimmerman      SR Ripon                  1:51.83   3 
 11   477 Mark McCauley       SO Bates                  1:51.98   2 
 12   475 James LePage        SR Bates                  1:52.87   1 
 13   491 Nate Mathews        JR Brockport St           1:52.91   3 
 14   578 Aaron Smith         JR Illinois Wes           1:52.97   1 
 15   495 Bumkuth Jiak        FR Buffalo Stat           1:53.10   2 
 16   492 Seth Woodson        SO Buena Vista            1:53.21   1 
 17   465 Vincenzo Dal Pozzo  SO Augustana (I           1:53.88   3 
 18   596 Shane Brogdon       SR Mississippi            1:54.94   3 
 19   674 Shawn Stadnick      SR RIC                    1:55.43   2 
 20   557 Chris Carter        SR Geneseo St.            1:55.53   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)            
     Stadium: ! 1:48.26                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   485 Robert Willett      SR Birmingham-S           1:49.95   10   
  2   822 Sean Royer          JR Wis.-La Cros           1:50.51    8   
  3   763 Luke Vance          SR Wheaton (Ill           1:51.23    6   
  4   577 Joel Rietsema       SR Hope                   1:51.61    5   
  5   486 Jacob Ellis         FR Bowdoin                1:51.68    4   
  6   748 Daniel Bonthius     SO Wartburg               1:51.71    3   
  7   726 Mitchell Black      FR Tufts                  1:51.92    2   
  8   701 Thomas Feichtinger  FR St. John's (           1:51.93    1   
  9   602 Patrick Marx        SR MIT                    1:52.53  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford                    
     Stadium: ! 3:46.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   573 Jordan Schilit      SR Haverford              3:50.75Q  1 
  2   862 Dan Sullivan        JR Wis.-Stevens           3:52.50Q  2 
  3   506 Greg Whittle        SR Calvin                 3:51.50Q  1 
  4   581 Ryan Widzgowski     JR Keene State            3:52.77Q  2 
  5   818 Jacob Peterson      JR Wis.-La Cros           3:52.30Q  1 
  6   814 Jerry Kerska        SR Wis.-La Cros           3:52.81Q  2 
  7   705 Brian Saksa         JR St. Olaf               3:52.46Q  1 
  8   487 Coby Horowitz       JR Bowdoin                3:52.85Q  2 
  9   781 Chris Garrity       SO Widener                3:52.48q  1 
 10   472 Nick Barron         SR Bates                  3:52.66q  1 
 11   711 Chansler Poole      JR St. Vincent            3:53.20q  1 
 12   800 Matt Scott          JR Wis.-Eau Cla           3:53.30q  2 
 13   762 Parker Thompson     SR Wheaton (Ill           3:53.52   2 
 14   522 Eli Horton          SO Central Coll           3:54.37   1 
 15   503 Sam Kerk            JR Calvin                 3:54.66   2 
 16   495 Bumkuth Jiak        FR Buffalo Stat           3:54.94   2 
 17   784 Kit Kingstad        JR Willamette             3:55.89   1 
 18   482 Zach Haskins        JR Bethel (Minn           3:58.36   2 
 19   760 Skyler Cummins      SR Wesleyan               3:59.21   1 
 20   728 Jamie Norton        JR Tufts                  4:10.06   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford                    
     Stadium: ! 3:46.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   862 Dan Sullivan        JR Wis.-Stevens           3:46.19!  10   
  2   573 Jordan Schilit      SR Haverford              3:47.16    8   
  3   581 Ryan Widzgowski     JR Keene State            3:48.59    6   
  4   487 Coby Horowitz       JR Bowdoin                3:49.19    5   
  5   506 Greg Whittle        SR Calvin                 3:49.48    4   
  6   818 Jacob Peterson      JR Wis.-La Cros           3:49.65    3   
  7   711 Chansler Poole      JR St. Vincent            3:49.94    2   
  8   781 Chris Garrity       SO Widener                3:50.03    1   
  9   800 Matt Scott          JR Wis.-Eau Cla           3:51.70  
 10   472 Nick Barron         SR Bates                  3:53.13  
 11   705 Brian Saksa         JR St. Olaf               3:53.86  
 12   814 Jerry Kerska        SR Wis.-La Cros           3:54.73  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (14, 6)
  DIII Champ: # 13:55.00  1979        Dan Henderson, Wheaton (IL)              
     Stadium: ! 13:52.43                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   626 John Crain          JR North Centra          14:25.84   10   
  2   551 William Jones       SR Franciscan (          14:27.26    8   
  3   824 David Stilin        SR Wis.-La Cros          14:28.34    6   
  4   526 Rafer Dannenhauer   SR Claremont-Mu          14:29.07    5   
  5   795 Aaron Easker        SR Wis.-Eau Cla          14:29.48    4   
  6   574 Chris Stadler       JR Haverford             14:29.82    3   
  7   572 Peter Kissin        SR Haverford             14:32.44    2   
  8   487 Coby Horowitz       JR Bowdoin               14:34.09    1   
  9   756 Andrew Padgett      SO Washington U          14:34.86  
 10   573 Jordan Schilit      SR Haverford             14:40.62  
 11   556 Alex Brimstein      SR Geneseo St.           14:42.10  
 12   734 Billy Whitmore      SR U. of Chicag          14:43.53  
 13   545 Ryan Steinbock      JR Dickinson             14:45.34  
 14   531 Brian Sutter        SR Claremont-Mu          14:46.03  
 15   522 Eli Horton          SO Central Coll          14:47.30  
 16   639 Dylan Karten        JR NYU                   14:49.76  
 17   505 Matt Vander Roest   SR Calvin                14:50.93  
 18   537 Michael LeDuc       JR Conn College          14:56.11  
 19   883 Tim Hartung         JR York (Pa.)            14:59.74  
 20   503 Sam Kerk            JR Calvin                15:28.51  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (14, 6)
  DIII Champ: # 28:53.22  1994        Dan Mayer, North Central                 
     Stadium: ! 29:36.74                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   795 Aaron Easker        SR Wis.-Eau Cla          29:48.25   10   
  2   626 John Crain          JR North Centra          29:49.45    8   
  3   504 Dan Kerr            SR Calvin                29:58.90    6   
  4   572 Peter Kissin        SR Haverford             30:00.85    5   
  5   838 John Dewitt         SR Wis.-Oshkosh          30:05.89    4   
  6   551 William Jones       SR Franciscan (          30:08.76    3   
  7   883 Tim Hartung         JR York (Pa.)            30:09.20    2   
  8   505 Matt Vander Roest   SR Calvin                30:09.49    1   
  9   757 Kevin Sparks        JR Washington U          30:16.94  
 10   630 Dan Kerley          SR North Centra          30:40.20  
 11   631 Roger Klein         JR North Centra          30:43.87  
 12   729 Matt Rand           SR Tufts                 30:49.80  
 13   591 Caleb Muller        SR Marietta              30:54.46  
 14   543 Noah Droddy         SR DePauw                31:03.71  
 15   864 Patrick Jenkins     SO Wis.-Stout            31:16.74  
 16   520 Cole Decker         FR Central Coll          31:19.98  
 17   753 Scott Ryan          SR Washington a          31:21.11  
 18   580 Max Robinson        JR Johns Hopkin          31:30.28  
 19   634 Travis Morrison     SO North Centra          32:31.54  
 --   755 Michael Ellenberge  JR Washington U               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: # 13.79  5/26/2012   Justin Johnson, St. Norbert                 
     Stadium: ! 13.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   534 Adam Scalesse       JR Coast Guard              14.13Q  3.1  1 
  2   881 Terrence Gibson     SO Worcester St             14.31Q  1.6  2 
  3   553 Nils Michaelis      JR Franklin & M             14.44Q  2.1  3 
  4   590 Ryan Lopez-Jordan   JR Marietta                 14.29q  3.1  1 
  5   696 Luke Campbell       FR Salisbury                14.43q  1.6  2 
  6   878 Marcus Smith        SR Wis.-Whitewa             14.46q  3.1  1  14.452
  7   586 Jerome Duncan       SR Lebanon Vall             14.46q  2.1  3  14.459
  8   463 Max Kittle          SO Anderson (In             14.47q  1.6  2 
  9   653 Jake Alviene        FR Oneonta                  14.55q  2.1  3  14.545
 10   702 Jacob Fredericks    SR St. Lawrence             14.55   3.1  1  14.546 no adv Jury
 11   745 Ronnie Posthauer    SO Wabash                   14.56   1.6  2 
 12   744 Nathan Mueller      SO Wabash                   14.58   1.6  2 
 13   554 Eric Williams       FR Fredonia St.             14.62   3.1  1 
 14   759 Matt Bundy          JR Wesley                   14.78   2.1  3 
 15   860 TJ Valley           JR Wis.-Plattev             14.79   1.6  2 
 16   807 Joe DeRosier        SR Wis.-La Cros             14.80   2.1  3 
 17   582 Michael Anderson    SR La Verne                 14.84   3.1  1 
 18   570 Derek Footer        SO Hardin-Simmo             14.85   3.1  1 
 19   594 Kevin Chu           JR Middlebury               15.01   2.1  3 
 20   689 David Kastner       SR RPI                      15.17   2.1  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: # 13.79  5/26/2012   Justin Johnson, St. Norbert                 
     Stadium: ! 13.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   696 Luke Campbell       FR Salisbury                14.43  -1.9  10   
  2   590 Ryan Lopez-Jordan   JR Marietta                 14.44  -1.9   8   
  3   534 Adam Scalesse       JR Coast Guard              14.50  -1.9   6   
  4   881 Terrence Gibson     SO Worcester St             14.68  -1.9   5   
  5   553 Nils Michaelis      JR Franklin & M             14.78  -1.9   4   
  6   463 Max Kittle          SO Anderson (In             14.80  -1.9   3   
  7   586 Jerome Duncan       SR Lebanon Vall             14.82  -1.9   2   
  8   878 Marcus Smith        SR Wis.-Whitewa             14.89  -1.9   1   
  9   653 Jake Alviene        FR Oneonta                  14.97  -1.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: # 49.59  1977        Edwin Moses, Morehouse                      
     Stadium: ! 50.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   686 Demetrius Rooks     SR Rowan                    51.64Q  2 
  2   619 Tyler Mettille      SO Mount Union              52.09Q  1 
  3   471 David Voland        SO Augustana (I             52.25Q  3 
  4   696 Luke Campbell       FR Salisbury                52.36q  1 
  5   785 Jabulani Blyden     SR Williams                 52.40q  1 
  6   691 Matthew Curtis      JR Rutgers-Camd             52.42q  3 
  7   648 Ethan Freet         SR Ohio Wesleya             52.46q  2 
  8   549 Nathan Bruno        JR Emmanuel                 52.61q  2 
  9   850 Corey Wilch         JR Wis.-Oshkosh             52.90q  3 
 10   588 Rachad Davis        JR Lynchburg                52.98   2 
 11   600 Michael Kaba        FR MIT                      53.08   1 
 12   534 Adam Scalesse       JR Coast Guard              53.19   1 
 13   758 Byrum Louco         SO Waynesburg               53.27   2 
 14   693 Donald House        SO Rutgers-Newa             53.34   3 
 15   681 Travis Stallings    SR Rose-Hulman              53.90   1 
 16   747 Joel Whittington    SO Wabash                   54.01   1 
 17   673 Jarell Forbes       SO RIC                      54.44   3 
 18   633 Joseph Michals      SR North Centra             54.45   2 
 19   812 Alex Jelich         SO Wis.-La Cros             55.11   3 
 20   808 Travis Gallick      SO Wis.-La Cros             58.23   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
 Hurdles in all lanes.
  DIII Champ: # 49.59  1977        Edwin Moses, Morehouse                      
     Stadium: ! 50.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   619 Tyler Mettille      SO Mount Union              51.24   10   
  2   686 Demetrius Rooks     SR Rowan                    51.69    8   
  3   696 Luke Campbell       FR Salisbury                51.82    6   
  4   648 Ethan Freet         SR Ohio Wesleya             52.08    5   
  5   691 Matthew Curtis      JR Rutgers-Camd             52.39    4   
  6   549 Nathan Bruno        JR Emmanuel                 52.43    3   
  7   471 David Voland        SO Augustana (I             53.04    2   
  8   850 Corey Wilch         JR Wis.-Oshkosh             55.61    1   
  9   785 Jabulani Blyden     SR Williams                 58.19  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 8:43.93  1986        Jim Gathje, St. John's                    
     Stadium: ! 8:43.93                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   595 Jack Davies         SR Middlebury             9:03.49Q  1 
  2   537 Michael LeDuc       JR Conn College           9:05.10Q  2  9:05.091
  3   875 Dawson Miller       SO Wis.-Whitewa           9:05.08Q  1 
  4   764 James Waterman      JR Wheaton (Ill           9:05.10Q  2  9:05.099
  5   530 Bennett Naden       SR Claremont-Mu           9:05.15Q  1 
  6   715 Andy Gallagher      SR TCNJ                   9:06.67Q  2 
  7   571 Avi Bregman         JR Haverford              9:06.21Q  1 
  8   538 Cody Amengual       JR Cortland St.           9:07.30Q  2 
  9   646 Michael Simmons     SR Ohio Norther           9:06.96Q  1 
 10   796 Jeremy Kieser       SR Wis.-Eau Cla           9:08.78Q  2 
 11   730 Ben Wallis          JR Tufts                  9:08.15q  1 
 12   788 Chris Lee           JR Williams               9:10.74q  1 
 13   476 Michael Martin      JR Bates                  9:11.82q  2 
 14   836 Jordan Carpenter    SO Wis.-Oshkosh           9:13.93q  1 
 15   821 Andrew Rohlman      JR Wis.-La Cros           9:16.24   1 
 16   632 Jordan Kremer       SR North Centra           9:20.66   1 
 17   507 Josh Newby          JR Carnegie Mel           9:22.01   2 
 18   502 Steven Haagsma      SO Calvin                 9:36.34   2 
 19   460 Andrew Mangiapane   JR Adrian                 9:44.14   2 
 20   517 Chris Kelly         SR Case Western           9:53.07   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 8:43.93  1986        Jim Gathje, St. John's                    
     Stadium: ! 8:43.93                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   537 Michael LeDuc       JR Conn College           8:50.58   10   
  2   595 Jack Davies         SR Middlebury             8:50.66    8   
  3   875 Dawson Miller       SO Wis.-Whitewa           8:59.27    6   
  4   571 Avi Bregman         JR Haverford              9:01.96    5   
  5   796 Jeremy Kieser       SR Wis.-Eau Cla           9:02.01    4   
  6   538 Cody Amengual       JR Cortland St.           9:07.36    3   
  7   730 Ben Wallis          JR Tufts                  9:07.72    2   
  8   530 Bennett Naden       SR Claremont-Mu           9:09.28    1   
  9   836 Jordan Carpenter    SO Wis.-Oshkosh           9:13.82  
 10   788 Chris Lee           JR Williams               9:18.35  
 11   764 James Waterman      JR Wheaton (Ill           9:21.93  
 12   646 Michael Simmons     SR Ohio Norther           9:24.28  
 13   715 Andy Gallagher      SR TCNJ                   9:30.37  
 14   476 Michael Martin      JR Bates                  9:36.42  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 40.19  2000        Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)                  
                       Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross                   
     Stadium: ! 40.39                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whittier                                              40.71Q  2 
     1) 765 Kevin Curbelo JR            2) 767 Kimble Tillman SR          
     3) 768 Andres Vega FR              4) 766 German Fabela FR           
  2 Wis.-La Crosse                                        41.21Q  1  41.209
     1) 823 David Sikorski SR           2) 816 Alex Koenen SO             
     3) 813 Max Jessesski SO            4) 804 Troy Brooks SR             
  3 Oneonta                                               41.01Q  2  41.003
     1) 657 Tom Wheeler FR              2) 654 Sean Bernstein SR          
     3) 655 Joe Carr FR                 4) 653 Jake Alviene FR            
  4 MIT                                                   41.29Q  1 
     1) 599 Michael DuPlessis JR        2) 600 Michael Kaba FR            
     3) 598 Joshua Duncavage SR         4) 603 Tyler Singer-Clark JR      
  5 Redlands                                              41.01q  2  41.008
     1) 672 Darron Usher JR             2) 670 Joey Colucci FR            
     3) 671 Ryan Shorey SR              4) 668 Taylor Browning SO         
  6 Wis.-Oshkosh                                          41.15q  2 
     1) 849 Ryan Sprenger JR            2) 829 Naji Allan FR              
     3) 851 Reid Zanoya SO              4) 831 Quentin Badger JR          
  7 Gwynedd-Mercy                                         41.17q  2 
     1) 567 DeShaun Pickett FR          2) 566 Sam Keliojor SR            
     3) 565 Nick Keba JR                4) 568 Robert Smith FR            
  8 Wis.-Whitewater                                       41.21q  2  41.206
     1) 870 Dylan Crafton JR            2) 879 Luke Wenham SO             
     3) 869 Moriarty Brown-Griffin JR   4) 867 Nick Bee JR                
  9 Augustana (Ill.)                                      41.34q  1 
     1) 466 David Devore SO             2) 469 Greg Patton SR             
     3) 464 Keith Cline SO              4) 470 Alex Rindone SR            
 10 Wis.-Platteville                                      41.44   1 
     1) 854 Aaron Hrubes SR             2) 857 Jordan Olp SR              
     3) 853 Casey Goffinet SR           4) 855 Caleb Mertens FR           
 11 Greenville                                            41.55   2 
     1) 560 Bruce Gray SO               2) 559 Josh Garcia JR             
     3) 563 Ryan St. Hill JR            4) 558 Anthony Everett JR         
 12 Mount Union                                           41.62   1 
     1) 622 Bryan Whitlock JR           2) 621 Chase Swisher SO           
     3) 615 Ryan Kohler SR              4) 614 Chad Gentry FR             
 13 Rowan                                                 41.66   1 
     1) 688 Brandon Taylor JR           2) 682 Tyler Coulbourn FR         
     3) 687 Frank Rubino FR             4) 683 Ali Ejaz SR                
 -- Wis.-Eau Claire                                          FS   1 
     1) 802 Cory White SO               2) 798 Cody Prince SO             
     3) 799 Marty Richardson SR         4) 793 Thurgood Dennis SO         
 -- Occidental                                              DNF   2 
     1) 643 Edmond O'Suji SR            2) 645 Jesse Wong SO              
     3) 642 Kevin Cox JR                4) 644 Jonathan Padron JR         
 -- Cal Lutheran                                            DNF   1 
     1) 499 Conor Finfrock * SO         2) 500 Matthew Hamlett SR         
     3) 498 Tristan Baer SR             4) 501 Justin Reeves SR           
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 40.19  2000        Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)                  
                       Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross                   
     Stadium: ! 40.39                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Oneonta                                               40.82   10   
     1) 657 Tom Wheeler FR              2) 654 Sean Bernstein SR          
     3) 655 Joe Carr FR                 4) 653 Jake Alviene FR            
  2 Whittier                                              40.91    8   
     1) 765 Kevin Curbelo JR            2) 767 Kimble Tillman SR          
     3) 768 Andres Vega FR              4) 766 German Fabela FR           
  3 Wis.-La Crosse                                        40.95    6   
     1) 823 David Sikorski SR           2) 816 Alex Koenen SO             
     3) 813 Max Jessesski SO            4) 826 Isaac Vazquez SR           
  4 Gwynedd-Mercy                                         41.00    5   
     1) 567 DeShaun Pickett FR          2) 566 Sam Keliojor SR            
     3) 565 Nick Keba JR                4) 568 Robert Smith FR            
  5 Wis.-Whitewater                                       41.01    4   
     1) 870 Dylan Crafton JR            2) 879 Luke Wenham SO             
     3) 869 Moriarty Brown-Griffin JR   4) 867 Nick Bee JR                
  6 MIT                                                   41.06    3   
     1) 599 Michael DuPlessis JR        2) 600 Michael Kaba FR            
     3) 598 Joshua Duncavage SR         4) 603 Tyler Singer-Clark JR      
  7 Wis.-Oshkosh                                          41.21    2   
     1) 849 Ryan Sprenger JR            2) 829 Naji Allan FR              
     3) 851 Reid Zanoya SO              4) 831 Quentin Badger JR          
  8 Augustana (Ill.)                                      41.36    1   
     1) 466 David Devore SO             2) 469 Greg Patton SR             
     3) 464 Keith Cline SO              4) 470 Alex Rindone SR            
 -- Redlands                                                DNF  
     1) 672 Darron Usher JR             2) 670 Joey Colucci FR            
     3) 671 Ryan Shorey SR              4) 668 Taylor Browning SO         
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse            
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                    
     Stadium: ! 3:08.04                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:10.13Q  1 
     1) 794 Jake Dennis-Oehling JR      2) 799 Marty Richardson SR        
     3) 793 Thurgood Dennis SO          4) 798 Cody Prince SO             
  2 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:10.76Q  2 
     1) 469 Greg Patton SR              2) 468 Antonio Owens SO           
     3) 471 David Voland SO             4) 470 Alex Rindone SR            
  3 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:11.67Q  1 
     1) 827 Paul Yerhot JR              2) 828 Tyson Young SR             
     3) 817 Cyrus Mason SO              4) 811 Aric Hoeschen SR           
  4 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:11.83Q  2 
     1) 650 Silas Jolliff SR            2) 652 Adam Turner FR             
     3) 651 Matt Martin SR              4) 648 Ethan Freet SR             
  5 MIT                                                 3:11.91q  2 
     1) 601 William Lee FR              2) 600 Michael Kaba FR            
     3) 597 Derek Barnes FR             4) 603 Tyler Singer-Clark JR      
  6 Wabash                                              3:12.08q  2 
     1) 741 John Haley SR               2) 746 Robert Riddle SR           
     3) 740 Joseph Conti SO             4) 747 Joel Whittington SO        
  7 Wis.-Oshkosh                                        3:12.63q  1 
     1) 848 Mike Servais SO             2) 833 Brian Beaudo SO            
     3) 850 Corey Wilch JR              4) 851 Reid Zanoya SO             
  8 Mount Union                                         3:13.50q  1 
     1) 619 Tyler Mettille SO           2) 620 Tyler Sparks FR            
     3) 621 Chase Swisher SO            4) 614 Chad Gentry FR             
  9 Rowan                                               3:14.09q  2  3:14.082
     1) 688 Brandon Taylor JR           2) 685 Taylor Purdue SR           
     3) 683 Ali Ejaz SR                 4) 686 Demetrius Rooks SR         
 10 Williams                                            3:14.09   1  3:14.088
     1) 787 Chris Fogler SR             2) 786 Emmanuel Daring SO         
     3) 789 Kevin Persons FR            4) 785 Jabulani Blyden SR         
 11 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:14.28   2 
     1) 872 Kevin Gorman JR             2) 877 Bryce Rudebeck FR          
     3) 867 Nick Bee JR                 4) 871 Jared Denu SO              
 12 North Central (Ill.)  'B'                           3:14.72   1 
     1) 636 Abraham Oshipitan FR        2) 628 Dionte Hackler JR          
     3) 635 Derek Nelson SO             4) 633 Joseph Michals SR          
 13 Monmouth (Ill.)                                     3:14.82   2 
     1) 605 Garrett Daniel JR           2) 608 Matthew Trainor FR         
     3) 604 Eric Brown JR               4) 606 Raimius Foulkes SO         
 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:15.40   1 
     1) 527 Ari Davis SR                2) 532 Jeff Vignos SR             
     3) 528 Justin Jones SO             4) 529 Jeff Macdonald SR          
 15 Carthage                                            3:15.98   1 
     1) 513 Kendric Cornelius FR        2) 512 Cale Brown JR              
     3) 514 Mike Gulik FR               4) 510 Aryan Avant JR             
 16 Trine                                               3:16.34   2 
     1) 722 Dan Linder SR               2) 719 Luke Fimreite FR           
     3) 721 Nate Konzen SR              4) 718 Tyler Bourdo SO            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse            
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                    
     Stadium: ! 3:08.04                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:09.20   10   
     1) 794 Jake Dennis-Oehling JR      2) 798 Cody Prince SO             
     3) 799 Marty Richardson SR         4) 793 Thurgood Dennis SO         
  2 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:10.06    8   
     1) 469 Greg Patton SR              2) 468 Antonio Owens SO           
     3) 471 David Voland SO             4) 470 Alex Rindone SR            
  3 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:10.40    6   
     1) 650 Silas Jolliff SR            2) 652 Adam Turner FR             
     3) 651 Matt Martin SR              4) 648 Ethan Freet SR             
  4 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:10.53    5   
     1) 827 Paul Yerhot JR              2) 828 Tyson Young SR             
     3) 825 Nick Tehan * SO             4) 811 Aric Hoeschen SR           
  5 Wabash                                              3:10.58    4   
     1) 741 John Haley SR               2) 746 Robert Riddle SR           
     3) 740 Joseph Conti SO             4) 747 Joel Whittington SO        
  6 Mount Union                                         3:12.02    3   
     1) 619 Tyler Mettille SO           2) 620 Tyler Sparks FR            
     3) 621 Chase Swisher SO            4) 614 Chad Gentry FR             
  7 Wis.-Oshkosh                                        3:15.68    2   
     1) 848 Mike Servais SO             2) 833 Brian Beaudo SO            
     3) 840 Ryan Gregory * JR           4) 851 Reid Zanoya SO             
  8 MIT                                                 3:15.85    1   
     1) 601 William Lee FR              2) 600 Michael Kaba FR            
     3) 597 Derek Barnes FR             4) 603 Tyler Singer-Clark JR      
  9 Rowan                                               3:16.62  
     1) 685 Taylor Purdue SR            2) 684 Josh McGriff SR            
     3) 683 Ali Ejaz SR                 4) 686 Demetrius Rooks SR         
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.90-1.95-2.00-2.03-2.06-2.09 +3cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 2.20m  2000        Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton (MA)             
     Stadium: ! 2.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   575 Nathan Davis        SR Heidelberg               2.12m    6-11.50  10   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.16 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2   629 Zach Heerspink      SR North Centra             2.09m    6-10.25   8   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   792 Christian Patterso  JR Wilmington (             2.09m    6-10.25   6   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   749 Jonas Elusme        JR Wartburg                 2.06m    6-09.00   5   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   844 John McCann         JR Wis.-Oshkosh             2.06m    6-09.00   4   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6   708 Eyo Ekpo            SR St. Thomas (             2.06m    6-09.00   3   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   736 Carl Joseph         SO UMass Boston             2.03m    6-08.00   1.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   843 Lukey Klitz         SR Wis.-Oshkosh             2.03m    6-08.00   1.50
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9   569 Justin Turner       SR Gwynedd-Merc             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   697 Xavier Stinson      FR Salisbury                2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   625 Tommie Bardsley     JR Nebraska Wes             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12   774 Frank Lima          SR Whitworth                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13   480 Billy Sipek         SO Benedictine              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14   516 Trevor James        JR Carthage                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   724 George Warren       JR Trinity (Tex             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   690 Stephen Silber      JR RPI                      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17   589 Logan Hovie         FR Macalester               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18   547 Christopher Watson  SO Dubuque                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19   735 Tylor Hart          SO UMass Boston             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 20   777 Nathan Stenson      FR Whitworth                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.60-4.75-4.85-4.90-4.95-5.00-5.05-5.10 +5cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 5.40m  5/26/2012   Peter Geraghty, North Central               
     Stadium: ! 5.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   637 Josh Winder         SR North Centra             5.00m   16-04.75  10   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   490 Zach Ferrara        SR Brockport St             5.00m   16-04.75   8   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 
      PPP   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   564 Josh Owens          SR Gustavus Ado             4.95m   16-02.75   6   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 
       XO   XO    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4   820 Rob Rohe            JR Wis.-La Cros             4.95m   16-02.75   5   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5   667 Bryan Artmann       SR Redlands                 4.90m   16-00.75   4   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   859 Chas Spangenberg    SR Wis.-Plattev             4.85m   15-11.00   3   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7   810 Jeffery Hill        SO Wis.-La Cros             4.75m   15-07.00   2   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   535 Ben Wolhaupter      JR Coast Guard              4.75m   15-07.00   1   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9   669 Cory Colbath        SR Redlands                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9   662 Dylan Bilka         SO PSU-Behrend              4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11   638 Frank Wleklinski    SR North Centra             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 11   624 Chase Addy          SR Muskingum                4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 11   732 Michael Bennett     FR U. of Chicag             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 11   679 Collin Crowson      SR Rose-Hulman              4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 15   659 Aaric Milligan      SR Otterbein                4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 15   839 Jake Dickmann       SR Wis.-Oshkosh             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 17   761 Thomas Gauger       SR Westfield St             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   778 Chibron Tomeo       SR Whitworth                   NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   743 Matt Knox           SR Wabash                      NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --   815 Bryan Klister       SO Wis.-La Cros                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 7.82m  1974        David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk                   
     Stadium: ! 7.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   826 Isaac Vazquez       SR Wis.-La Cros             7.74m   1.4  25-04.75  10   
     7.35m(-0.0) 7.41m(1.1) 7.63m(2.7) 7.74m(1.4) FOUL      7.56m(1.5)
  2   579 Mike Minjock        SR John Carroll             7.61m   1.6  24-11.75   8   
     7.61m(1.6) 6.93m(1.1) 7.19m(0.9) 7.14m(1.7) 7.22m(1.3) FOUL     
  3   868 Justin Bowers       SO Wis.-Whitewa             7.42m   2.0  24-04.25   6   
     7.21m(1.1) 7.42m(2.0) 7.40m(2.8) 6.93m(1.0) 6.95m(1.8) FOUL     
  4   880 Cory Zaeske         JR Wis.-Whitewa             7.42m   2.1  24-04.25   5   
     6.93m(1.8) FOUL      7.42m(2.1) 7.22m(1.0) 7.31m(1.5) 7.14m(2.4)
  5   749 Jonas Elusme        JR Wartburg                 7.41m   2.4  24-03.75   4   
     7.35m(0.8) 7.19m(0.8) 7.30m(2.2) 7.26m(1.4) FOUL      7.41m(2.4)
  6   804 Troy Brooks         SR Wis.-La Cros             7.37m   1.6  24-02.25   3   
     7.30m(1.9) FOUL      7.19m(2.2) 7.16m(1.4) 7.17m(1.7) 7.37m(1.6)
  7   874 Dave Kuczynski      SR Wis.-Whitewa             7.26m   2.8  23-10.00   2   
     FOUL      7.26m(2.8) FOUL      6.89m(+0.0) FOUL      7.10m(2.0)
  8   536 Antwon James        FR Concordia (I             7.22m   2.3  23-08.25   1   
     7.22m(2.3) 6.99m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.21m(1.6) FOUL     
  9   882 Phil Cavaluchi      SR York (Pa.)               7.21m   2.5  23-08.00 
     7.21m(2.5) FOUL      6.92m(1.3) 7.04m(1.3) 6.92m(1.0) FOUL     
 10   493 Cory Cox            FR Buffalo Stat             7.19m   3.0  23-07.25 
     6.76m(2.4) FOUL      7.19m(3.0)            
 11   523 Eric Larson         SO Central Coll             7.08m   NWI  23-02.75 
     7.08m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12   541 Andre Hernandez-Gr  FR Cortland St.             7.04m   1.5  23-01.25 
     7.00m(-0.0) 7.04m(1.5) 6.92m(2.0)            
 13   555 Darius Flowers      SR Gallaudet                6.99m   2.1  22-11.25 
     6.89m(3.4) 6.99m(2.1) 6.85m(0.7)            
 14   552 Georard Mitchell    SR Franklin                 6.97m   3.4  22-10.50 
     6.92m(2.1) FOUL      6.97m(3.4)            
 15   481 Umar Moore          FR Bethany (W.V             6.95m   1.8  22-09.75 
     6.86m(1.8) 6.95m(1.8) FOUL                 
 16   629 Zach Heerspink      SR North Centra             6.87m   0.7  22-06.50 
     6.74m(1.8) 6.74m(-0.4) 6.87m(0.7)            
 17   806 Brett Davis         JR Wis.-La Cros             6.80m   2.2  22-03.75 
     FOUL      6.68m(2.2) 6.80m(2.2)            
 18   540 Jonathyn Granger    SO Cortland St.             6.40m   2.2  21-00.00 
     6.40m(2.2) 4.76m(0.6) 6.30m(1.7)            
 19   621 Chase Swisher       SO Mount Union              6.00m   1.3  19-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.00m(1.3)            
 --   677 Marquis Moore       SR RIT                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 16.88m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central (IL)               
     Stadium: ! 15.72m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   878 Marcus Smith        SR Wis.-Whitewa            15.65m   2.3  51-04.25  10   
     14.61m(1.3) 15.45m(1.4) FOUL      15.03m(1.7) 15.65m(2.3) FOUL     
  2   826 Isaac Vazquez       SR Wis.-La Cros            15.38m   3.1  50-05.50   8   
     15.36m(2.2) 15.30m(0.9) 15.38m(3.1) 14.77m(2.0) 14.90m(1.7) 14.99m(1.9)
  3   708 Eyo Ekpo            SR St. Thomas (            15.37m   2.8  50-05.25   6   
     13.91m(2.6) 14.30m(2.9) 15.37m(2.8) 12.80m(1.8) 14.63m(3.2) 13.97m(2.3)
  4   843 Lukey Klitz         SR Wis.-Oshkosh            15.16m   2.4  49-09.00   5   
     15.15m(1.7) 15.16m(2.4) 15.05m(2.1) 14.79m(2.3) 14.75m(2.1) FOUL     
  5   725 Gbola Ajayi         SR Tufts                   15.00m   1.7  49-02.50   4   
     FOUL      15.00m(1.7) 14.52m(3.4) FOUL      14.63m(3.2) 14.83m(2.8)
  6   584 Paul Turner         SR La Verne                14.84m   2.3  48-08.25   3   
     14.84m(2.3) 14.66m(3.2) PASS      FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  7   555 Darius Flowers      SR Gallaudet               14.82m   2.8  48-07.50   2   
     14.51m(0.7) 13.85m(1.6) 14.82m(2.8) 14.41m(1.7) 14.35m(2.3) 13.97m(2.7)
  8   496 Richard Pete        SO Buffalo Stat            14.70m   2.7  48-02.75   1   
     14.20m(2.0) 14.46m(1.6) 14.70m(2.7) 13.40m(1.4) 14.15m(1.6) 14.30m(2.7)
  9   714 Steve D'Aiutolo     SR TCNJ                    14.67m   3.8  48-01.75 
     13.63m(2.2) 14.67m(3.8) 14.02m(2.0) 14.32m(2.2) 14.19m(1.1) 14.39m(2.2)
 10   865 Nick Lubinski       SO Wis.-Stout              14.57m   2.1  47-09.75 
     14.38m(2.1) 14.57m(2.1) 14.36m(2.6)            
 11   846 Lee Robinson        SO Wis.-Oshkosh            14.38m   1.9  47-02.25 
     13.77m(1.9) 14.10m(4.8) 14.38m(1.9)            
 12   611 Travis King         SR Moravian                14.32m   1.6  46-11.75 
     13.97m(1.1) 14.32m(1.6) 14.02m(2.0)            
 13   618 Paul Mendy          FR Mount Union             14.27m   2.7  46-10.00 
     14.27m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 14   610 Kris Joint          JR Moravian                14.25m   3.0  46-09.00 
     14.02m(2.8) 14.25m(3.0) 14.13m(2.7)            
 15   488 Joshua Danner-Hick  JR Bridgewater             14.22m   1.8  46-08.00 
     14.22m(1.8) 13.99m(1.9) FOUL                 
 16   738 Chris Rountree      SR Ursinus                 14.21m   1.2  46-07.50 
     14.05m(1.9) 14.21m(1.2) FOUL                 
 17   641 Alex Guo            SR Oberlin                 14.12m   1.0  46-04.00 
     13.84m(1.4) FOUL      14.12m(1.0)            
 18   525 Dominique Torres    FR Christopher             14.10m   2.5  46-03.25 
     14.10m(2.5) 13.71m(1.4) 12.81m(1.5)            
 19   617 Sam Ludgood         JR Mount Union             14.10m   2.2  46-03.25 
     13.71m(1.5) FOUL      14.10m(2.2)            
 20   607 Kyle Mengarelli     SR Monmouth (Il            13.79m   4.1  45-03.00 
     12.32m(0.5) 11.93m(1.2) 13.79m(4.1)            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 19.56m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      
     Stadium: ! 20.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   830 Nick Baatz          SR Wis.-Oshkosh            17.96m   58-11.25  10   
      FOUL  17.83m  FOUL  17.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   478 David Pless         SR Bates                   17.88m   58-08.00   8   
      17.73m  17.76m  17.47m  17.39m  17.88m  16.69m
  3   837 Pete Delzer         SR Wis.-Oshkosh            17.74m   58-02.50   6   
      16.88m  FOUL  16.68m  FOUL  17.74m  17.21m
  4   489 Mike McPherson      SR Bridgewater             17.14m   56-03.00   5   
      16.38m  16.23m  16.11m  16.73m  15.95m  17.14m
  5   461 Jacob Mehr          JR Adrian                  16.99m   55-09.00   4   
      14.72m  16.65m  16.60m  16.05m  FOUL  16.99m
  6   751 Coltin Hahle        SR Wartburg                16.76m   55-00.00   3   
      15.29m  16.29m  16.14m  16.76m  16.61m  16.60m
  7   717 Buck Thompson       JR Texas-Tyler             16.48m   54-01.00   2   
      16.47m  FOUL  15.97m  16.48m  16.34m  FOUL
  8   834 Jeremy Brandt       JR Wis.-Oshkosh            16.43m   53-11.00   1   
      15.55m  15.38m  16.43m  16.40m  16.13m  16.31m
  9   841 Nick Grosskopf      SO Wis.-Oshkosh            16.35m   53-07.75 
      16.35m  16.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   845 Lewis Prior         SR Wis.-Oshkosh            16.20m   53-01.75 
      FOUL  15.86m  16.20m            
 11   769 Carter Comito       SR Whitworth               16.17m   53-00.75 
      16.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   515 Derrik Guyette      SO Carthage                16.14m   52-11.50 
      15.53m  FOUL  16.14m            
 13   750 Colt Feltes         SO Wartburg                16.12m   52-10.75 
      16.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14   801 Roger Steen         SO Wis.-Eau Cla            16.08m   52-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.08m            
 15   592 Fred Fulton         SO Messiah                 15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.19m  15.96m  FOUL            
 16   542 Tom Postema         SR Defiance                15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.93m  15.90m  FOUL            
 17   473 Sean Enos           SO Bates                   15.46m   50-08.75 
      14.94m  15.46m  13.99m            
 18   660 Kyle Peart          JR Pacific Luth            15.18m   49-09.75 
      15.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19   832 Zachary Baehman     FR Wis.-Oshkosh            14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  14.20m  FOUL            
 --   791 Mason Metts         SR Wilmington (              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 59.87m  2008        Dan Hytinen, Wis.-Whitewater               
     Stadium: ! 55.57m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   769 Carter Comito       SR Whitworth               60.38m#    198-01  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  56.49m  58.48m  58.23m  60.38m
  2   542 Tom Postema         SR Defiance                54.42m     178-06   8   
      52.06m  FOUL  46.76m  53.62m  FOUL  54.42m
  3   809 Grant Havard        SO Wis.-La Cros            53.43m     175-03   6   
      FOUL  52.18m  53.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   473 Sean Enos           SO Bates                   53.27m     174-09   5   
      50.86m  49.39m  FOUL  FOUL  51.36m  53.27m
  5   830 Nick Baatz          SR Wis.-Oshkosh            53.24m     174-08   4   
      47.34m  51.43m  50.93m  51.61m  FOUL  53.24m
  6   845 Lewis Prior         SR Wis.-Oshkosh            53.11m     174-03   3   
      46.54m  51.60m  52.19m  51.50m  53.11m  FOUL
  7   478 David Pless         SR Bates                   52.84m     173-04   2   
      40.34m  49.20m  51.67m  52.84m  51.97m  36.09m
  8   717 Buck Thompson       JR Texas-Tyler             52.57m     172-06   1   
      52.57m  52.08m  FOUL  51.14m  49.55m  52.29m
  9   515 Derrik Guyette      SO Carthage                51.45m     168-09 
      51.45m  FOUL  FOUL  50.36m  50.12m  FOUL
 10   521 Josh Fleming        SR Central Coll            50.35m     165-02 
      45.99m  50.35m  50.19m            
 11   511 Mark Balmes         FR Carthage                49.77m     163-03 
      47.58m  49.77m  49.11m            
 12   699 Kyle Jenkins        SO Spalding                49.53m     162-06 
      49.09m  49.53m  48.47m            
 13   723 Justin Campbell     SR Trinity (Tex            49.14m     161-03 
      43.72m  49.14m  48.57m            
 14   842 Scott Heinz         SO Wis.-Oshkosh            48.48m     159-01 
      48.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15   876 Loussaint Minett    SO Wis.-Whitewa            47.39m     155-06 
      40.94m  FOUL  47.39m            
 16   837 Pete Delzer         SR Wis.-Oshkosh            47.32m     155-03 
      43.60m  47.32m  47.06m            
 17   550 Zachary Desrochers  SR Fitchburg St            47.14m     154-08 
      FOUL  47.14m  46.57m            
 18   750 Colt Feltes         SO Wartburg                46.80m     153-06 
      46.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19   494 Jordan Fuentes      SR Buffalo Stat            45.12m     148-00 
      43.76m  43.43m  45.12m            
 20   866 Nils Hansen         SR Wis.-Superio            43.69m     143-04 
      43.21m  FOUL  43.69m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 66.35m  2010        Eric Flores, Ca Lutheran                   
     Stadium: ! 68.55m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   542 Tom Postema         SR Defiance                64.67m     212-02  10   
      59.02m  62.65m  63.57m  64.67m  63.86m  FOUL
  2   837 Pete Delzer         SR Wis.-Oshkosh            61.46m     201-08   8   
      56.26m  59.70m  57.96m  61.46m  59.21m  59.17m
  3   518 Harry Weintraub     JR Case Western            61.27m     201-00   6   
      59.48m  FOUL  61.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   561 Josh Kuusisto       JR Greenville              60.29m     197-10   5   
      58.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.15m  60.29m
  5   613 Sean Donnelly       SO Mount Union             59.70m     195-10   4   
      FOUL  59.36m  FOUL  FOUL  59.70m  57.43m
  6   852 Jacob Dailey        SR Wis.-Plattev            59.37m     194-09   3   
      56.64m  59.37m  FOUL  56.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   675 Adam Sellner        SR Ripon                   59.25m     194-05   2   
      58.08m  FOUL  56.27m  59.25m  56.06m  FOUL
  8   805 John Cooper         JR Wis.-La Cros            59.24m     194-04   1   
      56.98m  59.20m  58.42m  57.84m  59.24m  FOUL
  9   656 Pat Weinert         SO Oneonta                 58.59m     192-03 
      FOUL  58.11m  58.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   776 Keegan Shea         JR Whitworth               58.00m     190-03 
      FOUL  53.29m  58.00m            
 11   782 Tyler Williams      SO Widener                 57.15m     187-06 
      55.39m  57.15m  56.95m            
 12   791 Mason Metts         SR Wilmington (            57.13m     187-05 
      56.18m  57.13m  57.03m            
 13   478 David Pless         SR Bates                   57.10m     187-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.10m            
 14   660 Kyle Peart          JR Pacific Luth            56.77m     186-03 
      53.29m  56.77m  FOUL            
 15   835 Joe Brunner         JR Wis.-Oshkosh            56.62m     185-09 
      56.62m  FOUL  56.44m            
 16   809 Grant Havard        SO Wis.-La Cros            54.49m     178-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.49m            
 17   678 Trey Cahill         SR Rose-Hulman             54.40m     178-06 
      54.40m  53.00m  FOUL            
 18   731 Curtis Yancy        SR Tufts                   54.39m     178-05 
      54.39m  54.32m  52.73m            
 19   700 John Dayton         JR Springfield             54.25m     178-00 
      54.25m  51.10m  51.16m            
 20   479 Adam Chocola        SR Benedictine             52.91m     173-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.91m            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 72.08m  1994        Kris Therlaut, Fitchburg St.               
     Stadium: ! 69.62m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   692 Tim VanLiew         SR Rutgers-Camd            75.55m#    247-10  10   
      64.54m  75.55m  70.00m  70.92m  68.80m  64.20m
  2   548 Cameron Aregood     SR Elizabethtow            67.54m     221-07   8   
      67.54m  FOUL  61.32m  62.41m  61.58m  63.23m
  3   773 Joseph Ingman       JR Whitworth               66.04m     216-08   6   
      59.68m  62.89m  66.04m  59.49m  61.25m  64.06m
  4   484 Aaron Sherrill      SR Birmingham-S            65.44m     214-08   5   
      63.07m  61.31m  65.44m  60.59m  60.20m  FOUL
  5   623 Tyler Bauer         SO Muhlenberg              65.36m     214-05   4   
      59.15m  65.36m  59.58m  60.11m  60.89m  54.99m
  6   716 Ed Palencia         SR Texas-Tyler             65.10m     213-07   3   
      65.10m  63.46m  FOUL  FOUL  64.72m  58.33m
  7   775 John McCormack      SR Whitworth               65.01m     213-03   2   
      65.01m  60.51m  61.65m  62.51m  60.97m  58.19m
  8   612 Timothy Lorah       JR Moravian                64.50m     211-07   1   
      56.47m  60.81m  64.50m  ND  FOUL  57.69m
  9   856 Mark Niemann        SR Wis.-Plattev            63.31m     207-08 
      63.31m  63.02m  56.24m  59.63m  59.14m  60.33m
 10   713 Jared Minori        SO Susquehanna             62.00m     203-05 
      57.05m  60.05m  62.00m            
 11   737 Brett Croteau       SO UMass Dartmo            61.42m     201-06 
      58.55m  61.42m  60.99m            
 12   666 Dillon Rodgers      SR Ramapo                  60.40m     198-02 
      58.46m  59.28m  60.40m            
 13   779 Chase Wright        SO Whitworth               60.35m     198-00 
      56.98m  60.35m  59.29m            
 14   583 Matt Rehder         SO La Verne                60.24m     197-08 
      55.41m  57.09m  60.24m            
 15   770 Tyler Coopman       FR Whitworth               59.81m     196-03 
      59.81m  56.13m  57.50m            
 16   694 Josh Stinson        SR Rutgers-Newa            59.13m     194-00 
      57.93m  59.13m  57.72m            
 17   772 John Ingman         JR Whitworth               57.97m     190-02 
      54.31m  57.97m  57.44m            
 18   483 Hank Ballard        JR Birmingham-S            57.50m     188-08 
      FOUL  56.70m  57.50m            
 19   858 Daniel Poh          SO Wis.-Plattev            53.17m     174-05 
      FOUL  53.17m  52.19m            
 20   712 Jack Stephenson     SR Stockton                52.77m     173-01 
      50.46m  52.77m  52.03m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   649 Matt Hunter         SO Ohio Wesleya             10.84   2.4  3    897
  2   803 Brandon Zarnoth     SO Wis.-Eau Cla             11.01   2.4  3    858
  3   797 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             11.13   2.2  2    832
  4   523 Eric Larson         SO Central Coll             11.20   2.4  3    817
  5   706 Kevin Wagner        FR St. Scholast             11.25   2.4  3    806
  6   703 Brad Boockmeier     FR St. Norbert              11.28   2.4  3    799
  7   771 Peter Delap         JR Whitworth                11.29   2.4  3    797 11.282
  8   533 Clay Kosack         JR Coast Guard              11.29   2.2  2    797 11.287
  9   474 David Hardison      SR Bates                    11.35   2.2  2    784
 10   707 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas (             11.39   2.2  2    776 11.387
 11   783 Carson Kennedy      SO Willamette               11.39   2.4  3    776 11.388
 12   863 Zach Anderson       JR Wis.-Stout               11.40   2.9  1    774
 13   698 John Cord           SR Simpson (Iow             11.42   2.2  2    769
 14   661 Ben Depo            SR Plattsburgh              11.45   2.2  2    763
 15   616 Alex Kovalik        JR Mount Union              11.59   2.2  2    734 11.584
 16   663 Joe Cerne           JR Puget Sound              11.59   2.9  1    734 11.589
 17   509 Quenten Austin      FR Carthage                 11.73   2.9  1    705
 18   710 Gavin Yseth         SR St. Thomas (             11.82   2.9  1    687
 19   727 Michael Blair       SR Tufts                    11.85   2.9  1    681
 20   704 Dan Sisler          SO St. Norbert              20.00   2.9  1 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   803 Brandon Zarnoth     SO Wis.-Eau Cla             49.45   3    840
  2   474 David Hardison      SR Bates                    50.25   3    803
  3   533 Clay Kosack         JR Coast Guard              50.26   3    803
  4   863 Zach Anderson       JR Wis.-Stout               50.28   3    802
  5   797 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             50.92   2    773
  6   698 John Cord           SR Simpson (Iow             51.35   3    753
  7   706 Kevin Wagner        FR St. Scholast             51.44   1    749
  8   783 Carson Kennedy      SO Willamette               51.57   2    744
  9   649 Matt Hunter         SO Ohio Wesleya             51.73   3    737
 10   727 Michael Blair       SR Tufts                    52.00   1    725
 11   523 Eric Larson         SO Central Coll             52.08   2    721
 12   663 Joe Cerne           JR Puget Sound              52.17   2    717
 13   771 Peter Delap         JR Whitworth                52.20   2    716
 14   710 Gavin Yseth         SR St. Thomas (             52.60   2    699
 15   661 Ben Depo            SR Plattsburgh              52.66   1    696
 16   509 Quenten Austin      FR Carthage                 52.95   1    684
 17   703 Brad Boockmeier     FR St. Norbert              53.20   1    673
 18   707 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas (             53.83   1    647
 --   704 Dan Sisler          SO St. Norbert                DNS   2 
 --   616 Alex Kovalik        JR Mount Union                DNS   3 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   863 Zach Anderson       JR Wis.-Stout             4:29.26     749
  2   803 Brandon Zarnoth     SO Wis.-Eau Cla           4:36.91     700
  3   663 Joe Cerne           JR Puget Sound            4:37.48     696
  4   797 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla           4:37.52     696
  5   710 Gavin Yseth         SR St. Thomas (           4:38.11     692
  6   523 Eric Larson         SO Central Coll           4:38.89     687
  7   661 Ben Depo            SR Plattsburgh            4:39.45     684
  8   509 Quenten Austin      FR Carthage               4:39.99     680
  9   474 David Hardison      SR Bates                  4:40.17     679
 10   706 Kevin Wagner        FR St. Scholast           4:42.71     663
 11   533 Clay Kosack         JR Coast Guard            4:43.45     659
 12   707 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas (           4:44.91     650
 13   727 Michael Blair       SR Tufts                  4:46.58     639
 14   698 John Cord           SR Simpson (Iow           4:46.80     638
 15   783 Carson Kennedy      SO Willamette             4:54.97     589
 16   703 Brad Boockmeier     FR St. Norbert            4:56.38     581
 17   649 Matt Hunter         SO Ohio Wesleya           5:19.95     450
 18   771 Peter Delap         JR Whitworth              5:20.71     446
 --   616 Alex Kovalik        JR Mount Union                DNS  
 --   704 Dan Sisler          SO St. Norbert                DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
 5 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
 Even numbered lanes. Hurdles in all lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   649 Matt Hunter         SO Ohio Wesleya             14.81   1.7  5    873
  2   523 Eric Larson         SO Central Coll             14.96   1.7  5    854
  3   803 Brandon Zarnoth     SO Wis.-Eau Cla             15.22   1.7  5    823
  4   474 David Hardison      SR Bates                    15.27   1.7  5    817
  5   863 Zach Anderson       JR Wis.-Stout               15.33   0.9  4    810
  6   797 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             15.34   0.9  4    809
  7   727 Michael Blair       SR Tufts                    15.67   3.7  3    770
  8   783 Carson Kennedy      SO Willamette               15.85   0.9  4    750
  9   710 Gavin Yseth         SR St. Thomas (             15.86   0.9  4    749
 10   703 Brad Boockmeier     FR St. Norbert              15.95   3.7  3    738
 11   706 Kevin Wagner        FR St. Scholast             16.36   3.7  3    693
 12   661 Ben Depo            SR Plattsburgh              16.40   1.7  2    688
 13   707 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas (             16.42   1.7  2    686
 14   533 Clay Kosack         JR Coast Guard              16.47   2.6  1    681
 15   509 Quenten Austin      FR Carthage                 16.48   1.7  2    680
 16   771 Peter Delap         JR Whitworth                16.61   2.6  1    666
 17   698 John Cord           SR Simpson (Iow             16.65   2.6  1    661
 18   663 Joe Cerne           JR Puget Sound              16.82   2.6  1    643
 --   616 Alex Kovalik        JR Mount Union                DNS   3.7  3 
 --   704 Dan Sisler          SO St. Norbert                DNS   1.7  2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits by starting height. Random order.
 No five-alive.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   523 Eric Larson         SO Central Coll             2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   727 Michael Blair       SR Tufts                    1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   771 Peter Delap         JR Whitworth                1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   698 John Cord           SR Simpson (Iow             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   863 Zach Anderson       JR Wis.-Stout               1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   797 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   707 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas (             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   783 Carson Kennedy      SO Willamette               1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6   710 Gavin Yseth         SR St. Thomas (             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6   703 Brad Boockmeier     FR St. Norbert              1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   649 Matt Hunter         SO Ohio Wesleya             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12   803 Brandon Zarnoth     SO Wis.-Eau Cla             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12   509 Quenten Austin      FR Carthage                 1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   663 Joe Cerne           JR Puget Sound              1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12   706 Kevin Wagner        FR St. Scholast             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 16   474 David Hardison      SR Bates                    1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17   661 Ben Depo            SR Plattsburgh              1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 18   616 Alex Kovalik        JR Mount Union              1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19   533 Clay Kosack         JR Coast Guard              1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.53 1.56 1.59 
       XO    O  XXX 
 --   704 Dan Sisler          SO St. Norbert                DNS            
     1.53 
      DNS 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits by starting height. Random order.
 No five-alive.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   663 Joe Cerne           JR Puget Sound              4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   707 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas (             4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3   710 Gavin Yseth         SR St. Thomas (             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   523 Eric Larson         SO Central Coll             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   803 Brandon Zarnoth     SO Wis.-Eau Cla             3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5   649 Matt Hunter         SO Ohio Wesleya             3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  5   533 Clay Kosack         JR Coast Guard              3.95m   12-11.50    603
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  5   706 Kevin Wagner        FR St. Scholast             3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5   771 Peter Delap         JR Whitworth                3.95m   12-11.50    603
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10   797 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   474 David Hardison      SR Bates                    3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12   703 Brad Boockmeier     FR St. Norbert              3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 12   509 Quenten Austin      FR Carthage                 3.65m   11-11.75    522
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12   661 Ben Depo            SR Plattsburgh              3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 12   727 Michael Blair       SR Tufts                    3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16   783 Carson Kennedy      SO Willamette               3.55m   11-07.75    496
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 17   698 John Cord           SR Simpson (Iow             3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 --   863 Zach Anderson       JR Wis.-Stout                  NH            
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   616 Alex Kovalik        JR Mount Union                DNS            
     2.85 
      DNS 
 --   704 Dan Sisler          SO St. Norbert                DNS            
     2.85 
      DNS 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
 One pit. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   523 Eric Larson         SO Central Coll             6.97m   3.2  22-10.50    807
     FOUL      6.81m(2.9) 6.97m(3.2)            
  2   803 Brandon Zarnoth     SO Wis.-Eau Cla             6.87m   2.2  22-06.50    783
     6.87m(2.2) 6.84m(4.4) 6.69m(5.3)            
  3   698 John Cord           SR Simpson (Iow             6.71m   2.7  22-00.25    746
     6.65m(5.0) 6.71m(2.7) FOUL                 
  4   863 Zach Anderson       JR Wis.-Stout               6.62m   3.5  21-08.75    725
     6.62m(3.5) 6.48m(2.0) 6.27m(1.6)            
  5   649 Matt Hunter         SO Ohio Wesleya             6.60m   3.2  21-08.00    720
     6.60m(3.2) 6.03m(4.8) 4.70m(4.2)            
  6   707 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas (             6.57m   3.4  21-06.75    713
     6.57m(3.4) 4.66m(2.0) 6.41m(2.5)            
  7   771 Peter Delap         JR Whitworth                6.53m   0.2  21-05.25    704
     6.32m(1.7) 6.53m(0.2) 6.44m(3.9)            
  8   727 Michael Blair       SR Tufts                    6.51m   2.1  21-04.25    700
     6.05m(4.4) 6.31m(2.7) 6.51m(2.1)            
  8   706 Kevin Wagner        FR St. Scholast             6.51m   4.2  21-04.25    700
     6.48m(3.3) 6.51m(4.2) 6.45m(1.9)            
 10   797 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla             6.47m   2.7  21-02.75    691
     6.46m(4.0) 6.45m(3.8) 6.47m(2.7)            
 11   474 David Hardison      SR Bates                    6.40m   5.4  21-00.00    675
     6.40m(5.4) 6.05m(2.4) 5.83m(3.8)            
 12   661 Ben Depo            SR Plattsburgh              6.33m   4.6  20-09.25    659
     6.33m(4.6) 6.07m(2.8) 6.25m(3.7)            
 13   703 Brad Boockmeier     FR St. Norbert              6.27m   1.5  20-07.00    646
     6.24m(3.9) 6.27m(1.5) 6.09m(2.9)            
 14   710 Gavin Yseth         SR St. Thomas (             6.23m   4.5  20-05.25    637
     5.64m(4.1) 6.23m(4.5) 5.88m(4.3)            
 15   663 Joe Cerne           JR Puget Sound              6.14m   4.1  20-01.75    617
     6.14m(4.1) 6.02m(2.0) 5.74m(3.4)            
 16   509 Quenten Austin      FR Carthage                 6.07m   3.3  19-11.00    602
     5.71m(1.3) 5.65m(2.3) 6.07m(3.3)            
 17   533 Clay Kosack         JR Coast Guard              5.99m   4.4  19-08.00    584
     5.95m(2.7) 5.99m(4.4) 5.98m(3.2)            
 18   616 Alex Kovalik        JR Mount Union              5.98m   1.8  19-07.50    582
     FOUL      5.98m(1.8) FOUL                 
 --   783 Carson Kennedy      SO Willamette                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   704 Dan Sisler          SO St. Norbert                DNS   NWI           
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   703 Brad Boockmeier     FR St. Norbert             13.74m   45-01.00    712
      FOUL  13.66m  13.74m            
  2   707 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas (            12.20m   40-00.50    619
      11.98m  12.20m  12.08m            
  3   710 Gavin Yseth         SR St. Thomas (            11.94m   39-02.25    603
      11.52m  11.94m  11.89m            
  4   803 Brandon Zarnoth     SO Wis.-Eau Cla            11.88m   38-11.75    599
      11.32m  11.25m  11.88m            
  5   706 Kevin Wagner        FR St. Scholast            11.75m   38-06.75    591
      11.75m  FOUL  11.20m            
  6   863 Zach Anderson       JR Wis.-Stout              11.55m   37-10.75    579
      11.15m  10.84m  11.55m            
  7   698 John Cord           SR Simpson (Iow            11.35m   37-03.00    567
      11.26m  FOUL  11.35m            
  8   797 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla            11.27m   36-11.75    562
      11.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   523 Eric Larson         SO Central Coll            11.22m   36-09.75    559
      11.22m  FOUL  10.88m            
 10   533 Clay Kosack         JR Coast Guard             11.21m   36-09.50    559
      11.21m  10.76m  FOUL            
 11   727 Michael Blair       SR Tufts                   11.20m   36-09.00    558
      10.96m  11.20m  FOUL            
 12   661 Ben Depo            SR Plattsburgh             11.18m   36-08.25    557
      11.16m  11.18m  11.02m            
 13   509 Quenten Austin      FR Carthage                11.16m   36-07.50    556
      10.36m  10.42m  11.16m            
 14   616 Alex Kovalik        JR Mount Union             11.07m   36-04.00    550
      10.54m  11.07m  10.69m            
 15   474 David Hardison      SR Bates                   10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.83m  10.45m  FOUL            
 16   649 Matt Hunter         SO Ohio Wesleya            10.44m   34-03.00    512
      10.32m  10.44m  10.04m            
 17   771 Peter Delap         JR Whitworth               10.32m   33-10.25    505
      10.24m  FOUL  10.32m            
 18   663 Joe Cerne           JR Puget Sound             10.24m   33-07.25    500
      9.82m  10.07m  10.24m            
 19   783 Carson Kennedy      SO Willamette              10.01m   32-10.25    486
      FOUL  10.01m  9.75m            
 --   704 Dan Sisler          SO St. Norbert                DNS            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One circle. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   727 Michael Blair       SR Tufts                   39.85m     130-09    662
      38.97m  39.85m  38.78m            
  2   863 Zach Anderson       JR Wis.-Stout              37.51m     123-01    614
      36.29m  34.49m  37.51m            
  3   663 Joe Cerne           JR Puget Sound             37.38m     122-08    612
      35.88m  34.82m  37.38m            
  4   797 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla            36.99m     121-04    604
      FOUL  FOUL  36.99m            
  5   703 Brad Boockmeier     FR St. Norbert             35.61m     116-10    576
      30.35m  29.13m  35.61m            
  6   698 John Cord           SR Simpson (Iow            35.07m     115-01    565
      33.75m  35.07m  33.57m            
  7   523 Eric Larson         SO Central Coll            34.09m     111-10    545
      33.73m  32.21m  34.09m            
  8   706 Kevin Wagner        FR St. Scholast            33.90m     111-03    542
      32.42m  33.19m  33.90m            
  9   803 Brandon Zarnoth     SO Wis.-Eau Cla            33.79m     110-10    540
      FOUL  29.84m  33.79m            
 10   661 Ben Depo            SR Plattsburgh             33.76m     110-09    539
      32.38m  FOUL  33.76m            
 11   509 Quenten Austin      FR Carthage                33.62m     110-04    536
      FOUL  33.62m  FOUL            
 12   533 Clay Kosack         JR Coast Guard             33.17m     108-10    527
      27.74m  33.17m  31.73m            
 13   707 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas (            32.59m     106-11    516
      29.79m  32.59m  FOUL            
 14   783 Carson Kennedy      SO Willamette              32.15m     105-06    507
      26.24m  32.15m  30.66m            
 15   474 David Hardison      SR Bates                   31.70m     104-00    498
      30.31m  31.70m  FOUL            
 16   710 Gavin Yseth         SR St. Thomas (            30.35m      99-07    471
      29.79m  28.31m  30.35m            
 17   771 Peter Delap         JR Whitworth               28.28m      92-09    431
      28.28m  26.82m  26.14m            
 18   649 Matt Hunter         SO Ohio Wesleya            26.30m      86-03    392
      25.70m  FOUL  26.30m            
 --   616 Alex Kovalik        JR Mount Union                DNS            
 --   704 Dan Sisler          SO St. Norbert                DNS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One runway. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   698 John Cord           SR Simpson (Iow            56.21m     184-05    681
      56.20m  56.21m  FOUL            
  2   663 Joe Cerne           JR Puget Sound             53.42m     175-03    639
      53.30m  51.71m  53.42m            
  3   474 David Hardison      SR Bates                   50.66m     166-02    598
      48.20m  45.79m  50.66m            
  4   703 Brad Boockmeier     FR St. Norbert             48.82m     160-02    571
      40.94m  45.67m  48.82m            
  5   661 Ben Depo            SR Plattsburgh             47.21m     154-11    547
      44.63m  47.21m  FOUL            
  6   797 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla            47.04m     154-04    545
      39.54m  41.63m  47.04m            
  7   533 Clay Kosack         JR Coast Guard             45.86m     150-05    528
      43.59m  43.63m  45.86m            
  8   727 Michael Blair       SR Tufts                   44.88m     147-03    513
      42.91m  41.15m  44.88m            
  9   509 Quenten Austin      FR Carthage                44.78m     146-11    512
      44.78m  44.48m  FOUL            
 10   523 Eric Larson         SO Central Coll            44.52m     146-01    508
      41.30m  43.30m  44.52m            
 11   783 Carson Kennedy      SO Willamette              43.10m     141-05    487
      41.61m  43.10m  FOUL            
 12   803 Brandon Zarnoth     SO Wis.-Eau Cla            43.07m     141-04    487
      43.07m  FOUL  41.75m            
 13   706 Kevin Wagner        FR St. Scholast            42.60m     139-09    480
      37.74m  36.33m  42.60m            
 14   771 Peter Delap         JR Whitworth               42.48m     139-04    478
      36.61m  42.48m  39.96m            
 15   710 Gavin Yseth         SR St. Thomas (            41.08m     134-09    458
      40.34m  FOUL  41.08m            
 16   707 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas (            40.39m     132-06    448
      40.39m  37.91m  37.44m            
 17   863 Zach Anderson       JR Wis.-Stout              34.33m     112-07    361
      34.33m  PASS  PASS            
 18   649 Matt Hunter         SO Ohio Wesleya            32.54m     106-09    335
      31.97m  32.54m  31.92m            
 --   704 Dan Sisler          SO St. Norbert                DNS            
 --   616 Alex Kovalik        JR Mount Union                DNS            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
  DIII Champ: #  7528  1987        Kip Janvrin, Simpson                        
     Stadium: !  7323                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   523 Eric Larson         SO Central Coll              6969   10   
  2   803 Brandon Zarnoth     SO Wis.-Eau Cla              6860    8   
  3   797 Bart Mestelle       SR Wis.-Eau Cla              6714    6   
  4   663 Joe Cerne           JR Puget Sound               6560    5   
  5   474 David Hardison      SR Bates                     6541    4   
  6   698 John Cord           SR Simpson (Iow              6529    3   
  7   727 Michael Blair       SR Tufts                     6528    2   
  8   703 Brad Boockmeier     FR St. Norbert               6471    1   
  9   706 Kevin Wagner        FR St. Scholast              6454  
 10   707 Maxwell Dunne       SR St. Thomas (              6454  
 11   710 Gavin Yseth         SR St. Thomas (              6308  
 12   661 Ben Depo            SR Plattsburgh               6207  
 13   533 Clay Kosack         JR Coast Guard               6175  
 14   649 Matt Hunter         SO Ohio Wesleya              6172  
 15   509 Quenten Austin      FR Carthage                  6104  
 16   863 Zach Anderson       JR Wis.-Stout                6093  
 17   771 Peter Delap         JR Whitworth                 6077  
 18   783 Carson Kennedy      SO Willamette                5488  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                    46        2) Wis.-Oshkosh               43   
    3) Buffalo State               41        3) Ramapo                     41   
    5) Wis.-La Crosse              38        6) Illinois College           36   
    7) Wis.-Whitewater             27        8) Wheaton (Mass.)            26   
    9) St. Thomas (Minn.)          24       10) Williams                   22   
   11) Rowan                       21       12) Washington U.              20.50
   13) Johns Hopkins               19       14) George Fox                 18   
   15) Monmouth (Ill.)             16.50    16) Birmingham-Southern        15   
   16) Emory                       15       18) Hamline                    14   
   18) WPI                         14       18) Geneseo St.                14   
   18) Washington and Jefferson    14       22) Illinois Wesleyan          13   
   22) Tufts                       13       24) Moravian                   11   
   24) Wis.-Eau Claire             11       26) Calvin                     10   
   26) Concordia-Moorhead          10       26) Montclair State            10   
   26) Rose-Hulman                 10       26) Lehman                     10   
   26) Salisbury                   10       26) Hendrix                    10   
   33) Redlands                     8       33) Whitworth                   8   
   33) Colby                        8       33) Cal Lutheran                8   
   33) Amherst                      8       38) North Central (Ill.)        7   
   39) Middlebury                   6       39) MIT                         6   
   39) Franklin & Marshall          6       39) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      6   
   43) Ohio Wesleyan                5.50    44) Willamette                  5   
   44) UMass Boston                 5       44) St. Scholastica             5   
   44) Nebraska Wesleyan            5       44) U. of Chicago               5   
   44) Springfield                  5       44) St. Olaf                    5   
   51) St. Lawrence                 4       51) Westminster (Pa.)           4   
   51) Wis.-River Falls             4       51) Luther                      4   
   51) Albright                     4       51) Cortland St.                4   
   51) UMass Dartmouth              4       51) Marietta                    4   
   51) Roanoke                      4       60) Minnesota-Morris            3   
   61) Bowdoin                      2.50    62) Denison                     2   
   62) Muhlenberg                   2       62) Bridgewater St.             2   
   62) Gwynedd-Mercy                2       62) Heidelberg                  2   
   62) Capital                      2       62) Augustana (Ill.)            2   
   69) La Verne                     1       69) Hope                        1   
   69) Texas Lutheran               1       69) Brockport St.               1   
   69) Mount Union                  1       69) Swarthmore                  1   
   69) Ithaca                       1       69) Ursinus                     1   
   69) Nazareth                     1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              66        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            64   
    3) Wis.-Oshkosh                51.50     4) Wis.-Whitewater            40   
    5) North Central (Ill.)        36        6) Oneonta                    29   
    7) Whittier                    26        8) Haverford                  23   
    9) Bates                       19       10) Whitworth                  18   
   10) Defiance                    18       12) Mount Union                17   
   13) Greenville                  16       13) Salisbury                  16   
   15) Wartburg                    15       15) Birmingham-Southern        15   
   17) Rutgers-Camden              14       18) Augustana (Ill.)           13   
   19) Calvin                      11       19) Ohio Wesleyan              11   
   19) Franciscan (Ohio)           11       22) Central College            10   
   22) Wis.-Stevens Point          10       22) Bowdoin                    10   
   22) Heidelberg                  10       22) Conn College               10   
   22) Tufts                       10       28) St. Thomas (Minn.)          9   
   28) Wis.-Platteville             9       28) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      9   
   31) Elizabethtown                8       31) John Carroll                8   
   31) Marietta                     8       31) Rowan                       8   
   31) Brockport St.                8       31) Middlebury                  8   
   37) Coast Guard                  7       38) Wilmington (Ohio)           6   
   38) Loras                        6       38) Keene State                 6   
   38) Wheaton (Ill.)               6       38) Texas-Tyler                 6   
   38) Case Western                 6       38) Gustavus Adolphus           6   
   45) Worcester State              5       45) La Verne                    5   
   45) Gwynedd-Mercy                5       45) NYU                         5   
   45) Dickinson                    5       45) Puget Sound                 5   
   45) Bridgewater St.              5       45) Hope                        5   
   53) Adrian                       4       53) Christopher Newport         4   
   53) Redlands                     4       53) Franklin & Marshall         4   
   53) CCNY                         4       53) Muhlenberg                  4   
   53) MIT                          4       53) Wabash                      4   
   61) Emmanuel                     3       61) Cortland St.                3   
   61) Simpson (Iowa)               3       61) Anderson (Ind.)             3   
   65) Ramapo                       2       65) Lebanon Valley              2   
   65) St. Vincent (Pa.)            2       65) Ripon                       2   
   65) York (Pa.)                   2       65) Gallaudet                   2   
   71) UMass Boston                 1.50    72) St. Norbert                 1   
   72) St. John's (Minn.)           1       72) Moravian                    1   
   72) Concordia (Ill.)             1       72) Trine                       1   
   72) Occidental                   1       72) Buffalo State               1   
   72) Widener                      1